GA Mtn PB Tournament for CASA

08/31/19 - 09/01/19
Towns County Pickleball Courts, Hiawassee, GA 30546

Official Tournament Results

Charts located via: Click Here

Charts w/skill & age located via: Click Here

Results CSV file: r1573979599.txt

Contact Information

Name:Mary Lynn Miller
Phone: 404-290-1434
Email:mmiller200@hotmail.com

General Information


Total Players140
With member numbers113
Note: No Membership Verification
In-state Players107
Out-of-state45
USAPA Rated players20
Top Ten Clubs
Georgia Mountain Pickleball10
Yonah Mountain Pickleball Club9
Athens Area Pickleball Association5
North Georgia Pickleball Club5
Rabun County Pickleball5
Daytona Beach Shores4
Sugar Hill Mud Turtles4
Yahoola Creek Pickleball3
Stillwater Pickleball2
Georgia Mountain2
Player Dbls Ratings
2.53
3.028
3.543
4.054
4.512
Player Age Groups
13+1
15+1
19+14
35+33
50+18
55+16
60+19
65+15
70+18
75+5
Event Players Teams Brackets
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups  94  47  9
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups  48  24  5
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups  62  31  5
Total Players140 19

Event Results

Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups (Male)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:14+,40+ MD 4.0 14+ (6 teams)
Gold Matthew Howard/Austin DiNofrio
Howard,Matthew 05/28/1991  28  4.0/4.0 Yonah Mountain Pickleball Club  Cleveland  GA  770-757-5024  65586 
DiNofrio,Austin 10/14/1996  23  4.0/4.0 Rabun County Recreation  Lakemont  GA     
Silver Dahm Smith/Cade Wachholz
Smith,Dahm 12/17/1979  40  4.0/4.0 North Georgia Pickleball Club  Stone Mountain  GA  404-553-1252  77017 
Wachholz,Cade 04/11/1998  21  4.0/4.0   Loganville  GA     
Bronze Matthew Parent/Michael Eberling
Parent,Matthew 11/30/1988  31  4.0/4.0 City of Sugar Hill  Suwanee  GA  470.655.9088  39221 
Eberling,Michael 01/08/1972  47  3.5/3.5 Sugar Hill Mud Turtles  Buford  GA  678-707-3350  64547 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:14+,40+ MD 4.0 40+ (6 teams)
Gold Darron Miller/Joaquin Nunez
Miller,Darron 01/15/1972  47  4.0/4.0 Upstate Pickleball Group  Easely  SC  (801) 367-8513  65036 
Nunez,Joaquin 09/20/1979  40  4.0/4.0   Belleview  FL  352-875-4554  72310 
Silver Kevin Babin/Michael Duggan
Babin,Kevin 06/02/1968  51  4.0/4.0 Academy of Mountain Pickleball  Canton  NC  828-550-7868  64647 
Duggan,Michael 06/03/1971  48  4.0/3.0 Charleston Pickleball Club  Mount Pleasant  SC  773-398-3339  65129 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0/ 3.5:14+,40+ MD 3.0 14+ (5 teams)
Gold Evan Burnley/Kc Burnley
Burnley,Evan 04/11/2005  14  3.0/3.0   Lilburn  GA  770-317-2940   
Burnley,Kenneth 06/11/1976  43  3.0   Lilburn  GA  678-858-1491   
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0/ 3.5:14+,40+ MD 3.5 14+ (5 teams)
Gold Brent Maddox/Mason Tarpley
Maddox,Brent 02/20/1971  48  3.0/2.5 Yonah Mountain Pickleball Club  Helen  GA  706-200-2075  54665 
Tarpley,Mason 12/26/2004  15  3.5/3.0 Northwest Georgia Pickleball  Dallas  GA  770-597-0918  64368 
Silver Ben Clifton/Connor Jones
Clifton,Ben 12/26/1978  41  3.5/3.5   Lawrenceville  GA  706-254-1741   
Jones,Connor 11/19/1990  29  3.0/3.0 Sugar Hill Mud Turtles  Atlanta  GA  706-957-0072  75841 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0/ 3.5:14+,40+ MD 3.5 40+ (5 teams)
Gold Tom Blankenship/Joe Salter
Blankenship,Tom 10/23/1968  51  3.5/4.0 North Georgia Pickleball Club  Ball Ground  GA  407-325-8552  63015 
Salter,Joseph 04/15/1976  43  3.5/3.5 Lake Arrowhead  Waleska  GA  706-728-1540  66256 
Silver Ivan Asteghene/Anthony Peace
Asteghene,Ivan 06/22/1973  46  3.5   Lilburn  GA  404-395-8790   
Peace,Anthony 11/09/1971  48  3.5   Lilburn  GA  678-471-7170  72390 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:14+,40+,50+,60+,70+ MD 4.5 14+ (7 teams)
Gold Cory Henry/Travis Boyles
