2019 Coeur d'Alene Classic Presented by Selkirk

07/11/19 - 07/14/19
Cherry Hill Park, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

Official Tournament Results

Charts located via: Click Here

Charts w/skill & age located via: Click Here

Results CSV file: r1596537320.txt

Contact Information

Name:Mike Hoxie
Phone: 9713331744
Email:pickleballisgreat@gmail.com

General Information


Total Players363
With member numbers363
Current members362
Expired Numbers1
Invalid Numbers
Unchecked Numbers
In-state Players71
Out-of-state292
USAPA Rated players164
Top Ten Clubs
Team Selkirk22
Inland Northwest Pickleball Club14
Boise Area Pickleball Association14
Montana9
Pickleball Calgary7
Columbia River Pickleball Club OR/WA5
Yakima Tennis Club4
LC Valley Pickleball Club4
Other4
Cowlitz Pickleball Club4
Player Dbls Ratings
3.5177
4.096
4.555
5.035
Player Age Groups
13+1
15+3
17+3
19+45
35+67
50+50
55+63
60+58
65+55
70+15
75+3
Event Players Teams Brackets
Women's Doubles - Skill Level 3.5 & 4.0 (not combined - 3 age groups)  104  52  6
WAIT LIST - Women's Doubles - Skill Level 3.5 & 4.0 (not combined - 3 age groups)      
Women's Doubles 4.5 & 5.0 Skill Level (Not Combined - 2 Age Groups)  48  24  3
WAIT LIST - Women's Doubles 4.5 & 5.0 Skill Level (Not Combined - 2 Age Groups)      
Men's Doubles - Skill Level 3.5 & 4.0 (Not combined - 3 Age Groups)  108  54  6
WAIT LIST - Men's Doubles - Skill Level 3.5 & 4.0 (Not combined - 3 Age Groups)      
Men's Doubles 4.5 & 5.0 Skill Level (Not Combined - 2 Age Groups)  62  31  4
WAIT LIST - Men's Doubles 4.5 & 5.0 Skill Level (Not Combined - 2 Age Groups)      
Mixed Doubles - Skill Level 3.5& 4.0 (Not Combined - 3 Age Groups)  178  89  6
WAIT LIST - Mixed Doubles - Skill Level 3.5& 4.0 (Not Combined - 3 Age Groups)      
Mixed Doubles 4.5 & 5.0 Skill Level (Not Combined - 2 Age Groups)  80  40  4
WAIT LIST - Mixed Doubles 4.5 & 5.0 Skill Level (Not Combined - 2 Age Groups)      
Total Players363 29

