USAPA Southwest Regional

01/08/19 - 01/13/19
Surprise City Courts, Surprise , AZ

Official Tournament Results

Charts located via: Click Here

Charts w/skill & age located via: Click Here

Results CSV file: r1597350253.txt

Contact Information

Name:
Phone:

General Information


Total Players845
With member numbers845
Current members845
Expired Numbers
Invalid Numbers
Unchecked Numbers
In-state Players558
Out-of-state287
USAPA Rated players573
Top Ten Clubs
Surprise Pickleball Association54
PebbleCreek Pickleball Club41
Sun City Pickleball Club33
Sun City Festival22
Sun City West18
Robson Ranch17
Green Valley15
Encanterra Pickleball Club14
Team Onix13
Sun City Grand12
Player Dbls Ratings
2.52
3.0132
3.5212
4.0238
4.5174
5.087
Player Age Groups
15+1
17+2
19+27
35+90
50+70
55+120
60+180
65+179
70+136
75+33
80+5
85+2
Event Players Teams Brackets
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups  224  112  15
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups  165  82  15
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups  179  89  16
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups  68    14
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups  47    12
Womens Doubles Skill/Age 60 and Over  162  81  13
Mens Doubles Skill/Age 60 and Over  216  108  16
Mens Singles Skill/Age 60 and Over  75    13
Womens Singles Skill/Age 60 and Over  40    10
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age 60 and Over  281  140  16
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Wait List  54  8  
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Wait List  19    
Womens Doubles Wait List  13  1  
Mens Singles Wait List  5    
Women's Singles Wait List      
Total Players845 140

Event Results

Mens Doubles Skill/Age 60 and Over (Male)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Mens Doubles SSIPA 5.0:60-64 (3 teams)
Gold Bob Richland/Ron Chang
Richland,Bob 02/10/1957  62  5.0/4.5 Encinitas Pickleball  Del Mar  CA  858-229-7649  11564 
Chang,Ron 12/18/1958  61  5.0/5.0 Team Onix  Los Angeles  CA  949-307-5001  6317 
Silver Anthony King/Big Bird Makinen
King,Anthony 03/05/1959  60  4.0/4.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  619-559-5464  58639 
Makinen,Dennis 01/03/1952  67  5.0 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  goodyear  AZ  623-824-2468  1455 
Bronze Tim Kuss/Al Hager
Kuss,Tim 01/08/1950  69  5.0/5.0 Team Paddletek  Centennial  CO  303-346-7209  13930 
Hager,Allen 11/16/1951  68  5.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Eloy  AZ  419-619-1122  1594 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 3.5:60-64 (14 teams)
Gold The Lobster Huber/Brian Michael
Huber,Dale 02/24/1953  66  3.5/3.5 Wickenburg Pickleball Club  Wickenburg  AZ  928-231-2026  19223 
Michael,Brian 08/27/1957  62  3.5/3.0 Bullhead City Pickleball  BULLHEAD CITY  AZ  928-404-4352  30374 
Silver Mark Roberts/Fred Vermillion
Roberts,Mark 01/15/1952  67  3.5/3.5 El Dorado Ranch San Felipe  Calexico San Felipe  CA  209-333-2263  38035 
Vermillion,Fred 07/17/1956  63  3.5   South Lake Tahoe  CA  530-318-4833  68314 
Bronze Larry Holmes/Don Lockman
Holmes,Larry 05/01/1958  61  3.5 Henderson, NV  Henderson  NV  702-715-8531  55549 
Lockman,James 05/10/1957  62  3.5 Encinitas Pickleball  San Diego  CA  619-277-1713  51516 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 4.0:60-64 (12 teams)
Gold Jim Anthony/James McWilliams
Anthony,Jim 08/07/1958  61  4.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  peoria  AZ  602-677-0648  19170 
McWilliams,James 05/10/1958  61  3.5 Surprise Public Courts  Surprise  AZ  816-737-5862  30595 
Silver David Porubcan/Jeff Bray
Porubcan,David 01/06/1953  66  4.0/3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  PRESCOTT VLY  AZ  928-277-1419  13449 
Bray,Jeffrey 08/03/1956  63  3.5/3.0 Prescott  Prescott  AZ  805-610-2014  12063 
Bronze Tim Sullentrup/John Lemma
Sullentrup,Tim 03/24/1955  64  4.0/3.5 Sun City West  Edwardsville  IL  636-346-5812  12717 
Lemma,John 02/13/1953  66  4.0 Suprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  253-948-6288  63351 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 4.5:60-64 (8 teams)
Gold Jeff Weinberg/Ronny Schreiter
Weinberg,Jeff 07/16/1959  60  4.5/4.5 village green  Tucson  AZ  970-261-9308  9646 
Schreiter,Ronny 12/02/1957  62  4.5 Village Green  Tucson  AZ  520-599-0650  50226 
Silver Lonne Kaufman/Terry Pellam
Kaufman,Lonne 09/07/1956  63  4.5/4.5 Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  309-824-7548  40013 
Pellam,Terry 09/20/1956  63  4.5/4.5 Happy Trails, AZ  Sioux Falls  SD  419-957-8024  11314 
Bronze Bill Reynolds/Mike Owens
Reynolds,William 12/31/1953  66  4.5 Saddlebrook Ranch  Oracle  AZ  520-818-1465  5978 
Owens,Michael 01/10/1958  61  4.5 Saddlebrooke Pickleball Club  Tucson  AZ  818-481-9439  51151 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 3.0:60-64,65-69 Overall Bracket Results (5 teams)
Gold Gordon Masson/Keith Edwards
Masson,Gordon 10/23/1946  73  3.0 Medicine Hat Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  403-528-7700  22334 
Edwards,Keith 02/25/1956  63  3.0 Medicine Hat Pickleball Club  Medicine Hat  AB  403-529-9037  68860 
Silver Gordon Swan/Bernd Kallweit
Swan,Gordon 11/08/1959  60  3.0 Parkland Pickleheads  Parkland County  AB  780-963-5021  68322 
Kallweit,Bernd 09/01/1952  67  3.0/3.5 Oakridge Racket Club  Goodyear  AZ  403-271-2420  51635 
Bronze Jeff Harrell/Bill Barrett
Harrell,Jeff 09/01/1954  65  3.0 Green Valley AZ  Green Valley  AZ  520-230-5333  26476 
Barrett,William 03/23/1954  65  3.0 Ohana Pickleball  Folsom  CA  808-754-9109  66224 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 3.0:60-64,65-69 SSIPA 60-64 (5 teams)
Gold Gordon Masson/Keith Edwards
Masson,Gordon 10/23/1946  73  3.0 Medicine Hat Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  403-528-7700  22334 
Edwards,Keith 02/25/1956  63  3.0 Medicine Hat Pickleball Club  Medicine Hat  AB  403-529-9037  68860 
Silver Gordon Swan/Bernd Kallweit
Swan,Gordon 11/08/1959  60  3.0 Parkland Pickleheads  Parkland County  AB  780-963-5021  68322 
Kallweit,Bernd 09/01/1952  67  3.0/3.5 Oakridge Racket Club  Goodyear  AZ  403-271-2420  51635 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 3.0:60-64,65-69 SSIPA 65-69 (5 teams)
Gold Jeff Harrell/Bill Barrett
Harrell,Jeff 09/01/1954  65  3.0 Green Valley AZ  Green Valley  AZ  520-230-5333  26476 
Barrett,William 03/23/1954  65  3.0 Ohana Pickleball  Folsom  CA  808-754-9109  66224 
Silver Ed Warner/Joseph Kody
Warner,Ed 11/04/1951  68  3.0 Cantamia Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  214-477-3394  50886 
Kody,Joseph 05/03/1954  65  3.0 Canta Mia Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  951-315-2344  55788 
Bronze Mike Sheahan/Steve Sheahan
Sheahan,Mike 05/31/1940  79  3.0/3.0 The Highlands  Marana  AZ  520-579-6667  29910 
Sheahan,Stephen 04/19/1950  69  3.0 NPHX  Phoenix  AZ  602-628-7159  59087 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 5.0:65-69 (4 teams)
Gold Gregg Whitfield/Duke Grondin
Whitfield,Gregg 01/18/1953  66  5.0 Team Paddletek  Cambria  CA  805-235-7412  18966 
Grondin,Duke 06/07/1950  69  5.0/4.0 Simi Valley  Thousand Oaks  CA  805-501-5061  10074 
Silver David Zapatka/Jim Barbe
Zapatka,David 10/27/1952  67  5.0/4.5 Team Pickleball, Inc, DZ²  Sun Lakes  AZ  480-634-0599  4917 
Barbe,James 10/16/1954  65  5.0 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  918-671-7758  22590 
Bronze Nabil Merhi/Hubert Townsend
Merhi,Nabil 02/24/1951  68  5.0/5.0 ABQ.Pickleball Club  tijeras  NM  (505)2864872  5680 
Townsend,Hubert 10/05/1950  69  4.5 casper recreation center  casper  WY  307-234-5203  7379 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 3.5:65-69 (8 teams)
Gold Manny Rosas/Sergey Kliorin
Rosas,Manny 11/10/1948  71  3.5 Sun City Shadow Hills  Indio  CA  760-391-3542  57594 
Kliorin,Sergey 06/01/1950  69  3.5/4.0 Trilogy CA  BRENTWOOD  CA  650-773-5154  55050 
Silver Larry Strueby/Kim Trew
Strueby,Larry 05/05/1952  67  3.5/3.5 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  604.578.1212  19521 
Trew,Kim 06/07/1953  66  3.5 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  306-860-8143  40067 
Bronze Steve Welch/Gary Ferguson
Welch,Steve 04/10/1953  66  3.5 SunVillage  Surprise  AZ  360-929-4127  18337 
Ferguson,Gary 04/08/1953  66  3.0/3.0 SunVillage  Surprise  AZ  13062906224  58023 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 4.0:65-69 (10 teams)
Gold Tom Kendrick/Pat Crabtree
Kendrick,Tom 10/22/1951  68  4.0 Oakmont Pickleball Club, Santa Rosa, CA  Santa Rosa  CA  707-888-6334  50094 
Crabtree,Patrick 12/07/1950  69  4.0/4.0 Palm Creek  Petaluma  CA  707-763-4083  8236 
Silver Mike Colla/Michael Petrillo
Colla,Mike 10/02/1951  68  4.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Surprise  AZ  858-335-3235  22471 
Petrillo,Michael 06/25/1950  69  4.0 Village Green Tucson Az.  Tucson  AZ  708-515-2088  50480 
Bronze Rex Hottell/Steve Urbin
Hottell,Rex 03/24/1953  66  4.0/4.0 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  goodyear  AZ  623-935-0320  21800 
Urbin,Stephen 01/08/1952  67  4.0 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  616-403-9012  18098 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 4.5:65-69 (8 teams)
Gold Jim Hoggatt/Steve Butler
Hoggatt,James 05/14/1954  65  4.5/4.0 THE VILLAGES, FL  THE VILLAGES  FL  636-485-0932  13807 
Butler,Steven 03/27/1953  66  4.5 The Villages, Fl  The Villages  FL  703-346-7794  13554 
Silver Joe Pojman/Bruce Burgess
Pojman,Joe 03/24/1954  65  4.5 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  630-518-8656  19950 
Burgess,Bruce 04/12/1954  65  4.5 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  720-261-1443  13650 
Bronze Gary LaValley/Burt Bothell
LaValley,Gary 09/06/1950  69  4.5 Team Selkirk/Venture Out Resort  Mesa  AZ  218-591-3862  16722 
Bothell,Burt 10/24/1948  71  4.5 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  616-638-6256  12171 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 4.0:70-74 (10 teams)
Gold Richard Margison/Tee Hutchins
Margison,Richard 09/28/1947  72  4.0 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  623-363-7030  21416 
Hutchins,Troney 07/29/1945  74  4.0 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  414-651-0848  38752 
Silver Dave Sinclair/Ed Millett
Sinclair,David 08/01/1947  72  4.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  SUN CITY  AZ  508-837-7689  8524 
Millett,Edward 09/22/1947  72  4.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  281-413-3371  4056 
Bronze Jerry Raisanen/Mark Tamblyn
Raisanen,Jerry 09/24/1947  72  4.0/3.5 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  810-841-6045  22556 
Tamblyn,Mark 03/12/1946  73  4.0 penticton pickleball club  Peachland  BC  604-970-4041  15606 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 4.5:70-74 (4 teams)
Gold Bob Buck/Wayne Champagne
Buck,Bob 05/26/1948  71  4.5 Robson Ranch  Eloy  AZ  651-895-9775  17274 
Champagne,Wayne 03/22/1946  73  4.5 Robson Ranch  Eloy  AZ  520-424-5778  10846 
Silver Tony Girodo/Bob Costanza
Girodo,Domenic 05/26/1947  72  4.5/4.0 Happy Trails  Livingston  TX  909-997-7644  8258 
Costanza,Bob 04/04/1945  74  4.5/4.5 247 fitness  casa grande  AZ  520-450-1555  29099 
Bronze Ron Robinson/Doug Cook
Robinson,Paul 08/31/1948  71  4.5 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Chandler  AZ  480-203-1487  7984 
Cook,Doug 03/26/1947  72  4.5 Green Valley  Green Valley  AZ  970-412-6769  14250 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 5.0:70-74 (4 teams)
Gold Jim Hackenberg/Yoda Friedenberg
Hackenberg,James 05/22/1948  71  5.0 Team Onix  Kalamazoo  MI  269-330-0209  2962 
Friedenberg,Mark 05/11/1947  72  5.0 Surprise Pickleball Assoc.  Surprise  AZ  425-299-7449  1023 
Silver Michael Luevano/Rick Reed
Luevano,Michael 12/26/1949  70  4.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  510-703-4071  13452 
Reed,Richard 06/07/1946  73  5.0/4.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  949-400-0468  8512 
Bronze Don Simmons/Malcolm Derr
Simmons,Donald 10/18/1946  73  5.0 Team Paddletek Trilogy Power Ranch Gilbert, AZ  Gilbert  AZ  480-988-0363  5979 
Derr,Malcolm 04/14/1947  72  4.5 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  1-206-890-0148  4519 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 3.5:70-74 (7 teams)
Gold John Donovan/Grant Leslie
Donovan,John 05/22/1945  74  3.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  206-229-0806  51402 
Leslie,Grant 04/08/1941  78  3.5/3.5 Sun City Summerlin  Las Vegas  NV  702-222-9018  56280 
Silver Mike Scoggins/Don Barrett
Scoggins,Michael 12/01/1948  71  3.5 Robson Ranch  Eloy  AZ  520-424-6936  39103 
Barrett,Donald 11/19/1948  71  3.5 Robson Ranch  Eloy  AZ  425-387-4430  51707 
Bronze Don Crandall/Ron Herro
Crandall,Don 09/05/1946  73  3.5 pecos pickleball  Chandler  AZ  602-290-9905  14895 
Herro,Ron 06/11/1947  72  3.5 Trilogy at Power Ranch  Gilbert  AZ  303-565-7429  30672 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 3.0:70-74,75-79,80+ Overall Bracket Results (4 teams)
Gold Frank Holsapple/Harry Jarrett
Holsapple,Frank 07/18/1942  77  3.0 Apache Junction  Apache Junction  AZ  816-590-7846  4547 
Jarrett,Harry 08/20/1942  77  3.0 Mountain Lakes Pickleball  Gilbert  AZ  828-361-9061  8905 
Silver Philip Scholl/Clay Shope
Scholl,Philip 02/26/1949  70  3.0/3.0 Sun City West Pickleball Club  Sun City West  AZ  801-643-6336  51028 
Shope,Clay 06/17/1947  72  3.0 Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  408-710-5456  22968 
Bronze Howard Simon/Fritz Abendroth
Simon,Howard 05/06/1947  72  3.0 McDowell Mtn. Scottsdale, AZ  SCOTTSDALE  AZ  781-254-1588  56885 
Abendroth,Fritz 03/12/1945  74  3.0 Cholla Park  Palm Desert  CA  808-345-3682  26649 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 3.0:70-74,75-79,80+ SSIPA 70-74 (4 teams)
Gold Philip Scholl/Clay Shope
Scholl,Philip 02/26/1949  70  3.0/3.0 Sun City West Pickleball Club  Sun City West  AZ  801-643-6336  51028 
Shope,Clay 06/17/1947  72  3.0 Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  408-710-5456  22968 
Silver Howard Simon/Fritz Abendroth
Simon,Howard 05/06/1947  72  3.0 McDowell Mtn. Scottsdale, AZ  SCOTTSDALE  AZ  781-254-1588  56885 
Abendroth,Fritz 03/12/1945  74  3.0 Cholla Park  Palm Desert  CA  808-345-3682  26649 
Bronze Steven Schneider/Dennis Marbury
Schneider,Steven 08/17/1949  70  3.0 Sun City Grand  Surprise  AZ  612-817-7274  65288 
Marbury,Dennis 03/31/1948  71  3.0/3.0 sunland springs village mesa az  MESA  AZ  810-599-9499  14850 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 3.0:70-74,75-79,80+ SSIPA 75-79 (4 teams)
Gold Frank Holsapple/Harry Jarrett
Holsapple,Frank 07/18/1942  77  3.0 Apache Junction  Apache Junction  AZ  816-590-7846  4547 
Jarrett,Harry 08/20/1942  77  3.0 Mountain Lakes Pickleball  Gilbert  AZ  828-361-9061  8905 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 4.0/4.5:75-79 Overall bracket results (3 teams)
Gold Larry Miller/Gil Federico
Miller,Larry 11/14/1942  77  4.0/3.0 Quad Cities Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  309-230-8893  13319 
Federico,Gil 02/15/1944  75  4.0/4.5 Cholla Park Scottsadale  Scottsdale  AZ  480-473-7845  10987 
Silver Lynn Carlson/Ron Hohman
Carlson,Lynn 09/27/1942  77  4.5 Palm Creek  Casa Grande  AZ  262-960-1327  1777 
Hohman,Ronald 10/22/1940  79  4.0   Oscoda  MI  907-209-7926  1242 
Bronze Jack Cavanaugh/Don Johnson
Cavanaugh,John 08/06/1942  77  4.0 Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  623-734-0739  3546 
Johnson,Don 07/07/1942  77  4.0 Trilogy  Peoria  AZ  623-594-0204  3493 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 4.0/4.5:75-79 SSIPA 4.0 75-79 (3 teams)
Gold Larry Miller/Gil Federico
Miller,Larry 11/14/1942  77  4.0/3.0 Quad Cities Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  309-230-8893  13319 
Federico,Gil 02/15/1944  75  4.0/4.5 Cholla Park Scottsadale  Scottsdale  AZ  480-473-7845  10987 
Silver Jack Cavanaugh/Don Johnson
Cavanaugh,John 08/06/1942  77  4.0 Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  623-734-0739  3546 
Johnson,Don 07/07/1942  77  4.0 Trilogy  Peoria  AZ  623-594-0204  3493 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 4.0/4.5:75-79 SSIPA 4.5 75-79 (3 teams)
Gold Lynn Carlson/Ron Hohman
Carlson,Lynn 09/27/1942  77  4.5 Palm Creek  Casa Grande  AZ  262-960-1327  1777 
Hohman,Ronald 10/22/1940  79  4.0   Oscoda  MI  907-209-7926  1242 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 3.5:75-79,80+ Overall Bracket Results (4 teams)
Gold Ron Stiers/Paul Hoggatt
Stiers,Ronald 02/17/1944  75  3.5 Venture Out Resort  Mesa  AZ  319-321-4435  1892 
Hoggatt,Paul 11/07/1940  79  3.5 Sun City Grand  Surprise  AZ  530-601-0801  1991 
Silver Jerry Zolna/Burn Barnett
Zolna,Gerald 03/13/1942  77  3.5 Wickenburg Pickleball Club  Congress  AZ  602-717-3373  3671 
Barnett,Burnice 02/09/1943  76  3.5 Wickenburg Pickleball Club  Congress  AZ  301-643-4341  3627 
Bronze Curt Wells/Don Kesner
Wells,Curt 07/27/1940  79  3.5 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Show low  AZ  480-339-9475  9195 
Kesner,Don 02/02/1943  76  3.5 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Phoenix  AZ  480-893-1156  56232 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 3.5:75-79,80+ SSIPA 75-79 (4 teams)
Gold Ron Stiers/Paul Hoggatt
Stiers,Ronald 02/17/1944  75  3.5 Venture Out Resort  Mesa  AZ  319-321-4435  1892 
Hoggatt,Paul 11/07/1940  79  3.5 Sun City Grand  Surprise  AZ  530-601-0801  1991 
Silver Jerry Zolna/Burn Barnett
Zolna,Gerald 03/13/1942  77  3.5 Wickenburg Pickleball Club  Congress  AZ  602-717-3373  3671 
Barnett,Burnice 02/09/1943  76  3.5 Wickenburg Pickleball Club  Congress  AZ  301-643-4341  3627 
Bronze Curt Wells/Don Kesner
Wells,Curt 07/27/1940  79  3.5 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Show low  AZ  480-339-9475  9195 
Kesner,Don 02/02/1943  76  3.5 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Phoenix  AZ  480-893-1156  56232 
Mens Doubles SSIPA 3.5:75-79,80+ SSIPA 80+ (4 teams)
Gold Ron Lucas/Fred Eggen
Lucas,Ronald 11/21/1937  82  3.5   Mesa  AZ  763-226-8440  14064 
Eggen,Fred 04/16/1934  85  3.0 Caliente  Florence  AZ  760-920-0021  2351 

Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups (Male)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:19+ (3 teams)
Gold Sean Rickard/Joey Farias
Rickard,Sean 12/14/1987  32  5.0 Team Gearbox  Tucson  AZ  520-609-3814  26475 
Farias,Jose 08/16/1987  32  5.0/5.0 Team Gearbox (TCC)  Tucson  AZ  361-774-3318  24216 
Silver Rob Davidson/William Stults
Davidson,Rob 10/31/1977  42  5.0/5.0 Team Selkirk  Saint George  UT  971-304-8020  15737 
Stults,William 07/07/1994  25  5.0/5.0 Pikes Peak Pickleball Club  DENVER  CO  719-722-4585  61438 
Bronze Jesse Benton/Daniel De La Rosa
Benton,Jesse 11/20/1985  34  4.5   Gilbert  AZ  480-643-9127  57281 
De La Rosa,Daniel 07/04/1993  26  5.0/4.5 GAMMA PICKLEBALL  Gilbert  AZ  602-402-8146  55581 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+,35+ Overall Bracket Results (5 teams)
Gold Steven Michaud/Joe Fraser
Michaud,Steven 08/09/1985  34  3.5/3.5 Bigfork MT  Gilbert  AZ  520-603-0350  57293 
Fraser,Joe 03/30/1967  52  3.5   Missoula  MT  406-830-4096  61398 
Silver Raj Singh/Daman Singh
Singh,Rajdeep 08/02/1977  42  3.5 Singh Club  Poway  CA  626-510-0093  61005 
Singh,Damanpreet 10/08/1983  36  3.5/3.5 California  Murrieta  CA  626-678-4001  60154 
Bronze Ricky Gallardo/Chris Hayes
Gallardo,Ricardo 12/12/1985  34  3.5/3.5   Gilbert  AZ  623-206-6063  65915 
Hayes,Chris 01/07/1985  34  3.5/3.5   Mesa  AZ  480-707-9536  68361 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+,35+ (19+) (5 teams)
Gold Steven Michaud/Joe Fraser
Michaud,Steven 08/09/1985  34  3.5/3.5 Bigfork MT  Gilbert  AZ  520-603-0350  57293 
Fraser,Joe 03/30/1967  52  3.5   Missoula  MT  406-830-4096  61398 
Silver Ricky Gallardo/Chris Hayes
Gallardo,Ricardo 12/12/1985  34  3.5/3.5   Gilbert  AZ  623-206-6063  65915 
Hayes,Chris 01/07/1985  34  3.5/3.5   Mesa  AZ  480-707-9536  68361 
Bronze "The Future" Ayotte/Nick Sullivan
Ayotte,Jackson 06/03/2002  17  3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  Anthem  AZ  623-296-9541  58182 
Sullivan,Nicholas 05/05/2001  18  3.5 Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  623-522-7273  68692 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+,35+ (35+) (5 teams)
Gold Raj Singh/Daman Singh
Singh,Rajdeep 08/02/1977  42  3.5 Singh Club  Poway  CA  626-510-0093  61005 
Singh,Damanpreet 10/08/1983  36  3.5/3.5 California  Murrieta  CA  626-678-4001  60154 
Silver Matt Ricciardi/Steve Jardina
Ricciardi,Matthew 02/07/1972  47  3.5 FTP Pickleball  Chandler  AZ  480-309-6888  62620 
Jardina,Steven 06/27/1975  44  3.5   Chandler  AZ  602-332-7999  57334 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:All Ages Overall Bracket Results (5 teams)
Gold Bob Martinez/Brian Buskowiak
Martinez,Robert 07/04/1967  52  3.0/3.0 Anthem at Merrill Ranch  Florence  AZ  602-697-9652  58799 
Buskowiak,Brian 01/26/1979  40  3.0 Florence Pickleball  Florence  AZ  715-379-7054  67391 
Silver Spencer Bramwell/Hector Cruz
Bramwell,Spencer 04/07/1976  43  3.0 Team Temecula Pickleball  TEMECULA  CA  480-414-9007  61573 
Cruz,Hector 04/01/1972  47  3.0/2.5   Temecula  CA  443-837-5151  60889 
Bronze Steve Hunt/Kent Horstmann
Hunt,Steve 02/12/1961  58  3.0 Encanterra Pickleball Club  San Tan Valley  AZ  360-731-1482  59708 
Horstmann,Kent 06/08/1960  59  3.0 Encanterra Pickleball Club  San Tan Valley  AZ  515-238-7704  68445 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:All Ages (35+) (5 teams)
Gold Bob Martinez/Brian Buskowiak
Martinez,Robert 07/04/1967  52  3.0/3.0 Anthem at Merrill Ranch  Florence  AZ  602-697-9652  58799 
Buskowiak,Brian 01/26/1979  40  3.0 Florence Pickleball  Florence  AZ  715-379-7054  67391 
Silver Spencer Bramwell/Hector Cruz
Bramwell,Spencer 04/07/1976  43  3.0 Team Temecula Pickleball  TEMECULA  CA  480-414-9007  61573 
Cruz,Hector 04/01/1972  47  3.0/2.5   Temecula  CA  443-837-5151  60889 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:All Ages (55-59) (5 teams)
Gold Steve Hunt/Kent Horstmann
Hunt,Steve 02/12/1961  58  3.0 Encanterra Pickleball Club  San Tan Valley  AZ  360-731-1482  59708 
Horstmann,Kent 06/08/1960  59  3.0 Encanterra Pickleball Club  San Tan Valley  AZ  515-238-7704  68445 
Silver Gene Valocchi/Mike Booen
Valocchi,Gene 12/10/1963  56  3.0   Mesa  AZ  480-980-3564  68339 
Booen,Mike 05/30/1957  62  3.0   Mesa  AZ  520-481-6709  58450 
Bronze Glenn Jones/Bob Keesecker
Jones,Glenn 01/15/1963  56  3.0/3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  602-882-3513  26807 
Keesecker,Bob 10/03/1947  72  3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  623-302-9912  56438 
Mens Doubles 4.0:19+ (7 teams)
Gold Connor Pardoe/Marco Apostol
Pardoe,Connor 10/07/1994  25  4.0/4.0 Salt Lake  Sandy  UT  801-634-1401  53913 
Apostol,Marco 04/07/1976  43  4.0/3.5 Demuth Park  Cathedral City  CA  760-861-3769  54240 
Silver Jacob Gable/Scot Johnson
Gable,Jacob 02/07/1979  40  4.0 Estrella Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  623-606-1682  56418 
Johnson,Scot 01/20/1971  48  4.0/4.0 Estrella Mountain Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  602-538-0776  39413 
Bronze Nick Hart/Chad Stinson
Hart,Nick 03/15/1985  34  4.0/4.5 FTP Pickleball  Chandler  AZ  480-620-0788  56534 
Stinson,Chad 06/30/1987  32  4.0/3.5 FTP Pickleball  Chandler  AZ  480-737-0930  56535 
Mens Doubles 4.5:19+ (7 teams)
Gold Ryan Trefry/Sorin Gowa
Trefry,Ryan 03/11/1976  43  4.5/4.5 Team Third Shot Drop “TSD”  Woodland Hills  CA  818-425-3234  51177 
Gowa,Sorin 04/25/1972  47  4.5/4.0 Team Third Shot Drop "TSD"  Woodland Hills  CA  818-667-8806  52609 
Silver Greg Williams/David Brown
Williams,Greg 06/05/1990  29  4.5/4.5 Pikes Peak Pickleball Club  Colorado Springs  CO  630-336-7705  59600 
Brown,David 04/17/1977  42  4.5   Denver  CO  303-518-3756  56464 
Bronze Rob Hagmann/Rhys Andersen
Hagmann,Rob 06/30/1984  35  4.5/4.0 Other  Tucson  AZ  520-250-3657  58613 
Andersen,Rhys 12/05/1985  34  4.5   tucson  AZ  801-616-8331  30168 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:35+ (6 teams)
Gold Dayne Gingrich/Mariano Bertucci
Gingrich,Dayne 08/17/1970  49  5.0/5.0 Simi Valley  Santa Barbara  CA  805-448-7229  62173 
Bertucci,Mariano 08/22/1975  44  4.0   Agoura Hills  CA  818-961-6873  65689 
Silver Darren Thompson/Augie Augsburger
Thompson,Darren 02/02/1974  45  4.0 San Carlos Pickleball  Tucson  AZ  602-910-4127  53233 
Augsburger,Brett 11/15/1966  53  5.0/5.0 Nature's Way Botanicals CBD Team  Buckeye  AZ  623.203.1902  14625 
Bronze Josh Grubbs/Scott Stone
Grubbs,Josh 10/03/1983  36  5.0/5.0 Brookville Pickleball Club  Leo  IN  513-477-6924  7740 
Stone,Scott 05/12/1971  48  5.0 Team Engage  Surprise  AZ  602-909-7728  8243 
Mens Doubles 4.0:35+ (8 teams)
Gold Lee Quigley/Phil Swensen
Quigley,Lee 09/01/1977  42  4.0/4.0 Temecula Pickleball Crew  Temecula  CA  951-240-8118  52783 
Swensen,Phillip 12/13/1974  45  4.0/3.5   Temecula  CA  951-240-8052  53041 
Silver Joseph So/Samuel Koo
So,Joseph 01/27/1975  44  4.0 Pickleball Station  Bellevue  WA  206-817-1880  60619 
Koo,Samuel 07/15/1976  43  4.0   clyde hill  WA  206-910-8004  60617 
Bronze Ben Simons/Rick Wagner
Simons,Ben 09/18/1969  50  4.0/3.5   Sierra Vista  AZ  602-300-6783  21004 
Wagner,Richard 07/24/1971  48  3.5   Phoenix  AZ  602-803-2679  31041 
Mens Doubles 4.5:35+ (7 teams)
Gold David Furman/Joel Meier
Furman,David 11/05/1971  48  4.5 Team ONIX  Anthem  AZ  623-533-3321  58352 
Meier,Joel 08/14/1968  51  4.5 Team Onix  Phoenix  AZ  602-478-6708  17852 
Silver Naveed Butt/Shawn Radford
Butt,Naveed 08/11/1978  41  4.5/4.0 High River Pickleball Club  Nanton  AB  587-223-9555  56962 
Radford,Shawn 11/27/1973  46  4.0/4.0 PaddleUp.ca  Cochrane  AB  403-437-8588  57663 
Bronze Joedon Terry/Tyler Freed
Terry,Joedon 04/18/1977  42  4.5 Team Selkirk  Sumner  WA  253-370-2902  29984 
Freed,Tyler 11/11/1983  36  4.5 Pickleball Station  Black Diamond  WA  206-963-0424  31553 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:50-54 (3 teams)
Gold Greg Painter/Doug Painter
Painter,Greg 04/04/1966  53  3.5/3.0 Wickenburg Pickleball Club  Peoria  AZ  623-243-0207  31096 
Painter,Doug 09/08/1962  57  3.5 Wickenburg  Casa grande  AZ  520-709-2846  31088 
Silver Dennis Dierken/Sully Sullivan
Dierken,Dennis 04/17/1969  50  3.5 Estrella Mountain  Buckeye  AZ  480-939-5676  54131 
Sullivan,Mike 08/05/1969  50  3.5 ESTRELLA MOUNTAIN  GOODYEAR  AZ  480-202-4700  28138 
Bronze Mike Agostinelli/Greg McLeod
Agostinelli,Mike 12/24/1964  55  3.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Waddell  AZ  708-257-6811  66892 
McLeod,Greg 03/31/1969  50  3.5   Suprise  AZ  623-546-8519  66420 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:50-54 (3 teams)
Gold Larry Keene/Clyde Keith
Keene,William 01/06/1961  58  4.0/4.0   Livingston  TX  661-565-5666  22239 
Keith,Jeff 08/16/1966  53  3.5/3.5 Good life mesa az  Mesa  AZ  306-831-8389  39976 
Silver Robert Grimaud/Greg Karpo
Grimaud,Robert 07/30/1966  53  4.0 Sun City Hilton Head  Okatie  SC  904-314-6592  57407 
Karpo,Greg 01/18/1966  53  4.0/3.5 Parkland Pickleheads  Parkland County  AB  587-341-5696  56668 
Bronze Thunder Emerson/Lightning Dressel
Emerson,Greg 09/27/1966  53  4.0 Corta Bella  Sun City West  AZ  320-493-0886  20628 
Dressel,Merlin 11/14/1943  76  3.5 Trilogy  Peoria  AZ  320-249-4484  8999 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:50-54 (4 teams)
Gold Jim Kloss/David Overmoyer
Kloss,Jim 05/24/1960  59  5.0/5.0 Team Selkirk  Paradise Valley  AZ  602-448-9381  14371 
Overmoyer,David 05/26/1965  54  5.0/4.5 Team Onix  Phoenix  AZ  414-477-8272  17844 
Silver Paul Olin/Jeffrey Siegel
Olin,Paul 10/01/1969  50  5.0/5.0 GAMMA  Crownsville  MD  757-270-4770  55463 
Siegel,Jeffrey 12/05/1967  52  5.0/5.0 Green Valley Pickleball Club - PA  Exton  PA  610-637-6124  23637 
Bronze Hillbilly Spivey/Matt Dimock
Spivey,Glenn 08/15/1967  52  5.0/5.0 Team selkirk  meridian  ID  208-284-2510  23688 
Dimock,Matt 08/04/1968  51  5.0/5.0 Team Onix  Draper  UT  801-518-3820  13623 
Mens Doubles 4.5:50-54 (4 teams)
Gold Ian McPherson/Jason Aerni
McPherson,Ian 05/26/1966  53  4.5/4.0 Impact Sports  Louisville  CO  303-419-4702  59657 
Aerni,Jason 03/03/1965  54  4.5/4.5 Northern Colorado Pickleball Association  Greeley  CO  970-231-5632  30445 
Silver Kory Kelly/Tom Ratzki
Kelly,Kory 09/01/1967  52  4.5/4.5 Moore/Kelly/Henderson Pickleball Factory Texas  Lavon  TX  801-500-4213  51113 
Ratzki,Tom 09/07/1957  62  4.5/4.0 Lake Forest Pickleball - St Louis MO  Ballwin  MO  314-435-1899  22081 
Bronze Scott Frank/Coach David Alexander
Frank,Scott 05/21/1966  53  4.0   Lake havasu  AZ  587-225-1795  29387 
Alexander,David 02/04/1969  50  4.5/3.5 Lake Havasu Picklers  Lake Havasu City  AZ  928-303-3439  24726 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:55-59 (6 teams)
Gold Barry Fish/Rick Watson
Fish,Barry 07/05/1955  64  3.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  253-282-8430  29021 
Watson,Winston 01/23/1962  57  3.5/3.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  817-896-0619  54550 
Silver Chuck Hasenauer/Michael Ettipio
Hasenauer,Chuck 01/19/1961  58  3.5 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  410-920-7400  22664 
Ettipio,Michael 09/16/1960  59  3.5 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  716-479-0723  55077 
Bronze Sheldon Lessard/Tom Engels
Lessard,Sheldon 08/15/1962  57  3.5 Gold Canyon  gold canyon  AZ  253-439-8668  54406 
Engels,Tom 07/06/1952  67  3.5   MUNDELEIN  IL  847-566-0958  28103 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:55-59 (7 teams)
Gold Stewart Roberts/Eric Tate
Roberts,Stewart 05/10/1959  60  4.0 Diablo Pickleball Club  Oakland  CA  847-707-0498  26233 
Tate,Eric 01/27/1962  57  4.0 Diablo Pickleball Club  Clayton  CA  925-852-1086  29080 
Silver Bob Eggleston/Doug Hillstrom
Eggleston,Bob 03/21/1959  60  4.0 Palm Creek  Casa Grande  AZ  970-903-9505  39686 
Hillstrom,Doug 07/19/1961  58  4.0 Palm Creek  Casa Grande  AZ  612-803-7491  62878 
Bronze Patrick Meyer/Michael Loewen
Meyer,Patrick 02/20/1957  62  4.0 Penticton Pickleball club  Penticton  BC  250-276-3885  64748 
Loewen,Michael 03/04/1963  56  3.5 Penticton Pickleball Club  Penticton  BC  1-250-462-4471  65723 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:55-59 (4 teams)
Gold Bill Muno/Ken Lehman
Muno,William 12/05/1959  60  5.0/5.0 Team Paddletek  Colorado Springs  CO  630-772-1026  29246 
Lehman,Kenneth 12/03/1960  59  5.0/4.5 Team Selkirk, Denver, CO  Denver  CO  303-882-0731  39420 
Silver Craig Palermo/Scott Edwards
Palermo,Craig 11/22/1955  64  5.0 Team Onix  Reedsport  OR  541-271-4024  17611 
Edwards,Scott 01/31/1961  58  5.0 Southsound Pickleball Club/Team Selkirk  Lakewood  WA  253-584-7054  26230 
Bronze Michael Schwartz/Jt Schulze
Schwartz,Michael 03/29/1954  65  5.0   Ft. Wright  KY  859-380-8969  66802 
Schulze,Jt 03/24/1962  57  5.0/5.0 Other  Prescott  AZ  859-802-9086  14118 
Mens Doubles 4.5:55-59 (10 teams)
Gold Greg Haselhuhn/Charlie McKnight
Haselhuhn,Greg 06/27/1963  56  4.5 Toledo Pickleball club  Ottawa Hills  OH  419-340-9122  51967 
McKnight,Charles 03/27/1954  65  4.5 Team ONIX & Toledo Pickleball  Rossford  OH  419-215-1310  8661 
Silver Patrick Quist/Robert Campbell
Quist,Patrick 07/02/1962  57  4.5 Team Paddletek  Ruidoso  NM  575-520-8914  24474 
Campbell,Robert 11/12/1959  60  4.5/4.0 Ruidoso Pickleball Club NM  Ridgway  CO  575-937-7070  25845 
Bronze Jim Thomas/Chris Carpenter
Thomas,Jim 11/08/1962  57  4.5 Prescott AZ  Prescott  AZ  928-533-1535  19192 
Carpenter,Chris 04/26/1962  57  4.0/4.5 Lake Forest Pickleball - St.Louis Mo  Ballwin  MO  636-230-8805  55979 