Henry,Cory 11/16/1990  29  4.5/4.0 Athens Area Pickleball Association  Watkinsville  GA  706-206-7552   
Boyles,William 11/13/1986  33  4.0/5.0 Athens Area Pickleball Association  Watkinsville  GA  706-255-1483  57810 
Silver Robert Pototsky/Basti Grau
Pototsky,Robert 06/02/1958  61  4.5/3.5 Hammond Park/Grace Life  marietta  GA  770-335-6695  24619 
Grau,Bastian 03/26/1992  27  4.5/4.0 Hammond Park  Atlanta  GA  812-629-3989  77012 
Bronze Jd Tadlock/Tyler Hellmeister
Tadlock,Jason 12/12/1979  40  4.0/4.0   Marietta  GA  770-870-4025  63125 
Hellmeister,Tyler 09/08/1994  25  4.5/4.5 Athens  Athens  GA  706-296-9588  68562 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:14+,40+,50+,60+,70+ MD 4.5 40+ (7 teams)
Gold MrRipstix Chu/Linh Hoang
Chu,Clifford 03/17/1976  43  4.0/4.0 Team Onix  New Hill  NC  516-993-3891  58302 
Hoang,Linh 04/12/1971  48  4.0/4.0 NORTH GWINNETT PICKLEBALL  SUGAR HILL  GA  502-544-7978   
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:14+,40+,50+,60+,70+ MD 4.5 50+ (7 teams)
Gold Jose Galan/Sam Wasko
Galan,Jose 02/03/1966  53  4.5/4.0 Connestee Falls Pickleball Club  Brevard  NC  305-310-2488  66692 
Wasko,Sam 10/21/1964  55  4.5/5.0 Team Onix / Lifetime Fitness  Birmingham  AL  850-559-2422  50450 
Silver Todd Neahusan/Mark Petty
Neahusan,Todd 09/23/1962  57  4.5/4.5 Englewood  Newport  NC  252-725-0015  38023 
Petty,Mark 03/17/1954  65  4.0 Ga Mt pickleball  Hiawassee  GA  770-364-1748  63708 
Bronze Timothy Smith/Papa Hewton
Smith,Timothy 10/05/1964  55  4.5/4.0   Cumming  GA  678-467-0504  74492 
Hewton,Papa 09/18/1969  50  4.0/4.0 North Georgia Pickleball Club  Cumming  GA  240-426-1392  74871 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:50+,60+,70+ MD 3.5 50+60+ (6 teams)
Gold Jon Knox/David Lockett
Knox,Jon 07/31/1958  61  3.5/3.5   Woodstock  GA  770-680-3421  64007 
Lockett,David 04/27/1953  66  3.0/3.0 Cowart YMCA  Atlanta  GA  770-856-6653  64505 
Silver Joseph McKinney/Charles Herrera
McKinney,Joseph 02/04/1959  60  3.5/3.5 Daytona Beach Shores  New Smyrna Beach  FL  517-404-5601  71868 
Herrera,Charles 10/22/1952  67  3.5/3.5 Blairsville Pickleball Club  Blairsville  GA  706-487-4352  55793 
Bronze Jerry Meyer/Terry Dunagan
Meyer,Garrett 07/12/1963  56  3.5 North Georgia Pickleball Club  Sugar Hill  GA  678-480-8917  56416 
Dunagan,Terry 10/27/1949  70  3.5/3.5 Athens Area Pickleball  Duluth  GA  770-314-4878  52622 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:50+,60+,70+ MD 3,5 70+ (6 teams)
Gold Jeffrey Frehse/Magic Bob Levy
Frehse,Jeffrey 11/17/1948  71  3.5/3.0 Pensacola Fl  Bogart  GA  706-202-3553  20562 
Levy,Bob 06/17/1943  76  3.5/1.0 Georgia Mountain Pickleball  Blairsville  GA     
Silver Greg Parsons/Steve Champ
Parsons,Greg 04/22/1946  73  3.5/3.5   Hayesville  NC  828-332-8759   
Champ,Steve 03/29/1945  74  3.0/3.0 Mountain lakes  Decatur  GA  404-735-3617   
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:50+,60+,70+ MD 4.0 50+, 60+ (7 teams)
Gold Dave Seddon/Dean McCoy
Seddon,Dave 12/18/1957  62  4.0 Georgia Mountain Pickleball  Hiawassee  GA  978-906-3076  30061 
McCoy,Dean 04/22/1957  62  4.0/3.5 Georgia Mountain Pickleball  Hiawassee  GA  561-315-6685  29817 
Silver Ryan Soule/Bob Stone
Soule,Ryan 08/30/1960  59  4.0/3.0 Auburn - Opelika pickleball Club  Auburn  AL  616-402-6260  55954 
Stone,Robert 07/08/1960  59  4.0/3.5 LAPA  Woodstock  GA  678-468-0539  56933 
Bronze Kevin Hart/Carl Byxbee
Hart,Kevin 04/22/1968  51  4.0   Vail  CO  303-525-3977  22375 
Byxbee,Carl 07/15/1961  58  4.0/4.0 Georgia Mountain  Hayesville  NC  828-557-6355  18999 
Mens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:50+,60+,70+ MD 4.0 70+ (7 teams)
Gold Dave Dunlop/Harry Hearne
Dunlop,David 04/26/1943  76  4.0/4.0 The Villages,FL  Hiawassee  GA  352-272-8771  27860 
Hearne,Harry 12/26/1946  73  3.5/3.5   Murphy  NC  615-478-8783  79187 

Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups (Mixed)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:19+ (5 teams)
Gold Willie Malenke/Austin DiNofrio
Malenke,Jessica 03/27/1981  38  3.5/3.5 Yonah Mountain Pickleball Club  Sautee Nacoochee  GA  404-317-1426  70131 
DiNofrio,Austin 10/14/1996  23  4.0/4.0 Rabun County Recreation  Lakemont  GA     
Silver Jocelin On/Scott Perone
On,Jocelin 08/30/1989  30  4.0/4.0   Asheville  NC  813-770-9819  76155 
Perone,Scott 06/26/1974  45  4.0/4.0   Arden  NC  828-508-0060  74305 
Bronze Lauren Jacobsen/Bobby Corn
Jacobsen,Lauren 04/20/1971  48  4.0/4.0 Team Engage  Gainesville  GA  404-456-4646  68549 
Corn,Bobby 01/30/1982  37  4.0/4.0 TEAM PADDLETEK  Cumming  GA  678-697-6532  57483 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:19+ (5 teams)
Gold Arielle Butler/Sam Wasko
Butler,Arielle 08/09/1995  24  4.0/4.0   Alabaster  AL  501-230-1480  68227 
Wasko,Sam 10/21/1964  55  4.5/5.0 Team Onix / Lifetime Fitness  Birmingham  AL  850-559-2422  50450 
Silver Carolyn Rumpel/Tyler Hellmeister
Rumpel,Carolyn 06/14/1975  44  4.5/4.5 ProLite, North GA PB Club, AAPA  Athens  GA  703-989-9958  61859 
Hellmeister,Tyler 09/08/1994  25  4.5/4.5 Athens  Athens  GA  706-296-9588  68562 
Bronze Sarah Tadlock/Jd Tadlock
Tadlock,Sarah 11/30/1983  36  4.0/4.0 GraceLife Church  Marietta  GA  404-583-7475  69037 
Tadlock,Jason 12/12/1979  40  4.0/4.0   Marietta  GA  770-870-4025  63125 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+,40+ MXD 3.5 19+ (6 teams)
Gold Hanah Curtis/John Mason
Curtis,Hanah 06/30/1991  28  3.5   Murphy  NC  828-361-6229   
Mason,John 06/16/1976  43  3.5/3.5   Brasstown  NC  828-557-8610   
Silver Laura Flick/Ben Clifton
Flick,Laura 07/10/1996  23  3.5/3.5 Sugar Hill  Sugar Hill  GA  678-227-3323  75949 
Clifton,Ben 12/26/1978  41  3.5/3.5   Lawrenceville  GA  706-254-1741   
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+,40+ MXD 3.5 40+ (6 teams)
Gold Tracy Blankenship/Tom Blankenship
Blankenship,Tracy 12/19/1971  48  3.0/3.0 Ball Ground PIckleball  Ball Ground  GA  407-376-3765   
Blankenship,Tom 10/23/1968  51  3.5/4.0 North Georgia Pickleball Club  Ball Ground  GA  407-325-8552  63015 
Silver Lori Flick/Michael Eberling
Flick,Lori 02/22/1963  56  3.5/3.5 Sugar Hill Mud Turtles  Sugar Hill  GA  770-330-7143  56176 
Eberling,Michael 01/08/1972  47  3.5/3.5 Sugar Hill Mud Turtles  Buford  GA  678-707-3350  64547 
Bronze Diana Blihovde/Brent Maddox
Blihovde,Diana 04/20/1971  48  3.5/3.0 Yonah Mountain Pickleball Club  Cleveland  GA  678-316-7305  63173 