Event Results

Men's Doubles - Skill Level 3.5 & 4.0 (Not combined - 3 Age Groups) (Male)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Mens Doubles - 3.5:19+ (10 teams)
Gold "El Zorro" Ruiz/Larry Hermary
Ruiz,Javier 09/15/1982  37 2.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Team Bellini  Calgary  AB  403-805-2961  78843 
Hermary,Larry 05/05/1970  49 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Red Deer Pickleball Club  Red Deer County  AB  403-342-0931  78844 
Silver Steven Michaud/Mike Givens
Michaud,Steven 08/09/1985  34 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Bigfork MT  Bigfork  MT  520-603-0350  57293 
Givens,Michael 03/12/1972  47 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  24-hour Fitness Washington  Stanwood  WA  360-630-1674  66563 
Bronze Trevor Burndred/Haddow Thul
Burndred,Trevor 03/23/1972  47 3.5D/3.5M/3.0S  High River Pickleball Club  High River  AB  403-512-5180  52998 
Thul,Haddow 07/15/1993  26 2.5D/3.0M/3.5S  Gull Lake Pickle Ball Club  Calgary  AB  403-969-4126  74738 
Mens Doubles - 4.0:19+ (11 teams)
Gold Joe Pututau/Sialiimanaia Seiuli
Pututau,Joseph 09/18/1984  35 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Payson  UT  801-830-2685  71195 
Seiuli,Sialiimanaia 10/17/1977  42 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Utah County Pickleballers  Provo  UT  801-669-7864  62588 
Silver Botts Botterill/Brent Barlow
Botterill,Michael 11/09/1980  39 4.0D/4.5M/3.5S  Kelowna Pickleball Club  West Kelowna  BC  250-864-8854  60198 
Barlow,Brent 04/09/1978  41 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Pickleball Kelowna BC  Kelowna  BC  250-469-1777  66537 
Bronze Damon Little/Garrett Little
Little,Damon 05/10/2001  18 4.0D/4.0M/3.0S  Sequim Picklers  Sequim  WA  (360) 302-1918  53499 
Little,Garrett 07/04/2006  13 4.0D/4.0M/2.5S  Sequim Picklers  Sequim  WA  (360) 681-5489  25403 
Mens Doubles - 3.5:50+ (6 teams)
Gold Terence Wong/Thomas Wong
Wong,Terence 09/23/1962  57 3.5D/3.0M/3.5S  Pickleball Calgary  CALGARY  AB  403-818-2695  72417 
Wong,Thomas 11/27/1967  52 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Pickleball Calgary  Calgary  AB  403-630-8539  70431 
Silver Joe Fraser/Jeff Maphis
Fraser,Joe 03/30/1967  52 3.5D/3.5M/3.0S    Missoula  MT  406-830-4096  61398 
Maphis,Jeff 06/03/1959  60 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Missoula  Missoula  MT  406-531-9445  59827 
Bronze Dave Farkas/Dan Jelinek
Farkas,Dave 10/26/1962  57 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Thousand Oaks  CA  818-515-9869  72886 
Jelinek,Dan 08/04/1964  55 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    THOUSAND OAKS  CA  805-796-6464  66495 