Mens Singles Skill/Age 60 and Over (Male)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Mens Singles SSIPA 3.5:60-64 (8 teams)
Gold Van Son,Tony 11/08/1955  64  4.0/3.5 Spray Lakes Cochrane  Goodyear  AZ  587-323-0692  38706 
Silver Holmes,Larry 05/01/1958  61  3.5 Henderson, NV  Henderson  NV  702-715-8531  55549 
Bronze Chinnow,Duane 07/29/1957  62  3.5 Johnson Ranch-CA  Folsom  CA  916-879-0120  22885 
Mens Singles SSIPA 3.0:60-64,65-69 Overall Bracket Results (6 teams)
Gold Sheahan,Stephen 04/19/1950  69  3.0 NPHX  Phoenix  AZ  602-628-7159  59087 
Silver Kallweit,Bernd 09/01/1952  67  3.0/3.5 Oakridge Racket Club  Goodyear  AZ  403-271-2420  51635 
Bronze Kahn,Mel 04/11/1950  69  3.0 Anthem Arizona Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  970--379-1950  39291 
Mens Singles SSIPA 3.0:60-64,65-69 SSIPA 60-64 (6 teams)
Gold Michael,Brian 08/27/1957  62  3.5/3.0 Bullhead City Pickleball  BULLHEAD CITY  AZ  928-404-4352  30374 
Mens Singles SSIPA 3.0:60-64,65-69 SSIPA 65-69 (6 teams)
Gold Sheahan,Stephen 04/19/1950  69  3.0 NPHX  Phoenix  AZ  602-628-7159  59087 
Silver Kallweit,Bernd 09/01/1952  67  3.0/3.5 Oakridge Racket Club  Goodyear  AZ  403-271-2420  51635 
Bronze Kahn,Mel 04/11/1950  69  3.0 Anthem Arizona Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  970--379-1950  39291 
Mens Singles SSIPA 5.0: All Ages USAPA Overall Bracket Results (7 teams)
Gold Gale,Douglas 06/05/1956  63  4.5/5.0 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  805-813-0119  13131 
Silver Merhi,Nabil 02/24/1951  68  5.0/5.0 ABQ.Pickleball Club  tijeras  NM  (505)2864872  5680 
Bronze Whitfield,Gregg 01/18/1953  66  5.0 Team Paddletek  Cambria  CA  805-235-7412  18966 
Mens Singles SSIPA 5.0: All Ages SSIPA 60-64 (7 teams)
Gold Gale,Douglas 06/05/1956  63  4.5/5.0 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  805-813-0119  13131 
Silver Dunst,Robert 11/14/1956  63  5.0   Gilbert  AZ  (217)549-0221  58818 
Mens Singles SSIPA 5.0: All Ages SSIPA 65-69 (7 teams)
Gold Merhi,Nabil 02/24/1951  68  5.0/5.0 ABQ.Pickleball Club  tijeras  NM  (505)2864872  5680 
Silver Whitfield,Gregg 01/18/1953  66  5.0 Team Paddletek  Cambria  CA  805-235-7412  18966 
Bronze Kuss,Tim 01/08/1950  69  5.0/5.0 Team Paddletek  Centennial  CO  303-346-7209  13930 
Mens Singles SSIPA 5.0: All Ages SSIPA 70-74 (7 teams)
Gold Hackenberg,James 05/22/1948  71  5.0 Team Onix  Kalamazoo  MI  269-330-0209  2962 
Silver Friedenberg,Mark 05/11/1947  72  5.0 Surprise Pickleball Assoc.  Surprise  AZ  425-299-7449  1023 
Mens Singles SSIPA 4.0:60-64 (4 teams)
Gold Campbell,Robert 11/12/1959  60  4.5/4.0 Ruidoso Pickleball Club NM  Ridgway  CO  575-937-7070  25845 
Silver Howard,Mark 03/06/1956  63  4.0 Gold Canyon  Gold Canyon  AZ  253-306-2924  55631 
Bronze Kozak,Michael 11/08/1959  60  4.0/4.0 Palm Creek  Richmond  IN  765-994-1657  21229 
Mens Singles SSIPA 4.5:60-64 (5 teams)
Gold Weinberg,Jeff 07/16/1959  60  4.5/4.5 village green  Tucson  AZ  970-261-9308  9646 
Silver Kaufman,Lonne 09/07/1956  63  4.5/4.5 Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  309-824-7548  40013 
Bronze King,Anthony 03/05/1959  60  4.0/4.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  619-559-5464  58639 
Mens Singles SSIPA 3.5:65-69 (5 teams)
Gold Lopushinsky,David 04/15/1954  65  3.5/3.5 Penticton Pickleball Club  Surprise  AZ  250-809-1273  29082 
Silver Welch,Steve 04/10/1953  66  3.5 SunVillage  Surprise  AZ  360-929-4127  18337 
Bronze Collar,Jeff 12/09/1953  66  4.0/3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  Davenport  IA  563-594-8799  28599 
Mens Singles SSIPA 4.0:65-69 (6 teams)
Gold Kowalchuk,Norman 11/16/1954  65  4.5/4.0 Manta World Sport Pro Team  St Paul  AB  780-290-0216  39243 
Silver Darnell,Paul 05/20/1950  69  4.5/4.0 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Phoenix  AZ  602-573-3761  13422 
Bronze Bernhard,Arthur 03/08/1954  65  4.0 SVRR  Turnerville  WY  307-883-1105  53997 
Mens Singles SSIPA 4.5:65-69 (4 teams)
Gold Gagnon,Ray 02/24/1953  66  4.5 Kelowna pickleball club  casa grande  AZ  250-212-4553  11712 
Silver Townsend,Hubert 10/05/1950  69  4.5 casper recreation center  casper  WY  307-234-5203  7379 
Bronze Cullen,Terry 12/13/1951  68  4.5 Westbrook Village Pickleball  Peoria  AZ  206-914-3974  20809 
Mens Singles SSIPA 4.0:70-74 (6 teams)
Gold Deaztlan,Tony 01/13/1949  70  3.0/4.0 Trilogy Picklers  Indio  CA  760-347-3449  27614 
Silver Farley,James 07/22/1947  72  4.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  sun city west  AZ  480-213-3514  19530 
Bronze Moore,David 11/22/1946  73  4.0 Westbrook Village  Peoria  AZ  623-561-9096  7756 
Mens Singles SSIPA 3.0:70-74 (6 teams)
Gold Finnern,Roger 07/18/1948  71  3.0 Pecos Pickleball Club  Tempe  AZ  480-831-3608  66153 
Silver Carlson,Dave 10/24/1948  71  3.0 Wickenburg pickleball  Yarnell  AZ  928-427-0179  55314 
Bronze Jimenez,Henry 11/07/1949  70  3.5/3.0 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  949-233-2732  40149 
Mens Singles SSIPA 4.5:70-74,75-79 USAPA Overall Bracket Results (6 teams)
Gold Tietze,Earl 08/14/1947  72  5.0/4.5 Team Onix  apache junction  AZ  480-797-1292  16646 
Silver Costanza,Bob 04/04/1945  74  4.5/4.5 247 fitness  casa grande  AZ  520-450-1555  29099 
Bronze Bothell,Burt 10/24/1948  71  4.5 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  616-638-6256  12171 
Mens Singles SSIPA 4.5:70-74,75-79 SSIPA 70-74 (6 teams)
Gold Tietze,Earl 08/14/1947  72  5.0/4.5 Team Onix  apache junction  AZ  480-797-1292  16646 
Silver Costanza,Bob 04/04/1945  74  4.5/4.5 247 fitness  casa grande  AZ  520-450-1555  29099 
Bronze Bothell,Burt 10/24/1948  71  4.5 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  616-638-6256  12171 
Mens Singles SSIPA 4.5:70-74,75-79 SSIPA 75-79 (6 teams)
Gold Benkoski,Ernest 02/02/1944  75  4.5/4.5 Village Green  Tucson  AZ  520-207-1111  4821 
Silver Federico,Gil 02/15/1944  75  4.0/4.5 Cholla Park Scottsadale  Scottsdale  AZ  480-473-7845  10987 
Mens Singles SSIPA 3.5:70-74,75-79,80+ USAPA Overall Bracket Results (8 teams)
Gold Reuter,Tom 12/22/1947  72  3.5 Saddlebrooke Ranch  Oracle  AZ  970-819-7895  30015 
Silver MacKinnon,William 07/17/1948  71  3.5/3.5   Apache Junction.  AZ  208-290-4044  31391 
Bronze Jones,Paul 12/22/1948  71  3.5 Corta Bella  Sun City West  AZ  314-368-3600  58290 
Mens Singles SSIPA 3.5:70-74,75-79,80+ SSIPA 70-74 (8 teams)
Gold Reuter,Tom 12/22/1947  72  3.5 Saddlebrooke Ranch  Oracle  AZ  970-819-7895  30015 
Silver MacKinnon,William 07/17/1948  71  3.5/3.5   Apache Junction.  AZ  208-290-4044  31391 
Bronze Jones,Paul 12/22/1948  71  3.5 Corta Bella  Sun City West  AZ  314-368-3600  58290 
Mens Singles SSIPA 3.5:70-74,75-79,80+ SSIPA 75-79 (8 teams)
Gold Kesner,Don 02/02/1943  76  3.5 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Phoenix  AZ  480-893-1156  56232 
Mens Singles SSIPA 3.5:70-74,75-79,80+ SSIPA 80+ (8 teams)
Gold Lucas,Ronald 11/21/1937  82  3.5   Mesa  AZ  763-226-8440  14064 
Mens Singles SSIPA 3.0:75-79,80+ USAPA Overall Bracket Results (4 teams)
Gold Eggen,Fred 04/16/1934  85  3.0 Caliente  Florence  AZ  760-920-0021  2351 
Silver Schaefer,Don 06/29/1944  75  3.0/3.0 SaddleBrooke Ranch PB Club  Oracle  AZ  480-243-5117  11168 
Bronze Holsapple,Frank 07/18/1942  77  3.0 Apache Junction  Apache Junction  AZ  816-590-7846  4547 
Mens Singles SSIPA 3.0:75-79,80+ SSIPA 75-79 (4 teams)
Gold Holsapple,Frank 07/18/1942  77  3.0 Apache Junction  Apache Junction  AZ  816-590-7846  4547 
Silver Schaefer,Don 06/29/1944  75  3.0/3.0 SaddleBrooke Ranch PB Club  Oracle  AZ  480-243-5117  11168 
Bronze Sheahan,Mike 05/31/1940  79  3.0/3.0 The Highlands  Marana  AZ  520-579-6667  29910 
Mens Singles SSIPA 3.0:75-79,80+ SSIPA 80+ (4 teams)
Gold Eggen,Fred 04/16/1934  85  3.0 Caliente  Florence  AZ  760-920-0021  2351 

Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups (Male)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+ (4 teams)
Gold Stinson,Chad 06/30/1987  32  4.0/3.5 FTP Pickleball  Chandler  AZ  480-737-0930  56535 
Silver Michaud,Steven 08/09/1985  34  3.5/3.5 Bigfork MT  Gilbert  AZ  520-603-0350  57293 
Bronze Hayes,Chris 01/07/1985  34  3.5/3.5   Mesa  AZ  480-707-9536  68361 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:19+ (3 teams)
Gold Pasricha,Manu 01/07/1987  32  4.0/4.0 Active Duty  JBER  AK  (704) 996-7137  68859 
Silver Pardoe,Connor 10/07/1994  25  4.0/4.0 Salt Lake  Sandy  UT  801-634-1401  53913 
Bronze So,Joseph 01/27/1975  44  4.0 Pickleball Station  Bellevue  WA  206-817-1880  60619 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:19+ (3 teams)
Gold Farias,Jose 08/16/1987  32  5.0/5.0 Team Gearbox (TCC)  Tucson  AZ  361-774-3318  24216 
Silver Stults,William 07/07/1994  25  5.0/5.0 Pikes Peak Pickleball Club  DENVER  CO  719-722-4585  61438 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:19+ (8 teams)
Gold Williams,Greg 06/05/1990  29  4.5/4.5 Pikes Peak Pickleball Club  Colorado Springs  CO  630-336-7705  59600 
Silver Hart,Nick 03/15/1985  34  4.0/4.5 FTP Pickleball  Chandler  AZ  480-620-0788  56534 
Bronze Eberlein,John 06/20/1978  41  4.0/4.0 Wickenburg Pickleball Club  Surprise  AZ  (602) 999-6318  38130 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:35+ (3 teams)
Gold Distefano,Terran 12/26/1982  37  4.0/3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  anthem  AZ  509-844-8333  56361 
Silver Hanridge,Jonathan 01/04/1970  49  3.5   Pinetop  AZ  (928) 386-3403  62795 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:35+ (6 teams)
Gold Butt,Naveed 08/11/1978  41  4.5/4.0 High River Pickleball Club  Nanton  AB  587-223-9555  56962 
Silver Koo,Samuel 07/15/1976  43  4.0   clyde hill  WA  206-910-8004  60617 
Bronze Thompson,Darren 02/02/1974  45  4.0 San Carlos Pickleball  Tucson  AZ  602-910-4127  53233 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:35+ (3 teams)
Gold Davidson,Rob 10/31/1977  42  5.0/5.0 Team Selkirk  Saint George  UT  971-304-8020  15737 
Silver Baker,Brian 11/28/1975  44  5.0 Anthem  Anthem  AZ  425-582-1541  56245 
Bronze Ditzik,Brent 08/04/1981  38  5.0/5.0 Team Engage  Peoria  AZ  248-760-0404  13373 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:35+ (5 teams)
Gold Furman,David 11/05/1971  48  4.5 Team ONIX  Anthem  AZ  623-533-3321  58352 
Silver Rossi,Chris 03/18/1984  35  4.5/4.5   Denver  CO  315-420-0769  64155 
Bronze Sherman,Jason 02/27/1970  49  4.0/4.5   Cave creek  AZ  480-628-4595  57727 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:50-54,55-59 Overall Bracket Results (9 teams)
Gold Olin,Paul 10/01/1969  50  5.0/5.0 GAMMA  Crownsville  MD  757-270-4770  55463 
Silver Muno,William 12/05/1959  60  5.0/5.0 Team Paddletek  Colorado Springs  CO  630-772-1026  29246 
Bronze Schulze,Jt 03/24/1962  57  5.0/5.0 Other  Prescott  AZ  859-802-9086  14118 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:50-54,55-59 (50-54) (9 teams)
Gold Olin,Paul 10/01/1969  50  5.0/5.0 GAMMA  Crownsville  MD  757-270-4770  55463 
Silver Augsburger,Brett 11/15/1966  53  5.0/5.0 Nature's Way Botanicals CBD Team  Buckeye  AZ  623.203.1902  14625 
Bronze Spivey,Glenn 08/15/1967  52  5.0/5.0 Team selkirk  meridian  ID  208-284-2510  23688 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:50-54,55-59 (55-59) (9 teams)
Gold Muno,William 12/05/1959  60  5.0/5.0 Team Paddletek  Colorado Springs  CO  630-772-1026  29246 
Silver Schulze,Jt 03/24/1962  57  5.0/5.0 Other  Prescott  AZ  859-802-9086  14118 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:50-54,55-59 Overall Bracket Results (4 teams)
Gold Meier,Joel 08/14/1968  51  4.5 Team Onix  Phoenix  AZ  602-478-6708  17852 
Silver Overmoyer,David 05/26/1965  54  5.0/4.5 Team Onix  Phoenix  AZ  414-477-8272  17844 
Bronze Aerni,Jason 03/03/1965  54  4.5/4.5 Northern Colorado Pickleball Association  Greeley  CO  970-231-5632  30445 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:50-54,55-59 (50-54) (4 teams)
Gold Meier,Joel 08/14/1968  51  4.5 Team Onix  Phoenix  AZ  602-478-6708  17852 
Silver Overmoyer,David 05/26/1965  54  5.0/4.5 Team Onix  Phoenix  AZ  414-477-8272  17844 
Bronze Aerni,Jason 03/03/1965  54  4.5/4.5 Northern Colorado Pickleball Association  Greeley  CO  970-231-5632  30445 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:50-54,55-59 (55-59) (4 teams)
Gold Quist,Patrick 07/02/1962  57  4.5 Team Paddletek  Ruidoso  NM  575-520-8914  24474 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:50-54,55-59 Overall bracket results (4 teams)
Gold McPherson,Ian 05/26/1966  53  4.5/4.0 Impact Sports  Louisville  CO  303-419-4702  59657 
Silver Krick,Ed 05/18/1961  58  4.5/4.0   Hemet  CA  951-757-0162  11183 
Bronze Grimaud,Robert 07/30/1966  53  4.0 Sun City Hilton Head  Okatie  SC  904-314-6592  57407 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:50-54,55-59 SSIPA 50-54 (4 teams)
Gold McPherson,Ian 05/26/1966  53  4.5/4.0 Impact Sports  Louisville  CO  303-419-4702  59657 
Silver Grimaud,Robert 07/30/1966  53  4.0 Sun City Hilton Head  Okatie  SC  904-314-6592  57407 
Bronze Lee,Tony 04/01/1969  50  4.0   Anchorage  AK  907-529-0051  68858 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:50-54,55-59 SSIPA 55-59 (4 teams)
Gold Krick,Ed 05/18/1961  58  4.5/4.0   Hemet  CA  951-757-0162  11183 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:50-54 (5 teams)
Gold Simons,Ben 09/18/1969  50  4.0/3.5   Sierra Vista  AZ  602-300-6783  21004 
Silver Fraser,Joe 03/30/1967  52  3.5   Missoula  MT  406-830-4096  61398 
Bronze Wright,Don 06/23/1966  53  4.0/3.5 Pickleball Iowa  Marion  IA  480-577-5102  63177 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:55-59 (5 teams)
Gold Agostinelli,Mike 12/24/1964  55  3.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Waddell  AZ  708-257-6811  66892 
Silver Blaisdell,Dave 04/25/1962  57  3.5/3.0 NorthPark Athletic Club  Nine Mile Falls  WA  907-321-4198  58368 
Bronze Borm,Mick 01/21/1956  63  3.0 Saddlebrooke Ranch  Oracle  AZ  520-275-9968  57202 
Mens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:55-59 (5 teams)
Gold McWilliams,James 05/10/1958  61  3.5 Surprise Public Courts  Surprise  AZ  816-737-5862  30595 
Silver Painter,Doug 09/08/1962  57  3.5 Wickenburg  Casa grande  AZ  520-709-2846  31088 
Bronze Lessard,Sheldon 08/15/1962  57  3.5 Gold Canyon  gold canyon  AZ  253-439-8668  54406 

Mixed Doubles Skill/Age 60 and Over (Mixed)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 3.5:60-64 (19 teams)
Gold Chris Prellwitz/Glenn Graf
Prellwitz,Chris 07/02/1959  60  3.5/3.5 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  319-217-0630  38695 
Graf,Glenn 09/19/1950  69  3.5 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  319-931-5405  57827 
Silver Jaye Allen/Jeff Ashworth
Allen,Jaye 09/12/1958  61  3.0 Prescott, AZ  Prescott  AZ  (602) 361-5438  57282 
Ashworth,Jeffrey 10/18/1947  72  3.5 Prescott Pickleball Association  Prescott  AZ  928-899-1299  11300 
Bronze Karyn Davies/Tom Skinner
Davies,Karyn 10/31/1959  60  3.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  623-374-4153  25655 
Skinner,Thomas 08/13/1956  63  3.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  303-210-2922  24104 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 4.0:60-64 (17 teams)
Gold Debbie Krebs/Russell Bishop
Krebs,Debbie 12/02/1957  62  4.0 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  360-903-2560  20829 
Bishop,Russell 04/25/1949  70  4.0 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  253-670-4834  31464 
Silver Ginny Taylor/Michael Petrillo
Taylor,Virginia 02/22/1957  62  3.5 Liggins  Cortaro  AZ  256-458-8476  39744 
Petrillo,Michael 06/25/1950  69  4.0 Village Green Tucson Az.  Tucson  AZ  708-515-2088  50480 
Bronze Lyn Rube/Ronald Driggers
Rube,Lyn 11/15/1959  60  4.0/3.5 Encanterra Pickleball Club  San Tan Valley  AZ  925-989-2900  24324 
Driggers,Ronald 11/26/1948  71  4.0 Encanterra Pickleball Club  San Tan Valley  AZ  530-368-9719  39140 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 4.5:60-64 (11 teams)
Gold Mary Herman/Ronny Schreiter
Herman,Mary 09/29/1957  62  4.5/4.0 Bear Canyon Pickleball Club  Tucson  AZ  (801) 518-5923  38951 
Schreiter,Ronny 12/02/1957  62  4.5 Village Green  Tucson  AZ  520-599-0650  50226 
Silver Sharon Carter/Robert Campbell
Carter,Sharon 01/17/1954  65  4.5/3.5 Leisure World Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  604-328-1199  39449 
Campbell,Robert 11/12/1959  60  4.5/4.0 Ruidoso Pickleball Club NM  Ridgway  CO  575-937-7070  25845 
Bronze Sue Brogaard/Keith West
Brogaard,Sue 08/13/1956  63  4.5/3.5 Orchard Ranch  Dewey  AZ  608-790-0709  38133 
West,Keith 07/11/1950  69  4.5/4.0 Prescott Lakes Pickleball Club  Prescott  AZ  801-735-3517  25928 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 5.0:60-64 (8 teams)
Gold Karen Gysin/Bob Richland
Gysin,Karen 01/16/1958  61  5.0/5.0 Team Selkirk  Palm Desert  CA  760-423-3264  14232 
Richland,Bob 02/10/1957  62  5.0/4.5 Encinitas Pickleball  Del Mar  CA  858-229-7649  11564 
Silver Nanette Muno/Bill Muno
Muno,Nanette 02/20/1957  62  5.0/4.5 Team Paddletek!  Colorado Springs  CO  630-772-1025  29247 
Muno,William 12/05/1959  60  5.0/5.0 Team Paddletek  Colorado Springs  CO  630-772-1026  29246 
Bronze Tammy Kelly/Jim Pelletier
Kelly,Tammy 11/29/1959  60  5.0 Encanterra Pickleball Club  Dodsland  SK  306-356-2227  15055 
Pelletier,Jim 10/31/1958  61  5.0 Mesa Regal Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  435-655-5207  20978 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 3.0:60-64 (6 teams)
Gold Sherrie Morrison/Rick Hipperson
Morrison,Sherrie 01/03/1959  60  3.0 Lake Havasu Picklers  Lake Havasu  AZ  314-288-8767  3553 
Hipperson,Rick 02/22/1957  62  3.0/3.5 Parkland Pickleheads  Parkland County  AB  780-963-6699  57326 
Silver Lynda Skaggs/Philip Scholl
Skaggs,Lynda 07/12/1955  64  3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  (720) 880-8446  56256 
Scholl,Philip 02/26/1949  70  3.0/3.0 Sun City West Pickleball Club  Sun City West  AZ  801-643-6336  51028 
Bronze Terri Roberts/Fritz Abendroth
Roberts,Terri 01/14/1955  64  3.0 El Dorado Ranch San Felipe  Calexico  CA  209-327-0801  58316 
Abendroth,Fritz 03/12/1945  74  3.0 Cholla Park  Palm Desert  CA  808-345-3682  26649 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 3.5:65-69 (11 teams)
Gold Nancy Stem/Mark Roberts
Stem,Nancy 12/08/1951  68  3.5 Albuquerque Pickleballers  ALBUQUERQUE  NM  505-363-4771  29717 
Roberts,Mark 01/15/1952  67  3.5/3.5 El Dorado Ranch San Felipe  Calexico San Felipe  CA  209-333-2263  38035 
Silver Susan Tashjian/Steve Welch
Tashjian,Susan 01/18/1954  65  3.5 SunVillage  Surprise  AZ  623-234-1861  68267 
Welch,Steve 04/10/1953  66  3.5 SunVillage  Surprise  AZ  360-929-4127  18337 
Bronze Cathy Ciferri/Mike Baker
Ciferri,Cathy 11/04/1950  69  3.5 Green Valley  Green valley  AZ  520-300-6359  12262 
Baker,Mike 10/13/1948  71  3.5/3.5 Ruidoso Pickleball Club  Ruidoso  NM  609-577-9004  38100 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 4.0:65-69 (10 teams)
Gold Jamie Noblit/Donn Paben
Noblit,Jamie 02/20/1952  67  4.0 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Sun Lakes  AZ  816-810-6193  21550 
Paben,Donn 03/23/1951  68  4.0/4.0   Hermosa Beach  CA  310-503-5641  56528 
Silver Donna Knorowski/Wayne Baxter
Knorowski,Donna 09/04/1946  73  4.0 Westbrook Village Pickleball Club  Peoria  AZ  623-566-0687  18534 
Baxter,Wayne 02/06/1954  65  4.0 Westbrook Village Pickleball Club  Peoria  AZ  623-414-0368  20392 
Bronze Phyllis Foreman/Mike Colla
Foreman,Phyllis 08/23/1953  66  4.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  El Mirage  AZ  940-507-0105  11334 
Colla,Mike 10/02/1951  68  4.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Surprise  AZ  858-335-3235  22471 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 4.5:65-69 (8 teams)
Gold Deborah Campbell-Knopp/Frodo Kowalchuk
Campbell-Knopp,Deborah 01/21/1953  66  4.5/4.0 Happy Trails  Logan  UT  425-890-8144  16460 
Kowalchuk,Norman 11/16/1954  65  4.5/4.0 Manta World Sport Pro Team  St Paul  AB  780-290-0216  39243 
Silver Janice Golden/Jim McMillan
Golden,Janice 02/20/1952  67  4.5/3.0 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Sunlakes  AZ  615-6276146  19616 
McMillan,Jim 11/29/1952  67  4.5/4.0 Boise Area Pickleball Association  Caldwell  ID  (208) 697-6974  19010 
Bronze Diane Abrahamson/Dale Allen
Abrahamson,Diane 03/27/1954  65  4.5/4.0 Pickleball Calgary  Calgary  AB  403-284-1544  31103 
Allen,Dale 02/19/1952  67  4.5/4.0 Prescott  Prescott  AZ  760-220-5052  9623 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 5.0:65-69 (5 teams)
Gold Carolyn Bagley/Gregg Whitfield
Bagley,Carolyn 01/16/1949  70  5.0 Team Onix  Mesa  AZ  907-399-1211  13653 
Whitfield,Gregg 01/18/1953  66  5.0 Team Paddletek  Cambria  CA  805-235-7412  18966 
Silver Diane Baumgartner/Tim Kuss
Baumgartner,Diane 01/08/1950  69  5.0/5.0 Team Paddletek  Sun City West  AZ  541-548-2755  6787 
Kuss,Tim 01/08/1950  69  5.0/5.0 Team Paddletek  Centennial  CO  303-346-7209  13930 
Bronze Carol Lindow/Lenny Chimino
Lindow,Carol 09/10/1952  67  5.0 Palm Creek  Casa Grande  AZ  952-447-6251  10718 
Chimino,Lenny 05/10/1950  69  5.0 Mission Royale  Casa Grande  AZ  708-710-1492  3866 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 3.0:65-69 (6 teams)
Gold Thrina Barrett/Bill Barrett
Barrett,Thrina 11/22/1953  66  3.0 Ohana Pickleball  Folsom  CA  808-754-0458  66244 
Barrett,William 03/23/1954  65  3.0 Ohana Pickleball  Folsom  CA  808-754-9109  66224 
Silver Eva Myers/Mark Sansone
Myers,Eva 02/26/1952  67  3.0/2.5 Granbury, TX  Granbury  TX  817-964-3933  25615 
Sansone,Mark 02/23/1949  70  3.0 Trilogy at Power Ranch  GILBERT  AZ  716-681-0612  57567 
Bronze Pana Trujillo/Gene Trujillo
Trujillo,Pana 08/23/1953  66  3.0 Star Valley Pickleball Club  Buckeye  AZ  505-401-4221  53986 
Trujillo,Gene 06/08/1950  69  3.0 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  505-453-0316  68287 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 3.5:70-74 (5 teams)
Gold Ingi Lueken/Bert Lueken
Lueken,Ingi 03/09/1949  70  3.0 San Carlos Pickleball Club  Northport  WA  541-666-9153  62078 
Lueken,Bert 09/17/1948  71  3.5/3.5 San Carlos Pickleball Club  San Carlos    541-666-9153  62077 
Silver Carol Wade/Gordon Masson
Wade,Carol 11/03/1948  71  3.5 Venture Out Resort  Mesa  AZ  42-5348-1059  19637 
Masson,Gordon 10/23/1946  73  3.0 Medicine Hat Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  403-528-7700  22334 
Bronze Roberta Diles/John Donovan
Diles,Roberta 06/25/1947  72  3.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  (425) 466-9575  51403 
Donovan,John 05/22/1945  74  3.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  206-229-0806  51402 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 4.0:70-74 (8 teams)
Gold Jacquee Ware/Don Crandall
Ware,Jacquee 02/25/1946  73  4.0/3.0 Mesa Regal Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  559-970-2675  11887 
Crandall,Don 09/05/1946  73  3.5 pecos pickleball  Chandler  AZ  602-290-9905  14895 
Silver Fran Myer/Tony Linn
Myer,Frances 06/05/1946  73  4.0 Seattle Metro Pickleball Association  Kenmore  WA  425-908-7866  1022 
Linn,Tony 04/04/1947  72  4.0/3.5 Canadian Lakes, Mi. Pickleball Club  Sioux Falls  SD  231-250-1725  3461 
Bronze Carol Cooper/Lee Miller
Cooper,Carol 03/04/1949  70  4.0 Corta Bella  Sun City West  AZ  978-380-0183  9086 
Miller,Lee 03/17/1947  72  3.5/3.5 Corta Bella  Sun City West  AZ  (928) 925-6421  57842 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 5.0:70-74 (4 teams)
Gold Hoagie Hoggatt/Carl Tietze
Hoggatt,Linda 05/22/1948  71  5.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Surprise  AZ  530-601-0708  1992 
Tietze,Earl 08/14/1947  72  5.0/4.5 Team Onix  apache junction  AZ  480-797-1292  16646 
Silver Yvonne Hackenberg/Jim Hackenberg
Hackenberg,Yvonne 09/29/1948  71  5.0 TEAM PADDLETEK  Kalamazoo  MI  269-330-1990  2961 
Hackenberg,James 05/22/1948  71  5.0 Team Onix  Kalamazoo  MI  269-330-0209  2962 
Bronze Barbara Wintroub/Rick Reed
Wintroub,Barbara 11/23/1946  73  4.5 Team Onix  Palm Desert  CA  310-913-3333  1927 
Reed,Richard 06/07/1946  73  5.0/4.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  949-400-0468  8512 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 4.5:70-74,75-79 (9 teams)
Gold Darlene Walker/Steve Walker
Walker,Darlene 04/10/1949  70  4.0   sebastopol  CA  707-953-7818  20766 
Walker,Steve 03/26/1949  70  4.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  sebastopol  CA  707-529-7327  20765 
Silver Polly Unger/Larry Miller
Unger,Polly 05/12/1949  70  4.5/4.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Surprise  AZ  623-512-1974  5116 
Miller,Larry 11/14/1942  77  4.0/3.0 Quad Cities Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  309-230-8893  13319 
Bronze Fay Bruns/Michael Luevano
Bruns,Fay 09/25/1947  72  4.5/3.5 Province  Maricopa  AZ  360-301-1326  11258 
Luevano,Michael 12/26/1949  70  4.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  510-703-4071  13452 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 4.5:70-74,75-79 SSIPA 70-74 (9 teams)
Gold Darlene Walker/Steve Walker
Walker,Darlene 04/10/1949  70  4.0   sebastopol  CA  707-953-7818  20766 
Walker,Steve 03/26/1949  70  4.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  sebastopol  CA  707-529-7327  20765 
Silver Polly Unger/Larry Miller
Unger,Polly 05/12/1949  70  4.5/4.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Surprise  AZ  623-512-1974  5116 
Miller,Larry 11/14/1942  77  4.0/3.0 Quad Cities Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  309-230-8893  13319 
Bronze Fay Bruns/Michael Luevano
Bruns,Fay 09/25/1947  72  4.5/3.5 Province  Maricopa  AZ  360-301-1326  11258 
Luevano,Michael 12/26/1949  70  4.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  510-703-4071  13452 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 4.5:70-74,75-79 SSIPA 75-79 (9 teams)
Gold Linda Pejchar/Rick Benkoski
Pejchar,Linda 12/23/1942  77  4.0/4.0 Village Green  Tucson  AZ  520-204-0227  11114 
Benkoski,Ernest 02/02/1944  75  4.5/4.5 Village Green  Tucson  AZ  520-207-1111  4821 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 3.0:70-74,75-79,80+ Overall bracket results (6 teams)
Gold Georgianna Vaughn/Frank Holsapple
Vaughn,Georgianna 10/30/1942  77  3.0 Leisure World Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  480-204-2976  5017 
Holsapple,Frank 07/18/1942  77  3.0 Apache Junction  Apache Junction  AZ  816-590-7846  4547 
Silver Michelle Orton/Doug White
Orton,Michelle 01/12/1947  72  3.0 Surprise Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  509-833-1328  17358 
White,Doug 12/09/1945  74  3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  651-767-2811  58477 
Bronze Terri Smiley/Al Bisogno
Smiley,Terri 04/17/1949  70  3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  623-640-7606  56617 
Bisogno,Al 05/23/1946  73  3.0/3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  sun city  AZ  573-434-1858  56590 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 3.0:70-74,75-79,80+ SSIPA 70-74 (6 teams)
Gold Michelle Orton/Doug White
Orton,Michelle 01/12/1947  72  3.0 Surprise Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  509-833-1328  17358 
White,Doug 12/09/1945  74  3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  651-767-2811  58477 
Silver Terri Smiley/Al Bisogno
Smiley,Terri 04/17/1949  70  3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  623-640-7606  56617 
Bisogno,Al 05/23/1946  73  3.0/3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  sun city  AZ  573-434-1858  56590 
Bronze Ann Clark/Coolhand Luke
Clark,Ann 11/03/1948  71  3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  509-833-1569  19482 
Luke,Mike 10/15/1948  71  3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  sun city  AZ  269-635-8999  20126 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 3.0:70-74,75-79,80+ SSIPA 75-79 (6 teams)
Gold Georgianna Vaughn/Frank Holsapple
Vaughn,Georgianna 10/30/1942  77  3.0 Leisure World Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  480-204-2976  5017 
Holsapple,Frank 07/18/1942  77  3.0 Apache Junction  Apache Junction  AZ  816-590-7846  4547 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 3.0:70-74,75-79,80+ 80+SSIPA (6 teams)
Gold Marty Trifonoff/Fred Eggen
Trifonoff,Martha 02/22/1934  85  3.0/3.5 Tustin    CA    12242 
Eggen,Fred 04/16/1934  85  3.0 Caliente  Florence  AZ  760-920-0021  2351 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 3.5:75-79,80+ Overall Bracket Results (7 teams)
Gold Susan Childs/Tony Childs
Childs,Susan 09/03/1944  75  3.5/1.0 bobby riggs  del mar  CA  619-994-4176  54060 
Childs,Tony 01/09/1944  75  3.5/1.0 bobby riggs  del mar  CA  858-481-4175  53766 
Silver Ann MacEachron/Don Kesner
MacEachron,Ann 10/10/1944  75  3.5/3.0 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Tempe  AZ  480-703-0834  10064 
Kesner,Don 02/02/1943  76  3.5 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Phoenix  AZ  480-893-1156  56232 
Bronze Rosalie Knutsen/Paul Hoggatt
Knutsen,Rosalie 09/06/1938  81  3.5/3.0 Columbia River Pickleball Club OR/WA  Washougal  WA  360-600-1010  8128 
Hoggatt,Paul 11/07/1940  79  3.5 Sun City Grand  Surprise  AZ  530-601-0801  1991 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 3.5:75-79,80+ SSIPA 75-79 (7 teams)
Gold Susan Childs/Tony Childs
Childs,Susan 09/03/1944  75  3.5/1.0 bobby riggs  del mar  CA  619-994-4176  54060 
Childs,Tony 01/09/1944  75  3.5/1.0 bobby riggs  del mar  CA  858-481-4175  53766 
Silver Ann MacEachron/Don Kesner
MacEachron,Ann 10/10/1944  75  3.5/3.0 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Tempe  AZ  480-703-0834  10064 
Kesner,Don 02/02/1943  76  3.5 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Phoenix  AZ  480-893-1156  56232 
Bronze Rosalie Knutsen/Paul Hoggatt
Knutsen,Rosalie 09/06/1938  81  3.5/3.0 Columbia River Pickleball Club OR/WA  Washougal  WA  360-600-1010  8128 
Hoggatt,Paul 11/07/1940  79  3.5 Sun City Grand  Surprise  AZ  530-601-0801  1991 
Mixed Doubles SSIPA 3.5:75-79,80+ SSIPA 80+ (7 teams)
Gold Bev Krueger/Jack Lofgren
Krueger,Beverly 09/24/1936  83  3.5 Ironoaks/Sun Lakes  Sun Lakes  AZ  480-883-8276  3525 
Lofgren,Jack 01/15/1935  84  3.0/3.0 Pecos Pickleball Club, Phoenix, Arizona  Phoenix  AZ  480-940-1087  18497 
Silver Nancy Harvey/Ron Lucas
Harvey,Nancy 07/21/1939  80  3.5/3.0 Canyon Vistas RV Resort  Gold Canyon  AZ  530-320-5004  7585 
Lucas,Ronald 11/21/1937  82  3.5   Mesa  AZ  763-226-8440  14064 

Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups (Mixed)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:19+ (10 teams)
Gold Kim Kesner/Bo Muno
Kesner,Kim 01/07/1971  48  4.5/4.0 Team Onix  Highlands ranch  CO  303-888-2167  51261 
Muno,Bo 01/09/1989  30  4.5/4.0   Scottsdale  AZ  630-772-0254  57945 
Silver Laryssa Ferreira Booth/Connor Basnight
Ferreira Booth,Laryssa 09/24/1988  31  4.5 Chicken N Pickle  Overland Park  KS  316-516-0662  65567 
Basnight,Connor 02/19/1997  22  4.5/4.0 Team Paddletek  Mission  KS  913-850-2442  50359 
Bronze Jena Klett/Nick Hart
Klett,Jena 11/24/1990  29  4.5/4.0   Phoenix  AZ  714-310-8944  65082 
Hart,Nick 03/15/1985  34  4.0/4.5 FTP Pickleball  Chandler  AZ  480-620-0788  56534 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+,35+ Overall Bracket Results (5 teams)
Gold Connie Wong/Matt Ricciardi
Wong,Connie 12/19/1959  60  3.0/3.0   Mesa  AZ  602.359.9580  65394 
Ricciardi,Matthew 02/07/1972  47  3.5 FTP Pickleball  Chandler  AZ  480-309-6888  62620 
Silver Tanya Mooney/Bob Greene
Mooney,Tanya 10/12/1972  47  3.5/3.0 Estrella Mountain Pickleball  Goodyear  AZ  480-696-0127  18536 
Greene,Bob 10/20/1976  43  3.5 Team TOPP  Peoria  AZ  480-272-0469  29197 
Bronze Karen Nicoletti/Steven Michaud
Nicoletti,Karen 04/08/1959  60  3.0/3.0 The Wave  Whitefish  MT  406-314-3222  60080 
Michaud,Steven 08/09/1985  34  3.5/3.5 Bigfork MT  Gilbert  AZ  520-603-0350  57293 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+,35+ (19+) (5 teams)
Gold Karen Nicoletti/Steven Michaud
Nicoletti,Karen 04/08/1959  60  3.0/3.0 The Wave  Whitefish  MT  406-314-3222  60080 
Michaud,Steven 08/09/1985  34  3.5/3.5 Bigfork MT  Gilbert  AZ  520-603-0350  57293 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+,35+ (35+) (5 teams)
Gold Connie Wong/Matt Ricciardi
Wong,Connie 12/19/1959  60  3.0/3.0   Mesa  AZ  602.359.9580  65394 
Ricciardi,Matthew 02/07/1972  47  3.5 FTP Pickleball  Chandler  AZ  480-309-6888  62620 
Silver Tanya Mooney/Bob Greene
Mooney,Tanya 10/12/1972  47  3.5/3.0 Estrella Mountain Pickleball  Goodyear  AZ  480-696-0127  18536 
Greene,Bob 10/20/1976  43  3.5 Team TOPP  Peoria  AZ  480-272-0469  29197 
Bronze Kimmie Mars/Dean Elipas
Mars,Kimberly 01/11/1972  47  3.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Suprise  AZ  480-329-0466  55834 
Elipas,Dean 05/20/1955  64  3.5/3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  623-399-3063  28885 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:19+,35+ Overall Bracket Results (10 teams)
Gold Betsy Bothell/Marco Apostol
Bothell,Elisabeth 12/11/1980  39  4.0/4.0 Laguna Niguel Pickleball Club  san clemente  CA  517-896-1689  52605 
Apostol,Marco 04/07/1976  43  4.0/3.5 Demuth Park  Cathedral City  CA  760-861-3769  54240 
Silver Lisa Spero/Chase Distefano
Spero,Lisa 03/08/1982  37  4.0   Phoenix  AZ  480-390-9264  58911 
Distefano,Terran 12/26/1982  37  4.0/3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  anthem  AZ  509-844-8333  56361 
Bronze Amy Ricciardi/Steve Jardina
Ricciardi,Amy 08/22/1974  45  4.0/3.0 FTP Pickleball Club  Chandler  AZ  480-433-9187  61330 
Jardina,Steven 06/27/1975  44  3.5   Chandler  AZ  602-332-7999  57334 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:19+,35+ (19+) (10 teams)
Gold Betsy Bothell/Marco Apostol
Bothell,Elisabeth 12/11/1980  39  4.0/4.0 Laguna Niguel Pickleball Club  san clemente  CA  517-896-1689  52605 
Apostol,Marco 04/07/1976  43  4.0/3.5 Demuth Park  Cathedral City  CA  760-861-3769  54240 
Silver Amy Pellam/Manu Pasricha
Pellam,Amy 12/26/1959  60  4.0/3.0 Happy Trails  Surprise  AZ  605-951-4775  11315 
Pasricha,Manu 01/07/1987  32  4.0/4.0 Active Duty  JBER  AK  (704) 996-7137  68859 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:19+,35+ (35+) (10 teams)
Gold Lisa Spero/Chase Distefano
Spero,Lisa 03/08/1982  37  4.0   Phoenix  AZ  480-390-9264  58911 
Distefano,Terran 12/26/1982  37  4.0/3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  anthem  AZ  509-844-8333  56361 
Silver Amy Ricciardi/Steve Jardina
Ricciardi,Amy 08/22/1974  45  4.0/3.0 FTP Pickleball Club  Chandler  AZ  480-433-9187  61330 
Jardina,Steven 06/27/1975  44  3.5   Chandler  AZ  602-332-7999  57334 
Bronze Stacie Barron/J.t. Smith
Barron,Stacie 09/11/1968  51  4.0/4.0 ABQ Pickleball Club  Albuquerque  NM  915-373-8210  55605 
Smith,Jt 02/06/1971  48  4.0   Clarkdale  AZ  928-301-0916  55294 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:19+,35+ (8 teams)
Gold Simeron Gonzales/Sean Rickard
Gonzales,Simeron 01/14/1986  33  5.0/4.5 Team TOPP, Surprise AZ  Peoria  AZ  623-261-2965  21393 
Rickard,Sean 12/14/1987  32  5.0 Team Gearbox  Tucson  AZ  520-609-3814  26475 
Silver Christine Barksdale/Scott Stone
Barksdale,Christine 09/16/1969  50  5.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Buckeye  AZ  360-608-8459  5450 
Stone,Scott 05/12/1971  48  5.0 Team Engage  Surprise  AZ  602-909-7728  8243 
Bronze Sara Ash/Brian Baker
Ash,Sara 11/15/1980  39  5.0/5.0 Team Onix  Peoria  AZ  623-217-6732  13510 
Baker,Brian 11/28/1975  44  5.0 Anthem  Anthem  AZ  425-582-1541  56245 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:19+,35+ (19+) (8 teams)
Gold Simeron Gonzales/Sean Rickard
Gonzales,Simeron 01/14/1986  33  5.0/4.5 Team TOPP, Surprise AZ  Peoria  AZ  623-261-2965  21393 
Rickard,Sean 12/14/1987  32  5.0 Team Gearbox  Tucson  AZ  520-609-3814  26475 
Silver Michelle De la rosa/Daniel De La Rosa
De la rosa,Michelle 08/18/1988  31  4.5/4.0   GILBERT  AZ  602-402-8146  55582 
De La Rosa,Daniel 07/04/1993  26  5.0/4.5 GAMMA PICKLEBALL  Gilbert  AZ  602-402-8146  55581 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:19+,35+ (35+) (8 teams)
Gold Christine Barksdale/Scott Stone
Barksdale,Christine 09/16/1969  50  5.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Buckeye  AZ  360-608-8459  5450 
Stone,Scott 05/12/1971  48  5.0 Team Engage  Surprise  AZ  602-909-7728  8243 
Silver Sara Ash/Brian Baker
Ash,Sara 11/15/1980  39  5.0/5.0 Team Onix  Peoria  AZ  623-217-6732  13510 
Baker,Brian 11/28/1975  44  5.0 Anthem  Anthem  AZ  425-582-1541  56245 
Bronze Miok Lee/Brent Ditzik
Lee,Miok 07/20/1965  54  5.0 South Sound Pickleball Club/Team Selkirk  Gig Harbor  WA  253-514-0026  7834 
Ditzik,Brent 08/04/1981  38  5.0/5.0 Team Engage  Peoria  AZ  248-760-0404  13373 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:35+ (10 teams)
Gold Jamie Knoph/David Furman
Knoph,Jamie 11/11/1966  53  4.5/4.0 Colorado  Greeley  CO  970-590-4416  5078 
Furman,David 11/05/1971  48  4.5 Team ONIX  Anthem  AZ  623-533-3321  58352 
Silver Kathleen Winegardner/Chris Rossi
Winegardner,Kathleen 05/20/1964  55  4.5   Lafayette  CO  303-817-0611  65331 
Rossi,Chris 03/18/1984  35  4.5/4.5   Denver  CO  315-420-0769  64155 
Bronze Kk Kaskawal/Rob Hagmann
Kaskawal,Kris 03/26/1970  49  4.0/3.5 Tucson Racquetball Club  Tucson  AZ  562-331-5228  55567 
Hagmann,Rob 06/30/1984  35  4.5/4.0 Other  Tucson  AZ  520-250-3657  58613 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:50-54 (12 teams)
Gold Lar Marmelstein/Michael Smith
Marmelstein,Lara 10/23/1966  53  4.5/5.0 York Mountain Pickleball Club  San Juan Capistrano  CA  949-751-7165  30494 
Smith,Michael 07/16/1960  59  4.5 Johnson Ranch-CA  Stockton  CA  209-481-6259  19785 
Silver Cheryl Karpo/Greg Karpo
Karpo,Cheryl 06/21/1969  50  4.5/4.0 Parkland Pickleheads  Parkland County  AB  780-963-8132  56667 
Karpo,Greg 01/18/1966  53  4.0/3.5 Parkland Pickleheads  Parkland County  AB  587-341-5696  56668 
Bronze Kathy Mihelic/Bill Shreck
Mihelic,Kathy 01/16/1967  52  4.5/4.5 Team HEAD  Superior  CO  316-250-4888  61396 
Shreck,William 09/14/1965  54  4.5   Arvada  CO  303-619-9831  22484 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:50-54 (4 teams)
Gold Jamie Valocchi/Gene Valocchi
Valocchi,Jamie 12/22/1967  52  3.0   Mesa  AZ  480-980-1201  68337 
Valocchi,Gene 12/10/1963  56  3.0   Mesa  AZ  480-980-3564  68339 
Silver Lois Bondy/Steve Hunt
Bondy,Lois 02/25/1966  53  3.0/3.0 Encanterra Pickleball Club  San Tan Valley  AZ  602-790-1250  59709 
Hunt,Steve 02/12/1961  58  3.0 Encanterra Pickleball Club  San Tan Valley  AZ  360-731-1482  59708 
Bronze AJ Jamlus/Bob Martinez
Jamlus,Anita 03/16/1966  53  3.0/3.0 Anthem Merril Ranch  Florence  AZ  480-221-9989  58797 
Martinez,Robert 07/04/1967  52  3.0/3.0 Anthem at Merrill Ranch  Florence  AZ  602-697-9652  58799 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:50-54 (4 teams)
Gold Pam Smith/Steve Manns
Smith,Pamela 07/01/1959  60  3.5/3.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  239-218-6212  30605 
Manns,Stephen 10/23/1969  50  3.5/3.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  480-353-6412  68075 
Silver Kelly Sax/Joe Fraser
Sax,Kelly 10/21/1964  55  3.5/3.5 Montana  Missoula  MT  406-550-1051  29937 
Fraser,Joe 03/30/1967  52  3.5   Missoula  MT  406-830-4096  61398 
Bronze Wendy Pierce/The Lobster Huber
Pierce,Wendy 03/28/1956  63  3.5 Wickenburg Pickleball Club  Wickenburg  AZ  817-805-2818  22780 
Huber,Dale 02/24/1953  66  3.5/3.5 Wickenburg Pickleball Club  Wickenburg  AZ  928-231-2026  19223 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:50-54 (5 teams)
Gold Takako Tourangeau/Hillbilly Spivey
Tourangeau,Takako 09/14/1969  50  5.0/4.5 Team Paddletek  Burien  WA  206-799-6134  22530 
Spivey,Glenn 08/15/1967  52  5.0/5.0 Team selkirk  meridian  ID  208-284-2510  23688 
Silver Carolyn Benson/Larry Lam
Benson,Carolyn 11/09/1969  50  4.5 Team TOPP  Surprise  AZ  602-568-4296  15430 
Lam,Larry 07/02/1969  50  5.0/4.5 Team TOPP (SPA)  Litchfield Park  AZ  623-326-9410  14842 
Bronze Vicki Foster/Bob Graver
Foster,Vicki 01/25/1969  50  5.0 GAMMA  Scottsdale  AZ  602-930-8423  3465 
Graver,Bob 07/26/1969  50  5.0/4.5 Kalamazoo, MI  Mattawan  MI  269-998-3451  29498 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:50-54 (4 teams)
Gold Cheryl Biersdorf/Thunder Emerson
Biersdorf,Cheryl 09/03/1960  59  4.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  612-518-9468  38202 
Emerson,Greg 09/27/1966  53  4.0 Corta Bella  Sun City West  AZ  320-493-0886  20628 
Silver Laurie Lartz/Tony Lee
Lartz,Laurie 11/29/1960  59  4.0/3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  Peoria  AZ  563-343-3078  15077 
Lee,Tony 04/01/1969  50  4.0   Anchorage  AK  907-529-0051  68858 
Bronze Wendy Everson/Jay Watson
Everson,Wendy 03/26/1965  54  3.5/3.5 Nevada  LAS VEGAS  NV  (702)862-9215  56355 
Watson,Joseph 08/01/1959  60  3.5/3.5 Durango Hills-Las Vegas  Las Vegas  NV  702-416-6566  38298 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:55-59 (11 teams)
Gold Sherri Steinhauer/Howard Fromberg
Steinhauer,Sherri 12/27/1962  57  4.5 Team Paddletek  Madison  WI  608-469-4081  24388 
Fromberg,Howard 10/09/1961  58  4.5/4.0 Team Third Shot Drop  Stevenson Ranch  CA  661-803-2442  17673 
Silver Tammy Wright/Jesus (JESSE) Serrano Serrano
Wright,Tammy 04/10/1964  55  4.5   YOUNGTOWN  AZ  602-359-8231  22509 
Serrano,Jesus (JESSE) Serrano 12/08/1963  56  4.5 Prescott Pickleball  Dewey  AZ  760-265-0678  14002 
Bronze Julie Farrenkopf/Darren Tillson
Farrenkopf,Julie 06/07/1959  60  4.5/4.0 Lake Oswego PB  lake oswego  OR  503-638-0127  23568 
Tillson,Darren 08/29/1960  59  4.5 Columbia River Pickleball Club OR/WA  Vancouver  WA  360-896-0635  11773 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:55-59 (4 teams)
Gold Tamara Armstrong/David Armstrong
Armstrong,Tamara 12/14/1962  57  3.0 Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  623-332-1922  68797 
Armstrong,David 05/07/1961  58  3.0 Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  623-332-1921  68796 
Silver G Overmoyer/Mike Agostinelli
Overmoyer,Gorica 08/27/1964  55  3.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Phoenix  AZ  469-243-7941  65779 
Agostinelli,Mike 12/24/1964  55  3.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Waddell  AZ  708-257-6811  66892 
Bronze Sue Bryant/Glenn Jones
Bryant,Sue 10/31/1960  59  3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  207-299-8127  59079 
Jones,Glenn 01/15/1963  56  3.0/3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  602-882-3513  26807 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:55-59 (6 teams)
Gold Caryl Wunder/Rick Watson
Wunder,Caryl 10/28/1960  59  3.0   Fort Morgan  CO  970-380-8595  58293 
Watson,Winston 01/23/1962  57  3.5/3.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  817-896-0619  54550 
Silver Ginger Blaisdell/Dave Blaisdell
Blaisdell,Virginia 04/08/1963  56  3.5 NorthPark Athletic Club  Nine Mile Falls  WA  907-321-4197  58030 
Blaisdell,Dave 04/25/1962  57  3.5/3.0 NorthPark Athletic Club  Nine Mile Falls  WA  907-321-4198  58368 
Bronze Cheryl Alsagoff/Kim Trew
Alsagoff,Cheryl 08/12/1962  57  3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City  AZ  530-295-7217  55267 
Trew,Kim 06/07/1953  66  3.5 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  306-860-8143  40067 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:55-59 (6 teams)
Gold Dee Ahern/Ken Lehman
Ahern,Diane 12/05/1963  56  5.0/5.0 GAMMA PICKLEBALL  The Villages  FL  484-880-6183  5602 
Lehman,Kenneth 12/03/1960  59  5.0/4.5 Team Selkirk, Denver, CO  Denver  CO  303-882-0731  39420 
Silver Lisa Milbrath/Scott Edwards
Milbrath,Lisa 10/09/1961  58  5.0 SW Metro Pickleball Club  Scottsdale  AZ  602-3938908  22568 
Edwards,Scott 01/31/1961  58  5.0 Southsound Pickleball Club/Team Selkirk  Lakewood  WA  253-584-7054  26230 
Bronze Jas (yas) Stefanovic/Yoda Friedenberg
Stefanovic,Jasna 03/08/1960  59  5.0 California  Indio  CA  973-752-7711  38385 
Friedenberg,Mark 05/11/1947  72  5.0 Surprise Pickleball Assoc.  Surprise  AZ  425-299-7449  1023 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:55-59 (13 teams)
Gold Terry Gutierrez/David Porubcan
Gutierrez,Terry 06/22/1961  58  4.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Prescott  AZ  805-459-0502  51354 
Porubcan,David 01/06/1953  66  4.0/3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  PRESCOTT VLY  AZ  928-277-1419  13449 
Silver Sue Leach/Javier Barron
Leach,Susan 08/10/1964  55  4.0/4.5 Albuquerque Pickleballers  Albuquerque  NM  252-702-9547  26195 
Barron,Javier 12/11/1961  58  4.0/3.5 Albuquerque Pickleballers  Albuquerque  NM  915-373-8211  61504 
Bronze Chris Szalo/Big Daddy Szalo
Szalo,Christine 06/22/1963  56  4.0/3.5 Quad Cities Pickleball Club  Davenport  IA  563-320-9290  56195 
Szalo,Steve 05/29/1960  59  4.0/3.0 Quad Cities Pickleball Club  Davenport  IA  563-424-0394  56197 