Maddox,Brent 02/20/1971  48  3.0/2.5 Yonah Mountain Pickleball Club  Helen  GA  706-200-2075  54665 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 2.5 / 3.0 MXD 2.5 60+ (5 teams)
Gold Deede Formica/Tom Formica
Formica,Adelia 07/08/1951  68  2.5/2.5 Yahoola Creek Pickleball  Dahlonega  GA  706-864-7768   
Formica,Thomas 12/10/1948  71  2.5/2.5 Yahoola Creek Pickleball  Dahlonega  GA  706-864-7768   
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 2.5 / 3.0 MXD 3.0 (5 teams)
Gold Beth Clement/Mc Carter
Clement,Beth-Anne 01/03/1954  65  3.0/2.0   San Diego  CA  925-216-4762  16073 
Carter,Michael 02/27/1949  70  3.0/3.0 Northwest Georgia Pickleball  Canton  GA  770-633-5748   
Silver Kayla Flick/Connor Jones
Flick,Kayla 01/26/1991  28  3.0/2.0 Sugar Hill Mud Turtles  Sugar Hill  GA  678-227-3273  75521 
Jones,Connor 11/19/1990  29  3.0/3.0 Sugar Hill Mud Turtles  Atlanta  GA  706-957-0072  75841 
Bronze Tiffany Davis/Jody Sosebee
Davis,Tiffany 03/06/1967  52  3.0/3.0 Yonah Mountain Pickleball Club  Sautee Nacoochee  GA  706-380-4179   
Sosebee,Jody 04/07/1970  49  3.0/3.0 Yonah Mountain Pickleball Club  Sautee Nacoochee  GA  706-490-3534   
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0: 40+,53 (5 teams)
Gold Clare Merkle/Joseph McKinney
Merkle,Claremarie 10/05/1967  52  3.5/3.5 Daytona Beach Shores  New Smyrna Beach  FL  386-679-6132  70275 
McKinney,Joseph 02/04/1959  60  3.5/3.5 Daytona Beach Shores  New Smyrna Beach  FL  517-404-5601  71868 
Silver Tammy Coker/Kevin Hart
Coker,Tammy 10/18/1966  53  4.0/4.0 Georgia Mountain Pickelball  Young Harris  GA  706-994-4800   
Hart,Kevin 04/22/1968  51  4.0   Vail  CO  303-525-3977  22375 
Bronze Tracy Thomason/Chuck Thomason
Thomason,Tracy 12/11/1970  49  4.0/3.5 Yonah Mountain Pickleball Club  Cleveland  GA  706-969-1004  63115 
Thomason,Chuck   52  4.0/3.5 Yonah Mountain Pickleball Club    GA     
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:50+,60+ (4 teams)
Gold Teresa Teasley/Jose Galan
Teasley,Teresa 04/18/1958  61  4.0/4.0 marietta, ga  marietta  GA  770-427-5995  29951 
Galan,Jose 02/03/1966  53  4.5/4.0 Connestee Falls Pickleball Club  Brevard  NC  305-310-2488  66692 
Silver Susan Hsieh/Papa Hewton
Hsieh,Susan 07/01/1969  50  4.0/4.0 North Georgia Pickleball Club  Cumming  GA  301-922-3176  74869 
Hewton,Papa 09/18/1969  50  4.0/4.0 North Georgia Pickleball Club  Cumming  GA  240-426-1392  74871 
Bronze Carrie Palmer/Todd Neahusan
Palmer,Carrie 05/16/1957  62  4.0/3.5 Sarasota Pickleball Club  Sarasota  FL  406-223-8749  12720 
Neahusan,Todd 09/23/1962  57  4.5/4.5 Englewood  Newport  NC  252-725-0015  38023 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:50+,65 MXD 3.5 50+ (5 teams)