Mens Doubles - 4.0:50+ (9 teams)
Gold Dave Blaisdell/Brian Barclay
Blaisdell,Dave 04/25/1962  57 3.0D/4.0M/3.0S  NorthPark Athletic Club  Nine Mile Falls  WA  907-321-4198  58368 
Barclay,Brian 10/31/1969  50 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  Wenatchee Pickleball Club  Wenatchee  WA  360-903-6980  55657 
Silver James (Jim) Barnes/Patrick DeRyan
Barnes,James (Jim) 07/21/1963  56 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  North Idaho Pickleball Association  Coeur d'Alene  ID  208-661-5405  20563 
DeRyan,Patrick 05/05/1964  55 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S    CoeurdAlene  ID  208-818-8477  55641 
Bronze Daniel Nelsen/Sam Middleton
Nelsen,Daniel 01/20/1961  58 3.5D/4.5M/3.5S  Montana  Kalispell  MT  406-257-9800  53649 
Middleton,Sam 05/30/1960  59 4.0D/3.5M/3.5S  Montana  Kalispell  MT  406-471-0045  62932 
Mens Doubles - 3.5:60+ (10 teams)
Gold David Grube/Bill Wallace
Grube,David 09/09/1959  60 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Boise Area Pickleball Association  Star  ID  208-912-5916  66110 
Wallace,Bill 01/28/1953  66 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Boise Area Pickleball Association  Meridian  ID  209-499-1206  59965 
Silver Peter Dix/Mark Hoffmeister
Dix,Peter 10/19/1949  70 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Inland North West Pickleball Club  Spokane  WA  509-998-7928  54517 
Hoffmeister,Mark 02/20/1955  64 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Inland Northwest Pickleball Association  Spokane  WA  509-244-5377  52244 
Bronze Erle Furbeyre/Pat Hoon
Furbeyre,Erle 10/29/1954  65 3.0D/3.0M/3.5S  Spokane Racquet Club  Spokane  WA  509-701-4555  63259 
Hoon,Pat 01/01/1947  72 //  Sun City Festival  buckeye  AZ  509-991-2451  7330 
Mens Doubles - 4.0:60+ (8 teams)
Gold Jim Brennan/Dick Rowley
Brennan,James 10/26/1952  67 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Olympia Pickleball  Mesa  AZ  360-791-0805  23394 
Rowley,Richard 02/12/1950  69 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Yakima Tennis Club  Yakima  WA  425-308-0862  17542 
Silver Bob Chester/Byron Knapp
Chester,Robert 09/16/1956  63 4.0D/3.5M/4.0S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  623-499-4081  50867 
Knapp,Byron 11/17/1956  63 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Bend Pickleball  Sunriver  OR  541-953-1886  53534 
Bronze Mike Sears/Tom Lilly
Sears,Michael 07/07/1954  65 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Inland Northwest Pickleball Club  Post Falls  ID  970-409-8896  22234 
Lilly,Tom 09/16/1949  70 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Dave White  Wilbur  WA  509-388-7257  16705 