Womens Doubles Skill/Age 60 and Over (Female)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Womens Doubles SSIPA 3.0:60-64 (8 teams)
Gold Lynda Skaggs/Cindy Golden
Skaggs,Lynda 07/12/1955  64  3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  (720) 880-8446  56256 
Golden,Cindy 11/22/1957  62  3.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City  AZ  913-706-8764  56081 
Silver Kathy Likarish/Linda Van Son
Likarish,Kathleen 03/27/1953  66  3.0 Malley Recreation Center  Englewood  CO  303-618-0014  52732 
Van Son,Linda 01/22/1956  63  3.0 Spray Lakes Cochrane  Goodyear  AZ  587-323-0692  38707 
Bronze Liz Washington/Terry Rattey
Washington,Elizabeth 12/29/1958  61  3.0 Merrill Ranch, AZ  Florence  AZ  541-206-3830  19901 
Rattey,Theresa 04/15/1957  62  3.0 Sun City Anthem at Merrill Ranch  Florence  AZ  1-561-965-3162  23178 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 3.5:60-64 (11 teams)
Gold Linda A Smith/Carrie Beechler
Smith,Linda A 12/21/1956  63  3.5/3.0 Other  Oracle  AZ  480-707-2300  28785 
Beechler,Carrie 11/05/1955  64  3.5/3.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  livingston  TX  989-329-3957  23119 
Silver Ginny Taylor/Vicky Anzaldua
Taylor,Virginia 02/22/1957  62  3.5 Liggins  Cortaro  AZ  256-458-8476  39744 
Anzaldua,Victoria 07/10/1955  64  3.5 Liggins  Tucson  AZ  520-609-0826  39745 
Bronze Martha Shelangouski/Vicki Ryan
Shelangouski,Martha 12/31/1955  64  3.5 Trilogy  Peoria  AZ  563-343-1721  15102 
Ryan,Vicki 12/28/1958  61  3.5 Quad Cities Pickleball Club  Davenport  IA  563-370-8621  39092 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 4.0:60-64 (10 teams)
Gold Sonja Drinkwalter/Terri Schaefers
Drinkwalter,Sonja 01/22/1956  63  4.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Goodyear  AZ  303-995-7199  51724 
Schaefers,Terri 06/29/1957  62  4.0/4.0 Scottsdale , AZ.  Phoenix  AZ  970-260-0507  18959 
Silver Carol Murphy/Chantal Plamondon
Murphy,Carol 01/04/1956  63  4.0 Sun City; Hilton Head, S.C.  Blufton  SC  910-269-9718  55421 
Plamondon,Chantal 08/24/1959  60  4.0/4.5 Quebec  Montreal  QC  514-358-1505  57062 
Bronze Wanda Morrison/Julie Billetz
Morrison,Wanda 01/11/1956  63  4.0 North Park Athletic Club  Spokane  WA  509-434-6650  52504 
Billetz,Julie 03/21/1956  63  4.0/3.5 Sun City Grand  Surprise  AZ  208-964-3729  53535 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 4.5:60-64 (7 teams)
Gold Patty Meyer/Dee Raimbault
Meyer,Patty 12/25/1959  60  4.0 Sundance  Buckeye  AZ  720-987-5714  21000 
Raimbault,Diane 09/11/1952  67  4.5   Surprise  AZ  778-351-3385  20880 
Silver Susan Henderson/Jo Honeycutt
Henderson,Susan 02/18/1958  61  4.5/4.5 Rowlett Pickleball  Mesquite  TX  214-755-9759  17794 
Honeycutt,Karen 10/26/1957  62  4.5/5.0 Greater Austin Pickleball Club  San Marcos  TX  830-832-2070  9687 
Bronze Ann Fish/Joyce Pihl
Fish,Ann 02/24/1957  62  4.0 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  253-208-2364  20568 
Pihl,Joyce 05/03/1953  66  4.5 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  847-409-6898  21743 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 5.0:60-64,65-69 Overall Bracket Results (5 teams)
Gold Carolyn Bagley/Dee Rochel
Bagley,Carolyn 01/16/1949  70  5.0 Team Onix  Mesa  AZ  907-399-1211  13653 
Rochel,Dee 09/26/1956  63  5.0/4.5 Team Onix  Florence  AZ  970-948-8872  8113 
Silver Tammy Kelly/Sharon Kolarik
Kelly,Tammy 11/29/1959  60  5.0 Encanterra Pickleball Club  Dodsland  SK  306-356-2227  15055 
Kolarik,Sharon 02/08/1959  60  5.0 Quail Creek Pickleball Club  green valley  AZ  303-241-0472  27380 
Bronze Jackie Vohs/Diane Baumgartner
Vohs,Jackie 09/17/1954  65  5.0/4.0 TEAM ONIX  Henderson  NV  702-525-4901  5483 
Baumgartner,Diane 01/08/1950  69  5.0/5.0 Team Paddletek  Sun City West  AZ  541-548-2755  6787 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 5.0:60-64,65-69 SSIPA 60-64 (5 teams)
Gold Carolyn Bagley/Dee Rochel
Bagley,Carolyn 01/16/1949  70  5.0 Team Onix  Mesa  AZ  907-399-1211  13653 
Rochel,Dee 09/26/1956  63  5.0/4.5 Team Onix  Florence  AZ  970-948-8872  8113 
Silver Tammy Kelly/Sharon Kolarik
Kelly,Tammy 11/29/1959  60  5.0 Encanterra Pickleball Club  Dodsland  SK  306-356-2227  15055 
Kolarik,Sharon 02/08/1959  60  5.0 Quail Creek Pickleball Club  green valley  AZ  303-241-0472  27380 
Bronze Judy Nehls/Maureen Dolan
Nehls,Judy 09/01/1957  62  5.0/4.5 Westbrook Village, Peoria Az  Peoria  AZ  262-914-1451  19518 
Dolan,Maureen 04/10/1957  62  5.0 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  763-670-8711  11349 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 5.0:60-64,65-69 SSIPA 65-69 (5 teams)
Gold Jackie Vohs/Diane Baumgartner
Vohs,Jackie 09/17/1954  65  5.0/4.0 TEAM ONIX  Henderson  NV  702-525-4901  5483 
Baumgartner,Diane 01/08/1950  69  5.0/5.0 Team Paddletek  Sun City West  AZ  541-548-2755  6787 
Silver Yvonne Hackenberg/Carol Lindow
Hackenberg,Yvonne 09/29/1948  71  5.0 TEAM PADDLETEK  Kalamazoo  MI  269-330-1990  2961 
Lindow,Carol 09/10/1952  67  5.0 Palm Creek  Casa Grande  AZ  952-447-6251  10718 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 3.0:65-69 (6 teams)
Gold Thrina Barrett/Ingi Lueken
Barrett,Thrina 11/22/1953  66  3.0 Ohana Pickleball  Folsom  CA  808-754-0458  66244 
Lueken,Ingi 03/09/1949  70  3.0 San Carlos Pickleball Club  Northport  WA  541-666-9153  62078 
Silver Colleen Mayer/Jules Guy
Mayer,Colleen 11/30/1953  66  3.0 Salt Lake Area Pickleball  West Jordan  UT  801-214-4999  54006 
Guy,Julie 05/10/1951  68  3.0   ROMEOVILLE  IL  702-813-0011  62064 
Bronze Leslie Plant/Kathy Eastman
Plant,Leslie 08/08/1954  65  3.0 CantaMia PickleBall Club  Goodyear  AZ  214-529-6145  38268 
Eastman,Kathy 03/26/1953  66  3.0 CantaMia pickleball club  Goodyear  AZ  623-694-6238  50317 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 3.5:65-69 (5 teams)
Gold Nancy Lesicka/Christine Wantuck
Lesicka,Nancy 02/19/1952  67  3.5 Albuquerque Pickleballers  Albuquerque  NM  505-710-0246  30460 
Wantuck,Christine 05/25/1953  66  3.5 Santa Fe  Santa Fe  NM  505-466-7811  23404 
Silver Janie Murnane/Pam Olson
Murnane,Janie 03/17/1950  69  3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  Anthem  AZ  402-681-8373  31687 
Olson,Pam 04/30/1953  66  3.5/3.5 Albany Pickleball Club  Albany  OR  541-990-3370  29233 
Bronze Denise Johnson/Kathy Bartruff
Johnson,Denise 09/23/1952  67  3.5 Truckee Meadows Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  775-443-6460  31313 
Bartruff,Kathy 07/29/1952  67  3.5/3.0 Fountain Hills  Scottsdale  AZ  856-889-9668  14909 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 4.0:65-69 (7 teams)
Gold Barb Zeman/Barb Odermann
Zeman,Barbara 05/27/1949  70  4.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  906-221-1955  11206 
Odermann,Barbara 02/27/1950  69  4.0 Sun City West Az  Sun City West  AZ  541-895-3985  22040 
Silver Cheryl Stice/Jamie Noblit
Stice,Cheryl 01/08/1954  65  4.0 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Phoenix  AZ  602-739-5166  38796 
Noblit,Jamie 02/20/1952  67  4.0 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Sun Lakes  AZ  816-810-6193  21550 
Bronze Cindy Lutz/Sharon Mason
Lutz,Cynthia 09/02/1951  68  4.0/3.5   Tucson  AZ  520-297-0213  5462 
Mason,Sharon 08/24/1948  71  4.0/4.0 Highlands Pickleball Club  Marana  AZ  (608)3478956  18161 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 4.5:65-69 (3 teams)
Gold Deborah Campbell/Knopp-Pamela S. Jensen
Silver Sheri Sears/Darlene Walker
Sears,Sheri 05/01/1954  65  4.5/4.0 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  858-472-0002  15712 
Walker,Darlene 04/10/1949  70  4.0   sebastopol  CA  707-953-7818  20766 
Bronze Lis Smoot/Nancy Sonnenburg
Smoot,Lisbeth 10/17/1952  67  4.5/4.5 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  253-241-7577  30253 
Sonnenburg,Nancy 02/12/1954  65  4.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  253-241-7547  30254 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 3.0:70-74 (5 teams)
Gold Ann Clark/Michelle Orton
Clark,Ann 11/03/1948  71  3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  509-833-1569  19482 
Orton,Michelle 01/12/1947  72  3.0 Surprise Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  509-833-1328  17358 
Silver Terri Smiley/Margie Cole
Smiley,Terri 04/17/1949  70  3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  623-640-7606  56617 
Cole,Margie 05/02/1948  71  3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  623-910-0976  66976 
Bronze Patricia Hicks/Judy Levetin
Hicks,Patricia 06/20/1948  71  3.0   Phoenix  AZ  (602)-359-3870  20081 
Levetin,Judith 05/07/1944  75  3.0 Phoenix  Phoenix  AZ  480-510-2829  39784 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 4.0:70-74 (4 teams)
Gold Donna Knorowski/Vanette Morris
Knorowski,Donna 09/04/1946  73  4.0 Westbrook Village Pickleball Club  Peoria  AZ  623-566-0687  18534 
Morris,Vanette 08/10/1945  74  4.0 Westbrook Village  Peoria  AZ  623-566-1031  5902 
Silver Virginia Henderson/Lou Powers
Henderson,Virgie 07/04/1948  71  4.0/3.5 Sun City West  Albuquerque  NM  505-620-7828  3164 
Powers,Louise 09/14/1949  70  4.0/4.0 Saddlebrooke  Tucson  AZ  520-825-5508  19103 
Bronze Jacquee Ware/Lynne Wolf
Ware,Jacquee 02/25/1946  73  4.0/3.0 Mesa Regal Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  559-970-2675  11887 
Wolf,Lynne 09/23/1947  72  4.0 Encanterra Pickleball Club  SanTan Valley  AZ  520-366-1511  8678 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 4.5:70-74 (5 teams)
Gold Fay Bruns/Sue Waibel
Bruns,Fay 09/25/1947  72  4.5/3.5 Province  Maricopa  AZ  360-301-1326  11258 
Waibel,Susan 05/18/1947  72  4.5/4.5 Robson Ranch  Eloy  AZ  425-346-7845  11902 
Silver Barbara Wintroub/Mary Ortmann
Wintroub,Barbara 11/23/1946  73  4.5 Team Onix  Palm Desert  CA  310-913-3333  1927 
Ortmann,Mary 04/22/1945  74  4.5 Sun City Grand  Surprise  AZ  623-544-6788  1306 
Bronze Carol Hammerle/Barb DiDonato
Hammerle,Carol 12/05/1948  71  4.5/4.0 Green Valley  Green Valley  AZ  815-762-4081  7067 
DiDonato,Barb 08/10/1946  73  4.0 Green Valley  Green Valley  AZ  217/899-6235  7973 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 3.5:70-74,75-79,80+ USAPA Overall Bracket Results (5 teams)
Gold Margie Shade/Diane K Smith
Shade,Margaret 01/12/1948  71  3.5 Lakeside OH  Phoenix  AZ  740 6021606  54980 
Smith,Diane K 11/27/1949  70  3.0   Scottsdale  AZ  602-527-1301  56925 
Silver Janie Grosman/Ann MacEachron
Grosman,Janie 07/28/1944  75  3.5/3.0 Las Palmas Grand Mesa Az  Mesa  AZ  480-734-4865  29347 
MacEachron,Ann 10/10/1944  75  3.5/3.0 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Tempe  AZ  480-703-0834  10064 
Bronze Angie Robinson/Rosalie Knutsen
Robinson,Angela 04/11/1948  71  3.0/3.0 Sun City Grand  Surprise  AZ  630-738-8811  9489 
Knutsen,Rosalie 09/06/1938  81  3.5/3.0 Columbia River Pickleball Club OR/WA  Washougal  WA  360-600-1010  8128 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 3.5:70-74,75-79,80+ SSIPA 70-74 (5 teams)
Gold Margie Shade/Diane K Smith
Shade,Margaret 01/12/1948  71  3.5 Lakeside OH  Phoenix  AZ  740 6021606  54980 
Smith,Diane K 11/27/1949  70  3.0   Scottsdale  AZ  602-527-1301  56925 
Silver Angie Robinson/Rosalie Knutsen
Robinson,Angela 04/11/1948  71  3.0/3.0 Sun City Grand  Surprise  AZ  630-738-8811  9489 
Knutsen,Rosalie 09/06/1938  81  3.5/3.0 Columbia River Pickleball Club OR/WA  Washougal  WA  360-600-1010  8128 
Bronze Georgianna Vaughn/Pat Brasher
Vaughn,Georgianna 10/30/1942  77  3.0 Leisure World Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  480-204-2976  5017 
Brasher,Patricia 03/17/1949  70  3.5   Mesa  AZ  940-613-4339  21099 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 3.5:70-74,75-79,80+ SSIPA 75-79 (5 teams)
Gold Janie Grosman/Ann MacEachron
Grosman,Janie 07/28/1944  75  3.5/3.0 Las Palmas Grand Mesa Az  Mesa  AZ  480-734-4865  29347 
MacEachron,Ann 10/10/1944  75  3.5/3.0 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Tempe  AZ  480-703-0834  10064 
Womens Doubles SSIPA 3.5:70-74,75-79,80+ SSIPA 80+ (5 teams)
Gold Bev Krueger/Marty Trifonoff
Krueger,Beverly 09/24/1936  83  3.5 Ironoaks/Sun Lakes  Sun Lakes  AZ  480-883-8276  3525 
Trifonoff,Martha 02/22/1934  85  3.0/3.5 Tustin    CA    12242 

Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups (Female)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:19+ (4 teams)
Gold Jena Klett/Ashley Roberts
Klett,Jena 11/24/1990  29  4.5/4.0   Phoenix  AZ  714-310-8944  65082 
Roberts,Ashley 04/15/1981  38  4.5/4.5 TEAM ThirdShotDrop "TSD"  Simi Valley  CA  805-428-3757  21936 
Silver Cam Thompson/Nancy Hougland
Thompson,Cam 09/05/1989  30  4.5/4.0 Team Selkirk  Indianapolis  IN  812-345-0091  52321 
Hougland,Nancy 08/21/1960  59  4.0/4.0 Westbrook Village  Peoria  AZ  913-522-6591  25384 
Bronze Kk Kaskawal/Michelle De la rosa
Kaskawal,Kris 03/26/1970  49  4.0/3.5 Tucson Racquetball Club  Tucson  AZ  562-331-5228  55567 
De la rosa,Michelle 08/18/1988  31  4.5/4.0   GILBERT  AZ  602-402-8146  55582 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+,35+ Overall Bracket Results (4 teams)
Gold Tanya Mooney/Kimmie Mars
Mooney,Tanya 10/12/1972  47  3.5/3.0 Estrella Mountain Pickleball  Goodyear  AZ  480-696-0127  18536 
Mars,Kimberly 01/11/1972  47  3.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Suprise  AZ  480-329-0466  55834 
Silver Ali Muno/Tootsie Costanza
Muno,Ali 06/05/1986  33  3.0/3.0   Johnstown  CO  720-526-9377  58586 
Costanza,Tootsie 02/07/1978  41  3.5/3.5 Casa Grande  casa Grande  AZ  520-450-1555  51490 
Bronze Kelly Sax/Michelle Lousen
Sax,Kelly 10/21/1964  55  3.5/3.5 Montana  Missoula  MT  406-550-1051  29937 
Lousen,Michelle 10/04/1972  47  3.5/3.5 Montana  Missoula  MT  406-370-5856  52492 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+,35+ (19+) (4 teams)
Gold Ali Muno/Tootsie Costanza
Muno,Ali 06/05/1986  33  3.0/3.0   Johnstown  CO  720-526-9377  58586 
Costanza,Tootsie 02/07/1978  41  3.5/3.5 Casa Grande  casa Grande  AZ  520-450-1555  51490 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+,35+ (35+) (4 teams)
Gold Tanya Mooney/Kimmie Mars
Mooney,Tanya 10/12/1972  47  3.5/3.0 Estrella Mountain Pickleball  Goodyear  AZ  480-696-0127  18536 
Mars,Kimberly 01/11/1972  47  3.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Suprise  AZ  480-329-0466  55834 
Silver Kelly Sax/Michelle Lousen
Sax,Kelly 10/21/1964  55  3.5/3.5 Montana  Missoula  MT  406-550-1051  29937 
Lousen,Michelle 10/04/1972  47  3.5/3.5 Montana  Missoula  MT  406-370-5856  52492 
Bronze Kim Isaacson/Carrie Lane
Isaacson,Kimberly 11/30/1970  49  3.5 Wickenburg Ranch  Wickenburg  AZ  540-230-8900  57591 
Lane,Carrie 07/18/1957  62  3.5/3.5 Wickenburg Ranch  Town of Wickenburg  AZ  805-234-0714  57937 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:19+,35+ (3 teams)
Gold Simeron Gonzales/Sara Ash
Gonzales,Simeron 01/14/1986  33  5.0/4.5 Team TOPP, Surprise AZ  Peoria  AZ  623-261-2965  21393 
Ash,Sara 11/15/1980  39  5.0/5.0 Team Onix  Peoria  AZ  623-217-6732  13510 
Silver Laryssa Ferreira Booth/Julia Wulff
Ferreira Booth,Laryssa 09/24/1988  31  4.5 Chicken N Pickle  Overland Park  KS  316-516-0662  65567 
Wulff,Julia 08/13/1978  41  5.0   Lee's Summit  MO  612-227-3400  61715 
Bronze Kim Schavel/Celeste Pafford
Schavel,Kim 01/30/1969  50  5.0/4.5 TEAM SELKIRK  Oceanside  CA  949-212-1066  24552 
Pafford,Celeste 05/31/1971  48  5.0   Corona  CA  951.317.5571  24570 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:35+ (7 teams)
Gold Lisa Spero/Cheese Doolittle
Spero,Lisa 03/08/1982  37  4.0   Phoenix  AZ  480-390-9264  58911 
Doolittle,Jennifer 11/08/1968  51  4.0/3.0 Cholla Park, Scottsdale AZ  Scottsdale  AZ  925-948-5450  58330 
Silver Susie Lawler/Darlene Baumgartner
Lawler,Susie 07/26/1974  45  4.0   Surprise  AZ  503-553-9820  39125 
Baumgartner,Darlene 07/01/1980  39  4.0   Peoria  AZ  602-770-3606  39123 
Bronze Colleen Wolkosky/Joss Harpell
Wolkosky,Colleen 12/21/1965  54  4.0 Leisure World Pickleball Club  Mesa  AZ  778-484-3771  18446 
Harpell,Jocelyn 07/24/1970  49  4.0/3.5 Good Life  Mesa  AZ  613-777-8541  23656 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:35+ (3 teams)
Gold Julie Manuel/Kim Kesner
Manuel,Julie 01/16/1979  40  4.5 Team ONIX  Dayton  OH  937-489-1541  40116 
Kesner,Kim 01/07/1971  48  4.5/4.0 Team Onix  Highlands ranch  CO  303-888-2167  51261 
Silver Daphne Chen/Kim Grant
Chen,Hui Lin 03/05/1968  51  4.5/4.5 Homer Pickleball, AK  Homer  AK  907-2994313  51262 
Grant,Kimberly 04/17/1978  41  4.5   Mesa  AZ  480-276-4794  28683 
Bronze Carolyn Benson/Lynn Stone
Benson,Carolyn 11/09/1969  50  4.5 Team TOPP  Surprise  AZ  602-568-4296  15430 
Stone,Lynn 01/06/1974  45  4.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  Surprise  AZ  602-909-8408  11382 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:35+,50-54 Overall Bracket Results (5 teams)
Gold Lacey Burt/Marie Folsom
Burt,Lacey 10/01/1962  57  3.0   Tempe  AZ  916-802-9912  62836 
Folsom,Marie 09/06/1975  44  3.0/3.0   Tempe  AZ  916-214-9838  66546 
Silver Annie Royse/Caryl Wunder
Royse,Anna 03/01/1965  54  3.0 La Camarilla  Paradise Valley  AZ  602-920-6575  27051 
Wunder,Caryl 10/28/1960  59  3.0   Fort Morgan  CO  970-380-8595  58293 
Bronze Tamara Armstrong/Michele Eckloff
Armstrong,Tamara 12/14/1962  57  3.0 Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  623-332-1922  68797 
Eckloff,Michele 01/19/1969  50  3.0/3.0 Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  602-573-6979  62507 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:35+,50-54 (35+) (5 teams)
Gold Lacey Burt/Marie Folsom
Burt,Lacey 10/01/1962  57  3.0   Tempe  AZ  916-802-9912  62836 
Folsom,Marie 09/06/1975  44  3.0/3.0   Tempe  AZ  916-214-9838  66546 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:35+,50-54 (50-54) (5 teams)
Gold Annie Royse/Caryl Wunder
Royse,Anna 03/01/1965  54  3.0 La Camarilla  Paradise Valley  AZ  602-920-6575  27051 
Wunder,Caryl 10/28/1960  59  3.0   Fort Morgan  CO  970-380-8595  58293 
Silver Tamara Armstrong/Michele Eckloff
Armstrong,Tamara 12/14/1962  57  3.0 Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  623-332-1922  68797 
Eckloff,Michele 01/19/1969  50  3.0/3.0 Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  602-573-6979  62507 
Bronze Tracey Yamamoto/Jamie Valocchi
Yamamoto,Tracey 03/17/1963  56  3.0   APACHE JUNCTION  AZ  480-221-9804  40047 
Valocchi,Jamie 12/22/1967  52  3.0   Mesa  AZ  480-980-1201  68337 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:50-54 (5 teams)
Gold Kathy Mihelic/Kathleen Winegardner
Mihelic,Kathy 01/16/1967  52  4.5/4.5 Team HEAD  Superior  CO  316-250-4888  61396 
Winegardner,Kathleen 05/20/1964  55  4.5   Lafayette  CO  303-817-0611  65331 
Silver Edie Hasenauer/Terry Gutierrez
Hasenauer,Edie 11/15/1965  54  4.5/4.5 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  302-584-3968  22663 
Gutierrez,Terry 06/22/1961  58  4.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Prescott  AZ  805-459-0502  51354 
Bronze Barbie Augsburger/Polly Bruins
Augsburger,Barbara 09/03/1967  52  4.5/3.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Buckeye  AZ  512-633-3012  14624 
Bruins,Polly 01/04/1965  54  4.5/4.0 Pueblo El Mirage  El Mirage  AZ  719-359-1172  11658 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:50-54 (5 teams)
Gold Wendy Everson/Vaunette Coache
Everson,Wendy 03/26/1965  54  3.5/3.5 Nevada  LAS VEGAS  NV  (702)862-9215  56355 
Coache,Vaunette 11/16/1961  58  3.5/3.5 Durango Hills  Las Vegas  NV  702-658-8494  56405 
Silver Chris Prellwitz/Amy Novak
Prellwitz,Chris 07/02/1959  60  3.5/3.5 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  319-217-0630  38695 
Novak,Amy 06/04/1968  51  3.5 Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  623-640-2675  50398 
Bronze Deanna McDonald/Suzy Foster
McDonald,Deanna 05/26/1966  53  3.5 Big Rock Park - Santee  San Diego  CA  619-315-4175  57684 
Foster,Suzy 09/29/1962  57  3.5 Big Rock Park Santee  Santee  CA  619-548-7841  30709 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:50-54 (3 teams)
Gold Allison Hays/Deirdre Calhoun
Hays,Allison 04/25/1958  61  4.0   TUCSON  AZ  520-319-9231  13570 
Calhoun,Deirdre 01/28/1967  52  4.0 Bear Canyon Pickleball Club  Tucson  AZ  520-722-9501  31504 
Silver Kathy Palese/Marlene Rockwell
Palese,Kathy 11/05/1961  58  3.5/3.0 Green Valley  Green Valley  AZ  520-399-9886  10618 
Rockwell,Marlene 06/09/1967  52  4.0 Lawrence, KS  Lawrence  KS  785-331-7769  50179 
Bronze Stacie Barron/Sue Leach
Barron,Stacie 09/11/1968  51  4.0/4.0 ABQ Pickleball Club  Albuquerque  NM  915-373-8210  55605 
Leach,Susan 08/10/1964  55  4.0/4.5 Albuquerque Pickleballers  Albuquerque  NM  252-702-9547  26195 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:50-54 (7 teams)
Gold Jennifer Lucore/Alex Hamner
Lucore,Jennifer 09/05/1966  53  5.0/5.0 AllPickleball.com  Oceanside  CA  760-497-2431  3702 
Hamner,Alex 09/29/1963  56  5.0 Team Paddletek  Carlsbad  CA  760-521-9982  4560 
Silver Vicki Foster/Laura Fenton Kovanda
Foster,Vicki 01/25/1969  50  5.0 GAMMA  Scottsdale  AZ  602-930-8423  3465 
Fenton Kovanda,Laura 06/28/1962  57  5.0/5.0 GEARBOX PROFESSIONAL  Surprise  AZ  702-468-6337  9330 
Bronze Miok Lee/Takako Tourangeau
Lee,Miok 07/20/1965  54  5.0 South Sound Pickleball Club/Team Selkirk  Gig Harbor  WA  253-514-0026  7834 
Tourangeau,Takako 09/14/1969  50  5.0/4.5 Team Paddletek  Burien  WA  206-799-6134  22530 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:55-59 (8 teams)
Gold Nancy Stem/Doris Corrales
Stem,Nancy 12/08/1951  68  3.5 Albuquerque Pickleballers  ALBUQUERQUE  NM  505-363-4771  29717 
Corrales,Doris 09/29/1963  56  3.5 Albuquerque Pickleballers  Albuquerque  NM  505-379-9428  61889 
Silver Marcy Kaufman/Robin Bromley
Kaufman,Marcy 11/24/1960  59  3.5 Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  309-824-2609  52389 
Bromley,Robin 01/20/1961  58  3.5 Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  801-884-8828  38662 
Bronze Dongmei Lu/Cindy Johnson
Lu,Dongmei 11/08/1962  57  3.5 Robson Ranch  Eloy  AZ  253-304-0162  54502 
Johnson,Cindy 04/05/1959  60  3.5 Robson Ranch  Eloy  AZ  405-808-9316  54606 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:55-59 (9 teams)
Gold Chris Szalo/Laurie Lartz
Szalo,Christine 06/22/1963  56  4.0/3.5 Quad Cities Pickleball Club  Davenport  IA  563-320-9290  56195 
Lartz,Laurie 11/29/1960  59  4.0/3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  Peoria  AZ  563-343-3078  15077 
Silver Renee DeLassus/Andrea Dilger
DeLassus,Renee 09/20/1963  56  4.0 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  860-677-1117  16241 
Dilger,Andrea 12/10/1960  59  4.0 PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  661-839-5652  55454 
Bronze Patti Sutherland/Cheryl Alsagoff
Sutherland,Patti 06/25/1960  59  4.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City  AZ  602-909-6957  18517 
Alsagoff,Cheryl 08/12/1962  57  3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City  AZ  530-295-7217  55267 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:55-59 (9 teams)
Gold Melanie VanDelden/Mary Herman
VanDelden,Melanie 09/11/1960  59  4.5/4.0 Bear Canyon Pickleball Club  Tucson  AZ  801-518-5925  38950 
Herman,Mary 09/29/1957  62  4.5/4.0 Bear Canyon Pickleball Club  Tucson  AZ  (801) 518-5923  38951 
Silver Darci Dennis/Kim Jacobs
Dennis,Darci 04/06/1963  56  4.0/4.0 South Sound Pickleball Club  Gig Harbor  WA  253-370-2555  14632 
Jacobs,Kim 06/27/1964  55  4.5   Puyallup  WA  253-770-9726  67609 
Bronze Sue Wong/Tammy Wright
Wong,Sue 04/29/1963  56  4.0 Loma Linda Pickleball Club  Redlands  CA  909-215-9654  39095 
Wright,Tammy 04/10/1964  55  4.5   YOUNGTOWN  AZ  602-359-8231  22509 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:55-59 (6 teams)
Gold Dee Ahern/Jan Yu
Ahern,Diane 12/05/1963  56  5.0/5.0 GAMMA PICKLEBALL  The Villages  FL  484-880-6183  5602 
Yu,Jan 12/17/1963  56  5.0/4.5 Team Selkirk  Buckeye  AZ  425-260-1397  10336 
Silver Jas (yas) Stefanovic/Sherri Steinhauer
Stefanovic,Jasna 03/08/1960  59  5.0 California  Indio  CA  973-752-7711  38385 
Steinhauer,Sherri 12/27/1962  57  4.5 Team Paddletek  Madison  WI  608-469-4081  24388 
Bronze Dex Decker/Carolyn Stevens
Decker,Patti 09/20/1955  64  5.0/4.5 Palm Creek  Casa Grande  AZ  320-267-9664  5415 
Stevens,Carolyn 05/19/1962  57  5.0 Team Paddletek - Sun City Anthem, AZ  Florence  AZ  519-422-1235  9831 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:55-59 (4 teams)
Gold Karen Nicoletti/Anita Bakalo
Nicoletti,Karen 04/08/1959  60  3.0/3.0 The Wave  Whitefish  MT  406-314-3222  60080 
Bakalo,Anita 03/15/1962  57  3.0 Wave  Whitefish  MT  406-250-2171  61029 
Silver Jaye Allen/Iowarae Roe
Allen,Jaye 09/12/1958  61  3.0 Prescott, AZ  Prescott  AZ  (602) 361-5438  57282 
Roe,Rae Lynne 08/01/1957  62  3.0/3.0 Dobson Ranch,Pecos Community Center,Kleinman Park,Arrowhead Park  Mesa  AZ  480-612-2608  60839 
Bronze Sue Bryant/Penny Janecky
Bryant,Sue 10/31/1960  59  3.0 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  207-299-8127  59079 
Janecky,Penny 09/05/1961  58  2.5 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  218-205-1773  65861 