Gold Teri Conaway/Bob Conaway
Conaway,Teri 06/16/1961  58  3.5/3.5 Bent Tree  Jasper  GA  508-274-7099  76250 
Conaway,Robert 07/26/1956  63  3.5/3.5 Bent Tree  JASPER  GA  508-274-7198   
Silver Kelly Smith/Jerry Meyer
Smith,Kelly 09/17/1967  52  3.0/3.0 Sugar Hill Pickleball  Sugar Hill  GA  770-378-8022  56911 
Meyer,Garrett 07/12/1963  56  3.5 North Georgia Pickleball Club  Sugar Hill  GA  678-480-8917  56416 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:50+,65 MXD 3.5 60+ (5 teams)
Gold Kathy Bargeron/Steve Machnik
Bargeron,Kathryn 01/25/1949  70  3.5/3.5 Death Valley Pickleball Gang  Seneca  SC  864-882-2845  65836 
Machnik,Stephen 05/12/1958  61  3.5/3.0 Death Valley Pickleball Gang  Clemson  SC  864-654-7434  62599 
Silver Mary Smith/Larry Walker
Smith,Mary 08/28/1951  68  3.5/3.5   Hiawassee  GA  770-402-0222   
Walker,Larry 10/02/1946  73  3.5/3.5 Rabun County  lakemont  GA  706-244-4345  54954 
Bronze Tresha McClure/George Cook
McClure,Tresha 12/03/1958  61  3.5/3.5 Georgia Mountain Pickleball  Hiawassee  GA  706-781-7467   
Cook,George 08/22/1946  73  3.0/3.0   Hayesville  NC  817-320-3911  60028 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0: 54+,60+,70+ (8 teams)
Gold Beth McCoy/Dean McCoy
McCoy,Beth 06/24/1965  54  4.0/3.0 Georgia Mountain Pickleball  Hiawassee  GA  561-465-9956  29818 
McCoy,Dean 04/22/1957  62  4.0/3.5 Georgia Mountain Pickleball  Hiawassee  GA  561-315-6685  29817 
Silver Casey Soule/Ryan Soule
Soule,Casey 08/19/1963  56  4.0/3.0 Auburn-Opelika Pickleball Club  Auburn  AL  616-502-2638  55495 
Soule,Ryan 08/30/1960  59  4.0/3.0 Auburn - Opelika pickleball Club  Auburn  AL  616-402-6260  55954 
Bronze Julie Martens/Dave Dunlop
Martens,Julie 10/08/1949  70  4.0/3.0 Daytona Beach Shores  Ormond Beach  FL  386-441-9229  7537 
Dunlop,David 04/26/1943  76  4.0/4.0 The Villages,FL  Hiawassee  GA  352-272-8771  27860 
Mixed Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:66+,70+ MXD 3.5 66+,70+ (4 teams)
Gold Judy Mueller/Bruce Blankenhorn
Mueller,Judith 03/14/1942  77  3.0/3.0   Raleigh  NC  919-395-0153   
Blankenhorn,Bruce 05/13/1948  71  3.5/3.5 Raleigh Pickleball  Raleigh  NC  919-280-6812  62472 
Silver Diane Miller/Jeffrey Frehse
Miller,Diane 09/18/1953  66  3.0/3.0   Raleigh  NC  919-497-6547   
Frehse,Jeffrey 11/17/1948  71  3.5/3.0 Pensacola Fl  Bogart  GA  706-202-3553  20562 
Bronze Annie Parsons/Greg Parsons
Parsons,Ann 10/24/1947  72  3.0/3.0 Arizona Traditions  Hayesville  NC  828-835-0333   
Parsons,Greg 04/22/1946  73  3.5/3.5   Hayesville  NC  828-332-8759   

Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups (Female)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:19+,40+ WD 4.0 19+ (4 teams)
Gold Kim Hoang/Susan Hsieh
Hoang,Kim 01/01/1975  44  4.0/4.0 Other  Sugar Hill  GA  502-544-7977  50848 
Hsieh,Susan 07/01/1969  50  4.0/4.0 North Georgia Pickleball Club  Cumming  GA  301-922-3176  74869 
Silver Felicity Moss/Hanah Curtis
Moss,Felicity 12/22/1954  65  3.5   Hiawassee  GA  770-480-1627  57537 
Curtis,Hanah 06/30/1991  28  3.5   Murphy  NC  828-361-6229   
Bronze Lauren Jacobsen/Meghan Burke
Jacobsen,Lauren 04/20/1971  48  4.0/4.0 Team Engage  Gainesville  GA  404-456-4646  68549 
Burke,Meghan 05/20/1967  52  3.5/3.5   Athens  GA  706-546-1626  71571 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+,40+,50+,60+,70+ WD 3.5 19+ (5 teams)
Gold Willie Malenke/Laura Flick
Malenke,Jessica 03/27/1981  38  3.5/3.5 Yonah Mountain Pickleball Club  Sautee Nacoochee  GA  404-317-1426  70131 
Flick,Laura 07/10/1996  23  3.5/3.5 Sugar Hill  Sugar Hill  GA  678-227-3323  75949 
Silver Whitney Breedlove/Parent-Helene Ingle
Bronze Lori Flick/Kayla Flick
Flick,Lori 02/22/1963  56  3.5/3.5 Sugar Hill Mud Turtles  Sugar Hill  GA  770-330-7143  56176 
Flick,Kayla 01/26/1991  28  3.0/2.0 Sugar Hill Mud Turtles  Sugar Hill  GA  678-227-3273  75521 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+,40+,50+,60+,70+ WD 3.5 50+ (5 teams)
Gold Barbara Babb/Teri Conaway
Babb,Barbara 12/03/1954  65  3.0/3.0 Lake Arrowhead  Jasper  GA  803-381-1794  77086 
Conaway,Teri 06/16/1961  58  3.5/3.5 Bent Tree  Jasper  GA  508-274-7099  76250 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.5:19+,40+,50+,60+,70+ WD 3.5 60+ (5 teams)
Gold Tresha McClure/Sara Rogers
McClure,Tresha 12/03/1958  61  3.5/3.5 Georgia Mountain Pickleball  Hiawassee  GA  706-781-7467   
Rogers,Sara 02/04/1955  64  3.5/2.0 Georgia Mountain Pickleball  Young Harris  GA  (706)835-7553   
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:19+,40+,50+,60+,70+ WD 4.5 19+ (4 teams)
Gold Sarah Tadlock/Carolyn Rumpel
Tadlock,Sarah 11/30/1983  36  4.0/4.0 GraceLife Church  Marietta  GA  404-583-7475  69037 
Rumpel,Carolyn 06/14/1975  44  4.5/4.5 ProLite, North GA PB Club, AAPA  Athens  GA  703-989-9958  61859 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:19+,40+,50+,60+,70+ WD 4.5 40+ (4 teams)
Gold Wendy Evans/Yanhong Sun
Evans,Wendy 05/12/1961  58  4.0/4.0 Stillwater Pickleball  Seneca  SC  864-710-2347  29042 
Sun,Yanhong 12/10/1972  47  4.5/4.0 Stillwater Pickleball  Seneca  SC  864-633-6331  50547 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.5:19+,40+,50+,60+,70+ WD 4.5 50+ (4 teams)
Gold Beth McCoy/Carrie Palmer
McCoy,Beth 06/24/1965  54  4.0/3.0 Georgia Mountain Pickleball  Hiawassee  GA  561-465-9956  29818 
Palmer,Carrie 05/16/1957  62  4.0/3.5 Sarasota Pickleball Club  Sarasota  FL  406-223-8749  12720 
Silver Tammy Coker/Cindy Moore
Coker,Tammy 10/18/1966  53  4.0/4.0 Georgia Mountain Pickelball  Young Harris  GA  706-994-4800   