Men's Doubles 4.5 & 5.0 Skill Level (Not Combined - 2 Age Groups) (Male)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Mens Doubles 4.5:19+ (13 teams)
Gold Devin Schmidt/Rick Haughton
Schmidt,Devin 02/21/1990  29 4.5D/4.0M/4.0S  Semi-Pro  Seattle  WA  509-949-1999  52564 
Haughton,Rick 09/29/1973  46 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Other  Coeur D Alene  ID  208-215-5936  19460 
Silver Chris Kay/Brad Chapman
Kay,Chris 03/19/1987  32 4.5D/4.0M/4.0S  HEAD Pickleball  Cochrane  AB  403-921-6291  11162 
Chapman,Brad 12/10/1990  29 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Pickleball Calgary  Calgary  AB  587-438-5014  73293 
Bronze Donovan Conley/Lee Leavell
Conley,Erick 02/02/1990  29 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Ellensburg, WA  Ellensburg  WA  253-651-6594  26250 
Leavell,Lee 07/30/1993  26 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S    Kittitas  WA  510-912-5448  63865 
Mens Doubles 5.0:19+ (8 teams)
Gold Kyle Thieme/Matt Goebel
Thieme,Kyle 10/05/1985  34 5.5D/5.0M/5.0S  Team Selkirk  Boise  ID  208-830-2187  15692 
Goebel,Matt 09/15/1992  27 6.0D/5.5M/5.0S  Team Selkirk  Spokane  WA  360-441-0928  20590 
Silver Kyle McKenzie/Alex Fox
McKenzie,Marvin 10/17/1985  34 5.0D/4.5M/5.0S  Team Selkirk  Spokane  WA  360-460-4705  55867 
Fox,Alex 10/26/1989  30 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Team Prince Pickleball  Gig Harbor  WA  253-5798149  61261 
Bronze Bryce Ogren/Will Gardner
Ogren,Bryce 08/30/1982  37 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Selkirk  Lakewood  WA  360-972-5902  51328 
Gardner,William 03/17/2001  18 5.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Team Selkirk  McMinnville  OR  971-261-7238  11145 
Mens Doubles 4.5:50+ (5 teams)
Gold Tim Gardner/Tony Meyer
Gardner,Tim 02/12/1964  55 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Team Selkirk  McMinnville  OR  503-434-5423  11147 
Meyer,Ronald 09/19/1964  55 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Team Engage  Bend  OR  503-502-4649  22129 
Silver Steve Cromer/Shannon Carducci
Cromer,Steve 07/16/1968  51 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  LCVP  Lewiston  ID  208-305-7262  22625 
Carducci,Shannon 05/22/1962  57 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Team Selkirk  Orofino  ID  702-286-3473  16464 
Bronze Tim Pocock/Steve Yates
Pocock,Tim 03/13/1957  62 4.5D/3.5M/4.5S  Inland Northwest Pickleball Club  Post Falls  ID  702-353-5706  22021 
Yates,Steve 03/17/1960  59 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  North Idaho Pickleball Assoication  Post Falls  ID  405-482-0648  20518 
Mens Doubles 5.0:50+ (5 teams)
Gold Hillbilly Spivey/Barry Mah
Spivey,Glenn 08/15/1967  52 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team selkirk  meridian  ID  208-284-2510  23688 
Mah,Barry 10/19/1958  61 5.0D/5.0M/5.0S  TEAM SELKIRK  Port Moody  BC  604-209-3792  21384 
Silver Douglas Hastings/Scott Edwards
Hastings,Douglas 04/14/1969  50 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Selkirk/ Sequim, Washington  Sequim  WA  360-565-6555  12958 
Edwards,Scott 01/31/1961  58 5.0D/4.5M/5.0S  Southsound Pickleball Club/Team Selkirk  Lakewood  WA  253-584-7054  26230 
Bronze Neville Israel/Jay Rippel
Israel,Neville 10/23/1968  51 5.0D/4.5M/5.0S  Richmond Country Club  Vancouver  BC  604-562-1116  72569 
Rippel,Jay 04/09/1966  53 5.0D/5.5M/4.5S  TEAM SELKIRK  Issaquah  WA  425-502-1738  3509 