Womens Singles Skill/Age 60 and Over (Female)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Womens Singles SSIPA 3.0:60-64 (6 teams)
Gold Anderson,Sherry 05/05/1956  63  3.0 Alto Lakes Pickleball Association  Alto  NM  512-921-5406  55561 
Silver Leslie,Pamella 06/03/1958  61  3.5/3.0 Sun City Anthem, Henderson, NV  Henderson  NV  702-755-0012  56064 
Bronze Van Son,Linda 01/22/1956  63  3.0 Spray Lakes Cochrane  Goodyear  AZ  587-323-0692  38707 
Womens Singles SSIPA 3.5:60-64 (4 teams)
Gold Bakel,RaNae 09/07/1955  64  3.5 Southwest Colorado Pickleball Association  Durango  CO  970-946-4237  57934 
Silver Anzaldua,Victoria 07/10/1955  64  3.5 Liggins  Tucson  AZ  520-609-0826  39745 
Bronze Bradley,Peggy 04/10/1958  61  4.0/3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  El Mirage  AZ  (859) 907-4059  15403 
Womens Singles SSIPA 4.5:60-64 (3 teams)
Gold Cunningham,Jan 04/04/1955  64  4.0/4.5   La Quinta  CA  253-988-0816  11657 
Silver Plamondon,Chantal 08/24/1959  60  4.0/4.5 Quebec  Montreal  QC  514-358-1505  57062 
Bronze Henderson,Susan 02/18/1958  61  4.5/4.5 Rowlett Pickleball  Mesquite  TX  214-755-9759  17794 
Womens Singles SSIPA 4.0:60-64,65-69 Overall Bracket Results (4 teams)
Gold O'Brien,Carol 09/07/1959  60  4.5/4.0 Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  250-656-4020  51587 
Silver Herman,Mary 09/29/1957  62  4.5/4.0 Bear Canyon Pickleball Club  Tucson  AZ  (801) 518-5923  38951 
Bronze Jennings,Kristin 10/23/1953  66  4.0/4.0 Prescott Lakes, Prescott, AZ  Prescott  AZ  805-705-6509  18861 
Womens Singles SSIPA 4.0:60-64,65-69 SSIPA 60-64 (4 teams)
Gold O'Brien,Carol 09/07/1959  60  4.5/4.0 Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  250-656-4020  51587 
Silver Herman,Mary 09/29/1957  62  4.5/4.0 Bear Canyon Pickleball Club  Tucson  AZ  (801) 518-5923  38951 
Womens Singles SSIPA 4.0:60-64,65-69 SSIPA 65-69 (4 teams)
Gold Jennings,Kristin 10/23/1953  66  4.0/4.0 Prescott Lakes, Prescott, AZ  Prescott  AZ  805-705-6509  18861 
Silver Betuel,Doris 05/21/1952  67  4.0 Robson Ranch  Eloy  AZ  520-273-4179  21381 
Womens Singles SSIPA 5.0:60+,65+,70-74 Overall Medal Results (3 teams)
Gold Baumgartner,Diane 01/08/1950  69  5.0/5.0 Team Paddletek  Sun City West  AZ  541-548-2755  6787 
Silver Bagley,Carolyn 01/16/1949  70  5.0 Team Onix  Mesa  AZ  907-399-1211  13653 
Bronze Honeycutt,Karen 10/26/1957  62  4.5/5.0 Greater Austin Pickleball Club  San Marcos  TX  830-832-2070  9687 
Womens Singles SSIPA 5.0:60+,65+,70-74 SSIPA 60-64 (3 teams)
Gold Honeycutt,Karen 10/26/1957  62  4.5/5.0 Greater Austin Pickleball Club  San Marcos  TX  830-832-2070  9687 
Womens Singles SSIPA 5.0:60+,65+,70-74 SSIPA 65-69 (3 teams)
Gold Baumgartner,Diane 01/08/1950  69  5.0/5.0 Team Paddletek  Sun City West  AZ  541-548-2755  6787 
Womens Singles SSIPA 5.0:60+,65+,70-74 SSIPA 70-74 (3 teams)
Gold Bagley,Carolyn 01/16/1949  70  5.0 Team Onix  Mesa  AZ  907-399-1211  13653 
Womens Singles SSIPA 3.0:65-69 (4 teams)
Gold Morrissey,Kathy 01/02/1950  69  3.0/3.0 Encinitas, CA  San Diego  CA  973-670-2860  19773 
Silver Howard,Elisa 12/22/1954  65  3.0 Gold Canyon  Gold Canyon  AZ  253-606-1234  62556 
Bronze Likarish,Kathleen 03/27/1953  66  3.0 Malley Recreation Center  Englewood  CO  303-618-0014  52732 
Womens Singles SSIPA 4.5:65-69,70-74 Overall Bracket Results (3 teams)
Gold Wintroub,Barbara 11/23/1946  73  4.5 Team Onix  Palm Desert  CA  310-913-3333  1927 
Silver Bruner,Bernadette 09/25/1948  71  4.5/4.5 Sunflower  Tucson  AZ  520-730-1103  5836 
Bronze Smoot,Lisbeth 10/17/1952  67  4.5/4.5 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  253-241-7577  30253 
Womens Singles SSIPA 4.5:65-69,70-74 SSIPA 65-69 (3 teams)
Gold Smoot,Lisbeth 10/17/1952  67  4.5/4.5 Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  253-241-7577  30253 
Womens Singles SSIPA 4.5:65-69,70-74 SSIPA 70-74 (3 teams)
Gold Wintroub,Barbara 11/23/1946  73  4.5 Team Onix  Palm Desert  CA  310-913-3333  1927 
Silver Bruner,Bernadette 09/25/1948  71  4.5/4.5 Sunflower  Tucson  AZ  520-730-1103  5836 
Womens Singles SSIPA 3.5:65-69,80+ Overall Bracket Results (5 teams)
Gold Wantuck,Christine 05/25/1953  66  3.5 Santa Fe  Santa Fe  NM  505-466-7811  23404 
Silver Lesicka,Nancy 02/19/1952  67  3.5 Albuquerque Pickleballers  Albuquerque  NM  505-710-0246  30460 
Bronze Trifonoff,Martha 02/22/1934  85  3.0/3.5 Tustin    CA    12242 
Womens Singles SSIPA 3.5:65-69,80+ SSIPA 65-69 (5 teams)
Gold Wantuck,Christine 05/25/1953  66  3.5 Santa Fe  Santa Fe  NM  505-466-7811  23404 
Silver Lesicka,Nancy 02/19/1952  67  3.5 Albuquerque Pickleballers  Albuquerque  NM  505-710-0246  30460 
Bronze Smart,Laura 11/27/1951  68  3.5/3.5 Picacho Hills Country Club, Las Cruces,NM  Las Cruces  NM  425-233-9082  30337 
Womens Singles SSIPA 3.5:65-69,80+ SSIPA 80+ (5 teams)
Gold Trifonoff,Martha 02/22/1934  85  3.0/3.5 Tustin    CA    12242 
Womens Singles SSIPA 4.0:70-74,75-79 Overall bracket results (3 teams)
Gold Pejchar,Linda 12/23/1942  77  4.0/4.0 Village Green  Tucson  AZ  520-204-0227  11114 
Silver Cooper,Carol 03/04/1949  70  4.0 Corta Bella  Sun City West  AZ  978-380-0183  9086 
Bronze Myer,Frances 06/05/1946  73  4.0 Seattle Metro Pickleball Association  Kenmore  WA  425-908-7866  1022 
Womens Singles SSIPA 4.0:70-74,75-79 SSIPA 70-74 (3 teams)
Gold Cooper,Carol 03/04/1949  70  4.0 Corta Bella  Sun City West  AZ  978-380-0183  9086 
Silver Myer,Frances 06/05/1946  73  4.0 Seattle Metro Pickleball Association  Kenmore  WA  425-908-7866  1022 
Womens Singles SSIPA 4.0:70-74,75-79 SSIPA 75-79 (3 teams)
Gold Pejchar,Linda 12/23/1942  77  4.0/4.0 Village Green  Tucson  AZ  520-204-0227  11114 
Womens Singles SSIPA 3.0:75-79 (3 teams)
Gold Grosman,Janie 07/28/1944  75  3.5/3.0 Las Palmas Grand Mesa Az  Mesa  AZ  480-734-4865  29347 
Silver MacEachron,Ann 10/10/1944  75  3.5/3.0 Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Tempe  AZ  480-703-0834  10064 
Bronze Davis,Joan 12/04/1940  79  3.0 Green Valley  Green Valley  AZ  520-237-7490  15262 

Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups (Female)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:19+,35+ Overall Bracket Results (4 teams)
Gold Koo,Ashley 10/08/1975  44  3.5/3.0 Pickleball Station  CLYDE HILL  WA  425-922-8355  60645 
Silver Ricciardi,Amy 08/22/1974  45  4.0/3.0 FTP Pickleball Club  Chandler  AZ  480-433-9187  61330 
Bronze Muno,Ali 06/05/1986  33  3.0/3.0   Johnstown  CO  720-526-9377  58586 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:19+,35+ (19+) (4 teams)
Gold Muno,Ali 06/05/1986  33  3.0/3.0   Johnstown  CO  720-526-9377  58586 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:19+,35+ (35+) (4 teams)
Gold Koo,Ashley 10/08/1975  44  3.5/3.0 Pickleball Station  CLYDE HILL  WA  425-922-8355  60645 
Silver Ricciardi,Amy 08/22/1974  45  4.0/3.0 FTP Pickleball Club  Chandler  AZ  480-433-9187  61330 
Bronze Beechler,Carrie 11/05/1955  64  3.5/3.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  livingston  TX  989-329-3957  23119 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:19+,35+ Overall Bracket Results (3 teams)
Gold Ferreira Booth,Laryssa 09/24/1988  31  4.5 Chicken N Pickle  Overland Park  KS  316-516-0662  65567 
Silver Ash,Sara 11/15/1980  39  5.0/5.0 Team Onix  Peoria  AZ  623-217-6732  13510 
Bronze Davidson,Shonda 07/14/1982  37  5.0/5.0 Team Selkirk  St George  UT  406-360-1423  7134 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:19+,35+ (19+) (3 teams)
Gold Ferreira Booth,Laryssa 09/24/1988  31  4.5 Chicken N Pickle  Overland Park  KS  316-516-0662  65567 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:19+,35+ (35+) (3 teams)
Gold Ash,Sara 11/15/1980  39  5.0/5.0 Team Onix  Peoria  AZ  623-217-6732  13510 
Silver Davidson,Shonda 07/14/1982  37  5.0/5.0 Team Selkirk  St George  UT  406-360-1423  7134 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:19+,35+,50-54 Overall Bracket Results (4 teams)
Gold Klett,Jena 11/24/1990  29  4.5/4.0   Phoenix  AZ  714-310-8944  65082 
Silver Mihelic,Kathy 01/16/1967  52  4.5/4.5 Team HEAD  Superior  CO  316-250-4888  61396 
Bronze Chen,Hui Lin 03/05/1968  51  4.5/4.5 Homer Pickleball, AK  Homer  AK  907-2994313  51262 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:19+,35+,50-54 (19+) (4 teams)
Gold Klett,Jena 11/24/1990  29  4.5/4.0   Phoenix  AZ  714-310-8944  65082 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:19+,35+,50-54 (50-54) (4 teams)
Gold Mihelic,Kathy 01/16/1967  52  4.5/4.5 Team HEAD  Superior  CO  316-250-4888  61396 
Silver Chen,Hui Lin 03/05/1968  51  4.5/4.5 Homer Pickleball, AK  Homer  AK  907-2994313  51262 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:35+ (4 teams)
Gold Kaskawal,Kris 03/26/1970  49  4.0/3.5 Tucson Racquetball Club  Tucson  AZ  562-331-5228  55567 
Silver Carroll,Tara 06/04/1984  35  3.5 Estrella Mountain Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  602-881-2419  31137 
Bronze Costanza,Tootsie 02/07/1978  41  3.5/3.5 Casa Grande  casa Grande  AZ  520-450-1555  51490 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:35+,50-54 Overall Bracket Results (3 teams)
Gold Barron,Stacie 09/11/1968  51  4.0/4.0 ABQ Pickleball Club  Albuquerque  NM  915-373-8210  55605 
Silver Lawler,Susie 07/26/1974  45  4.0   Surprise  AZ  503-553-9820  39125 
Bronze Bothell,Elisabeth 12/11/1980  39  4.0/4.0 Laguna Niguel Pickleball Club  san clemente  CA  517-896-1689  52605 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:35+,50-54 (35+) (3 teams)
Gold Lawler,Susie 07/26/1974  45  4.0   Surprise  AZ  503-553-9820  39125 
Silver Bothell,Elisabeth 12/11/1980  39  4.0/4.0 Laguna Niguel Pickleball Club  san clemente  CA  517-896-1689  52605 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:35+,50-54 (50-54) (3 teams)
Gold Barron,Stacie 09/11/1968  51  4.0/4.0 ABQ Pickleball Club  Albuquerque  NM  915-373-8210  55605 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:50-54 (3 teams)
Gold Jamlus,Anita 03/16/1966  53  3.0/3.0 Anthem Merril Ranch  Florence  AZ  480-221-9989  58797 
Silver Eckloff,Michele 01/19/1969  50  3.0/3.0 Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  602-573-6979  62507 
Bronze Bondy,Lois 02/25/1966  53  3.0/3.0 Encanterra Pickleball Club  San Tan Valley  AZ  602-790-1250  59709 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:50-54 (4 teams)
Gold Szalo,Christine 06/22/1963  56  4.0/3.5 Quad Cities Pickleball Club  Davenport  IA  563-320-9290  56195 
Silver McDonald,Deanna 05/26/1966  53  3.5 Big Rock Park - Santee  San Diego  CA  619-315-4175  57684 
Bronze Doolittle,Jennifer 11/08/1968  51  4.0/3.0 Cholla Park, Scottsdale AZ  Scottsdale  AZ  925-948-5450  58330 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:50-54,55-59 Overall Bracket Results (3 teams)
Gold Marmelstein,Lara 10/23/1966  53  4.5/5.0 York Mountain Pickleball Club  San Juan Capistrano  CA  949-751-7165  30494 
Silver Lucore,Jennifer 09/05/1966  53  5.0/5.0 AllPickleball.com  Oceanside  CA  760-497-2431  3702 
Bronze Foster,Vicki 01/25/1969  50  5.0 GAMMA  Scottsdale  AZ  602-930-8423  3465 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 5.0:50-54,55-59 (50-54) (3 teams)
Gold Marmelstein,Lara 10/23/1966  53  4.5/5.0 York Mountain Pickleball Club  San Juan Capistrano  CA  949-751-7165  30494 
Silver Lucore,Jennifer 09/05/1966  53  5.0/5.0 AllPickleball.com  Oceanside  CA  760-497-2431  3702 
Bronze Foster,Vicki 01/25/1969  50  5.0 GAMMA  Scottsdale  AZ  602-930-8423  3465 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:55-59 (5 teams)
Gold Alsagoff,Cheryl 08/12/1962  57  3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City  AZ  530-295-7217  55267 
Silver Lartz,Laurie 11/29/1960  59  4.0/3.5 Surprise Pickleball Association  Peoria  AZ  563-343-3078  15077 
Bronze Foster,Suzy 09/29/1962  57  3.5 Big Rock Park Santee  Santee  CA  619-548-7841  30709 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:55-59 (5 teams)
Gold Kaul,Jennifer 01/22/1964  55  4.0/4.0 Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  623-826-0935  17624 
Silver Bender,Gretchen 09/14/1960  59  4.0 Surprise Pickleball Association  Anthem  AZ  707-294-7394  26959 
Bronze Tietze,Cynthia 08/06/1962  57  4.5/4.0   apache junction  AZ  480-797-1660  16647 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:55-59 (4 teams)
Gold Kozak,Mary 07/28/1964  55  5.0/4.5 Team Selkirk  Richmond  IN  765-962-2349  21228 
Silver Jacobs,Kim 06/27/1964  55  4.5   Puyallup  WA  253-770-9726  67609 
Bronze Leach,Susan 08/10/1964  55  4.0/4.5 Albuquerque Pickleballers  Albuquerque  NM  252-702-9547  26195 
Womens Singles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:55-59 (5 teams)
Gold Bakalo,Anita 03/15/1962  57  3.0 Wave  Whitefish  MT  406-250-2171  61029 
Silver Ung,Anna 08/10/1961  58  3.5/3.0 Saddlebrooke Ranch  Oracle  AZ  562-522-9075  12431 
Bronze Wunder,Caryl 10/28/1960  59  3.0   Fort Morgan  CO  970-380-8595  58293