Moore,Cindy 06/13/1948  71  4.5/4.5 Voyager Tucson  Pine Mountain,  GA  706-570-3062  1553 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:19+,40+,50+,60+,70+ WD 3.0 19+ (6 teams)
Gold Angela Perry/Beth Clement
Perry,Angela 09/20/1955  64  3.0/3.0   Raleigh  NC  919-880-4922   
Clement,Beth-Anne 01/03/1954  65  3.0/2.0   San Diego  CA  925-216-4762  16073 
Silver Sally Trapnell/Deede Formica
Trapnell,Sally 06/22/1951  68  3.0/3.0 Yahoola Creek Pickleball  Dahlonega  GA  706-864-5118  27892 
Formica,Adelia 07/08/1951  68  2.5/2.5 Yahoola Creek Pickleball  Dahlonega  GA  706-864-7768   
Bronze Kelly Smith/Jana Smith
Smith,Kelly 09/17/1967  52  3.0/3.0 Sugar Hill Pickleball  Sugar Hill  GA  770-378-8022  56911 
Smith,Jana 04/20/1965  54  3.0/3.0 Fowler Park, Cumming, GA  Cumming  GA  678-549-1431   
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:19+,40+,50+,60+,70+ WD 3.0 60+ (6 teams)
Gold Angela Perry/Beth Clement
Perry,Angela 09/20/1955  64  3.0/3.0   Raleigh  NC  919-880-4922   
Clement,Beth-Anne 01/03/1954  65  3.0/2.0   San Diego  CA  925-216-4762  16073 
Silver Martina Gibboney/Brenda Graves
Gibboney,Martina 12/26/1957  62  3.0/3.0 Suches  Suches  GA  404-316-5251   
Graves,Brenda 03/11/1951  68  3.0/3.0 Blairsville Pickleball Club  Blairsville  GA  706-897-0735  59638 
Bronze Diane Miller/Danley Otto
Miller,Diane 09/18/1953  66  3.0/3.0   Raleigh  NC  919-497-6547   
Otto,Danley 09/18/1945  74  3.0/3.0 Raleigh City  Raleigh  NC  919-412-4019   
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 3.0:19+,40+,50+,60+,70+ WD 3.0 70+ (6 teams)
Gold Judy Mueller/Marilyn Asay
Mueller,Judith 03/14/1942  77  3.0/3.0   Raleigh  NC  919-395-0153   
Asay,Marilyn 05/23/1941  78  2.5/2.5   Cary  NC  984-333-0088   
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:50+,60+ WD 4.0 50+ (5 teams)
Gold Tammy Lentini/Lora Ash
Lentini,Tammara 03/06/1961  58  4.0/4.0 Georgia Mountain Pickleball  Hiawassee  GA  561-601-3062  11771 
Ash,Lora 07/08/1962  57  4.0/4.0 Blairsville Pickelball Club  Blairsville  GA  727-224-4473  25075 
Silver Sonja DeFoor/Norma Davidson
DeFoor,Sonja 03/26/1964  55  3.5/3.5 Rabun County Pickleball  Tiger  GA  706-490-1867  64132 
Davidson,Norma 02/23/1965  54  4.0/3.0 Rabun Co Pickleball  Lakemont  GA  706-499-6575  38339 
Bronze Dana Franks/Clare Merkle
Franks,Dana 07/13/1965  54  4.0/4.0 Georgia Mountain Pickleball  Hayesville  NC  386-336-1060  19498 
Merkle,Claremarie 10/05/1967  52  3.5/3.5 Daytona Beach Shores  New Smyrna Beach  FL  386-679-6132  70275 
Womens Doubles Skill/Age Groups 4.0:50+,60+ WD 4.0 60+ (5 teams)
Gold Billie Fay Coleman/Beverly Bryant
Coleman,Billie Fay 08/14/1951  68  4.0/4.0 Georgia Mountain Pickleball  Andrews  NC  828-538-4505  27828 
Bryant,Beverly 07/24/1955  64  4.0/3.5 Franklin, VA  FRANKLIN  VA  757-377-5789  52583 
Silver Mimi Cook/Julie Martens
Cook,Miriam 06/05/1953  66  3.5/3.5 Daytona Beach Shores  Ormond Beach  FL  858-342-3699  55747 
Martens,Julie 10/08/1949  70  4.0/3.0 Daytona Beach Shores  Ormond Beach  FL  386-441-9229  7537