Mixed Doubles - Skill Level 3.5& 4.0 (Not Combined - 3 Age Groups) (Mixed)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Mixed Doubles -- 4.0:19+ (17 teams)
Gold Brittany Kosek/Brad Chapman
Kosek,Brittany 03/29/1985  34 4.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Pickleball Calgary  Calgary  AB  1-403-803-5528  55513 
Chapman,Brad 12/10/1990  29 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Pickleball Calgary  Calgary  AB  587-438-5014  73293 
Silver Rebecca Hackman/Chad Clarey
Hackman,Rebecca 05/10/1986  33 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Vernon  BC  250-307-7415  70569 
Clarey,Chad 01/30/1979  40 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  High River Pickleball Club  High river  AB  403-336-0976  66954 
Bronze Toddi Barclay/Forest Fink
Barclay,Toddi 05/06/1975  44 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Wenatchee Valley Pickleball Club  Wenatchee  WA  360-903-6981  61979 
Fink,Forest 04/21/1971  48 4.5D/4.0M/4.5S  Wenatchee Pickleball club  East Wenatchee  WA  509-630-0151  56435 
Mixed Doubles -- 3.5:19+ (13 teams)
Gold Janice Nyirady/Hans Hans
Nyirady,Janice 11/03/1972  47 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Loma Linda Pickleball Club  Highland  CA  909-557-3734  30680 
Hans,Alan 09/19/1976  43 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Springfield  NE  402-677-6111  77519 
Silver Simonne Purdy/"El Zorro" Ruiz
Purdy,Simonne 10/13/1963  56 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Las Vegas  NV  702-575-0997  31185 
Ruiz,Javier 09/15/1982  37 2.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Team Bellini  Calgary  AB  403-805-2961  78843 
Bronze Claudia Obando/Trevor Burndred
Obando,Claudia 12/05/1979  40 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Cochrane  Cochrane  AB  587-321-0177  65665 
Burndred,Trevor 03/23/1972  47 3.5D/3.5M/3.0S  High River Pickleball Club  High River  AB  403-512-5180  52998 
Mixed Doubles -- 4.0:50+ (16 teams)
Gold Stephanie Lynn/Patrick DeRyan
Lynn,Stephanie 09/23/1964  55 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Columbia River Pickleball Club OR/WA  Vancouver  WA  360-901-1736  65844 
DeRyan,Patrick 05/05/1964  55 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S    CoeurdAlene  ID  208-818-8477  55641 
Silver Cris Puckett/Steve Bonzer
Puckett,Cris 05/17/1966  53 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  LC Valley  Clarkston  WA  208-305-1727  24370 
Bonzer,Steve 04/27/1960  59 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Other  Tacoma  WA  253-381-6378  61785 
Bronze Kathy Kallunki/Jeff Huckestein
Kallunki,Kathy 06/17/1959  60 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Cowlitz Pickleball Club  CLATSKANIE  OR  503-728-3444  26717 
Huckestein,Jeff 06/07/1960  59 4.0D/3.5M/4.0S  Longview Pickleball Club  Longview  WA  360-980-0265  53219 
Mixed Doubles -- 3.5:50+ (12 teams)
Gold Lyanne Wong/Thomas Wong
Wong,Lyanne 11/20/1962  57 3.0D/3.5M/3.5S  Pickleball Calgary  Calgary  AB  403-217-0370  70432 
Wong,Thomas 11/27/1967  52 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Pickleball Calgary  Calgary  AB  403-630-8539  70431 
Silver Brenda Stewart/Sam Middleton
Stewart,Brenda 04/30/1963  56 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Montana  Columbia Falls  MT  406-871-3851  66702 
Middleton,Sam 05/30/1960  59 4.0D/3.5M/3.5S  Montana  Kalispell  MT  406-471-0045  62932 
Bronze Joan Li/Terence Wong
Li,Joan 11/13/1964  55 3.0D/3.0M/3.5S  Pickleball Calgary  Calgary  AB  403-606-6628  72418 
Wong,Terence 09/23/1962  57 3.5D/3.0M/3.5S  Pickleball Calgary  CALGARY  AB  403-818-2695  72417 
Mixed Doubles -- 4.0:60+ (11 teams)
Gold Pat Bauerle/Bob Bauerle
Bauerle,Pat 08/22/1954  65 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Big Sky Pickleball Club  Big Arm  MT  406-239-3466  25531 
Bauerle,Bob 07/28/1954  65 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  Big Sky, MT  Big Arm  MT  406-360-4098  25530 
Silver Jane Prince/Hank Haney
Prince,Jane 10/20/1959  60 4.0D/3.5M/4.0S  Santa Cruz Pickleball Club  Ben Lomond  CA     
Haney,IhHank 08/24/1955  64 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S    Phoenix  AZ  972-489-6390  53525 
Bronze Terry Wallace/Bill Wallace
Wallace,Terry 12/21/1957  62 3.0D/3.0M/3.5S  Boise Area Pickleball Association  Meridian  ID  209-404-4840  64620 
Wallace,Bill 01/28/1953  66 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Boise Area Pickleball Association  Meridian  ID  209-499-1206  59965 
Mixed Doubles -- 3.5:60+ (20 teams)
Gold Beverly King/MacK MacKinnon
King,Beverly 11/17/1951  68 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Pagosa Springs Pickleball, Colorado  Pagosa Springs  CO  970-398-1675  58879 
MacKinnon,SeWilliam 07/17/1948  71 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Sagle  ID  208-290-4044  31391 
Silver Patty Aunan/Tom Bryant
Aunan,Patty 01/25/1953  66 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Sandpoint  ID  208-265-5356  73310 
Bryant,Tom 07/31/1954  65 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Hope  ID  509-990-5196  66508 
Bronze Susan Hamer/Jeff Hamer
Hamer,Susan 05/27/1959  60 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Methow Valley pickleball club  Twisp  WA  509-997-0233  63978 
Hamer,Jeff 09/28/1958  61 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Methow Valley  twisp  WA  509-997-0233  63977 

Mixed Doubles 4.5 & 5.0 Skill Level (Not Combined - 2 Age Groups) (Mixed)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Mixed Doubles 5.0:19+ (8 teams)
Gold Heather Schallenberger/Bryce Ogren
Schallenberger,Heather 06/04/1991  28 5.0D/5.0M/5.0S  Team Onix  Washington  UT  702-343-9661  26220 
Ogren,Bryce 08/30/1982  37 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Selkirk  Lakewood  WA  360-972-5902  51328 
Silver Kelsey Stulbarg/Joe Barkdoll
Stulbarg,Kelsey 11/07/1992  27 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Selkirk  Camas  WA  360-600-9664  22117 
Barkdoll,Joseph 09/02/1989  30 5.0D/5.5M/4.0S  Team Selkirk  Castle Rock  WA  360-751-4800  19253 
Bronze Vicki Love/Brian Thieme
Love,Victoria 08/22/1985  34 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Encinitas Pickleball  Carlsbad  CA  760-822-4420  16980 
Thieme,Brian 03/27/1990  29 5.5D/5.0M/4.5S  Selkirk  Clarkdale  AZ  928-202-1245  17888 
Mixed Doubles 4.5:19+ (19 teams)
Gold Darci Dennis/Donovan Conley
Dennis,Darci 04/06/1965  54 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  South Sound Pickleball Club  Gig Harbor  WA  253-370-2555  14632 
Conley,Erick 02/02/1990  29 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Ellensburg, WA  Ellensburg  WA  253-651-6594  26250 
Silver Mykah Coyellan/Rick Haughton
Coyellan,Mykah 01/05/1951  68 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  North Park Athletic Club  Chewelah  WA  509-655-0725  62921 
Haughton,Rick 09/29/1973  46 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Other  Coeur D Alene  ID  208-215-5936  19460 
Bronze Jaleesa Johnston/Chris Kay
Johnston,Jaleesa 08/24/1988  31 4.0D/4.5M/3.5S  Pickleball Calgary  Calgary  AB  1-403-370-2006  55512 
Kay,Chris 03/19/1987  32 4.5D/4.0M/4.0S  HEAD Pickleball  Cochrane  AB  403-921-6291  11162 
Mixed Doubles 5.0:50+ (5 teams)
Gold Takako Tourangeau/Hillbilly Spivey
Tourangeau,Takako 09/14/1969  50 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Paddletek  Burien  WA  206-799-6134  22530 
Spivey,Glenn 08/15/1967  52 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team selkirk  meridian  ID  208-284-2510  23688 
Silver Ronith Cogswell/Jay Rippel
Cogswell,Ronith 09/26/1964  55 4.5D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Paddletek  Vancouver  BC  604-551-0009  38564 
Rippel,Jay 04/09/1966  53 5.0D/5.5M/4.5S  TEAM SELKIRK  Issaquah  WA  425-502-1738  3509 
Bronze Pam Stevenson/Ken Curry
Stevenson,Pam 03/01/1962  57 4.5D/5.0M/3.5S  Team Selkirk  Bend  OR  541-389-5599  22085 
Curry,Ken 10/24/1954  65 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Pikes Peak Pickleball Club  Kennewick  CO  719-440-5242  9556 
Mixed Doubles 4.5:50+ (8 teams)
Gold Nancy Jensen/Dennis Smithgall
Jensen,Nancy 09/11/1947  72 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Seattle/Wenatchee  Seattle  WA  206-527-6174  20592 
Smithgall,Dennis 07/02/1962  57 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Moses Lake, WA  Moses Lake  WA  509-793-1122  1064 
Silver Lisa Nelsen/Daniel Nelsen
Nelsen,Lisa 02/18/1964  55 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  Montana  Kalispell  MT  509-995-5901  53648 
Nelsen,Daniel 01/20/1961  58 3.5D/4.5M/3.5S  Montana  Kalispell  MT  406-257-9800  53649 
Bronze Randi Levenbaum/Shannon Carducci
Levenbaum,Randi 02/11/1962  57 4.0D/4.5M/3.5S  Sun City Anthem, Henderson, NV  Henderson  NV  310-439-1588  50047 
Carducci,Shannon 05/22/1962  57 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Team Selkirk  Orofino  ID  702-286-3473  16464 

Women's Doubles - Skill Level 3.5 & 4.0 (not combined - 3 age groups) (Female)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Womens Doubles - 3.5:19+ (8 teams)
Gold Rebecca Hackman/Janice Nyirady
Hackman,Rebecca 05/10/1986  33 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Vernon  BC  250-307-7415  70569 
Nyirady,Janice 11/03/1972  47 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Loma Linda Pickleball Club  Highland  CA  909-557-3734  30680 
Silver Valerie West/G Austin
West,Valerie 07/25/1970  49 3.0D/3.5M/3.5S  The Tennis Club, Newport Beach  Huntington Beach  CA  951-775-0725  57605 
Austin,Gabrielle 12/05/1995  24 3.0D/3.0M/3.5S  Longview, WA  Longview  WA  360-921-3566  71635 
Bronze Claudia Obando/Jessa Kay
Obando,Claudia 12/05/1979  40 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Cochrane  Cochrane  AB  587-321-0177  65665 
Kay,Jessa 07/26/1988  31 3.5D/3.5M/3.0S    Cochrane  AB  403-701-4438  38732 
Womens Doubles - 4.0:19+ (8 teams)
Gold Melanie Benson/Rachel Gearheart
Benson,Melanie 07/25/2001  18 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Team Selkirk  Missoula  MT  406-241-8366  13263 
Gearheart,Rachel 07/15/1990  29 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Zootown Pickleball  Missoula  MT  406-239-0793  50228 
Silver Jaleesa Johnston/Brittany Kosek
Johnston,Jaleesa 08/24/1988  31 4.0D/4.5M/3.5S  Pickleball Calgary  Calgary  AB  1-403-370-2006  55512 
Kosek,Brittany 03/29/1985  34 4.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Pickleball Calgary  Calgary  AB  1-403-803-5528  55513 
Bronze Jessie Peters/Kali McKenzie
Peters,Jessie 01/21/1982  37 4.0D/4.0M/3.0S  Inland Northwest Pickleball Club  Athol  ID  928-830-9829  55983 
McKenzie,Kali 10/30/1989  30 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  North park  Spokane  WA  360-477-6688  73253 
Womens Doubles - 3.5:50+ (13 teams)
Gold Rose Jones/Patty Aunan
Jones,Rose 04/07/1962  57 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Veradale  WA  509-891-6185  68780 
Aunan,Patty 01/25/1953  66 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Sandpoint  ID  208-265-5356  73310 
Silver Jacki Brown/Margaret Riedling
Brown,Jacki 05/25/1966  53 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  High River Pickleball Club  High River  AB  (403) 336-7922  50661 
Riedling,Margaret 10/04/1963  56 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Newman lake  WA  760-521-8457  52424 
Bronze Leslie Hilton/Claire White
Hilton,Leslie 08/12/1959  60 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  INWPC  COEUR D'ALENE  ID  540-422-9197  60375 
White,Claire 12/15/1960  59 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Foothills  AB  403-969-3015  63026 
Womens Doubles - 4.0:50+ (8 teams)
Gold Stephanie Lynn/Roxanne Klas
Lynn,Stephanie 09/23/1964  55 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Columbia River Pickleball Club OR/WA  Vancouver  WA  360-901-1736  65844 
Klas,Roxanne 06/15/1963  56 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Columbia River Pickleball Club OR/WA  Camas  WA  208-596-5177  38161 
Silver Lily Azel/Lisa Nelsen
Azel,Lilian 09/11/1966  53 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  South Florida Pickleball Club  Miami  FL  954-465-5511  26888 
Nelsen,Lisa 02/18/1964  55 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  Montana  Kalispell  MT  509-995-5901  53648 
Bronze Kelle Guchee/Sheon Quaempts
Guchee,Kelle 01/06/1960  59 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  Yakima Pickleball Club  Yakima  WA  509-945-7228  51440 
Quaempts,Sheon 06/08/1962  57 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  Yakima Tennis Club  YAKIMA  WA  509-961-1890  51439 
Womens Doubles - 3.5:60+ (9 teams)
Gold Karen Madison/Jan Hodgson
Madison,Karen 05/18/1950  69 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Washington  east wenatchee  WA  509-741-7032  59446 
Hodgson,Jan 04/06/1949  70 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  509-630-6680  60031 
Silver Debbie Donaldson/Cynthia Beyer
Donaldson,Debbie 03/21/1959  60 3.0D/3.5M/3.5S    Bayview  ID  312-560-3244  61103 
Beyer,Cynthia 10/28/1957  62 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Bayview  ID  208-691-5281  52061 
Bronze Denise Milne/Paige Paige
Milne,Denise 02/06/1954  65 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Tres Palapa Pickleball Resort, BCS  Vanderhoof  BC  250-567-4209  64420 
Paige,Deb 10/18/1954  65 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Boise Area Pickleball Association  Boise  ID  208-577-8057  15962 
Womens Doubles - 4.0:60+ (7 teams)
Gold Katie Lamm/Jean Verdini
Lamm,Katie 05/12/1957  62 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Boise Area Pickleball Association  Meridian  ID  208-830-5017  55621 
Verdini,Jean 03/15/1955  64 3.5D/3.0M/3.5S  Boise Area Pickleball Association  Vale  OR  541-473-4134  64212 
Silver Kathy Kallunki/Bev Stach
Kallunki,Kathy 06/17/1959  60 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Cowlitz Pickleball Club  CLATSKANIE  OR  503-728-3444  26717 
Stach,Beverley 06/12/1958  61 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  Cowlitz Pickle Ball Club  Washougal  WA  360-953-9726  28048 
Bronze Marie Schnore/Teresa Mclaughlin
Schnore,Marie 01/30/1950  69 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Inland Northwest Pickleball Association  Hauser  ID  208-773-1259  51798 
Mclaughlin,Teresa 01/21/1959  60 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Palm Desert Resort and Country Club  Pam desert  CA  818-633-9189  71545 

Women's Doubles 4.5 & 5.0 Skill Level (Not Combined - 2 Age Groups) (Female)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Womens Doubles 4.5:19+,50+ 50+ (14 teams)
Gold Karin Sobotta/Randi Levenbaum
Sobotta,Karin 01/15/1960  59 4.5D/5.0M/4.5S  Team ProLite  Fort Mohave  AZ  509-539-0098  20655 
Levenbaum,Randi 02/11/1962  57 4.0D/4.5M/3.5S  Sun City Anthem, Henderson, NV  Henderson  NV  310-439-1588  50047 
Silver Wanda Morrison/Julie Billetz
Morrison,Wanda 01/11/1956  63 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Mesa Regal Pickleball Club  Spokane  WA  509-434-6650  52504 
Billetz,Julie 03/21/1956  63 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Sun City Grand  Post Falls  ID  208-964-3729  53535 
Bronze Darci Dennis/Nancy Jensen
Dennis,Darci 04/06/1965  54 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  South Sound Pickleball Club  Gig Harbor  WA  253-370-2555  14632 
Jensen,Nancy 09/11/1947  72 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Seattle/Wenatchee  Seattle  WA  206-527-6174  20592 
Womens Doubles 4.5:19+,50+ 10+ (14 teams)
Gold Lisa Cromer/Lori Perella
Cromer,Lisa 03/24/1967  52 4.5D/4.5M/3.5S  LCVPB  Lewiston  ID  208-305-7310  24866 
Perella,Lori 01/10/1970  49 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  North Park Athletic Club  Spokane  WA  310-408-3023  60161 
Silver Amy Walker/Angie Walker
Walker,Amy 11/08/1969  50 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  North Shore Winter Club  North Vancouver  BC  760-895-5002  73821 
Walker,Angela 06/04/1998  21 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  North Shore Winter Club  North Vancouver  BC     
Bronze Mrs. Hillbilly Spivey/Holli McDonald
Spivey,Lori 06/10/1979  40 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Boise Area Pickleball Association  Meridian  ID  208-570-4526  52939 
McDonald,Holli 12/29/1979  40 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Boise Area Pickleball Association  Meridian  ID  208-861-9128  61373 
Womens Doubles 5.0:19+ (5 teams)
Gold Kelsey Stulbarg/Ronith Cogswell
Stulbarg,Kelsey 11/07/1992  27 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Selkirk  Camas  WA  360-600-9664  22117 
Cogswell,Ronith 09/26/1964  55 4.5D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Paddletek  Vancouver  BC  604-551-0009  38564 
Silver Vicki Love/Bree Bucher
Love,Victoria 08/22/1985  34 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Encinitas Pickleball  Carlsbad  CA  760-822-4420  16980 
Bucher,Bree 05/27/1986  33 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Encinitas Pickleball  Murrieta  CA  858-705-1147  11993 
Bronze Selina Hoit/Bernadette Ryan
Hoit,Selina 10/01/1976  43 4.5D/5.0M/4.0S  Team Selkirk  Hayden  ID  208-819-1421  13689 
Ryan,Bernadette 01/17/1967  52 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S    bellingham  WA  360-303-1118  59402 
Womens Doubles 5.0:50+ (4 teams)
Gold Miok Lee/Takako Tourangeau
Lee,Miok 07/20/1965  54 5.0D/5.0M/5.0S  South Sound Pickleball Club/Team Selkirk  Gig Harbor  WA  253-514-0026  7834 
Tourangeau,Takako 09/14/1969  50 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Paddletek  Burien  WA  206-799-6134  22530 
Silver Wendy Sofiak/Pam Stevenson
Sofiak,Wendy 06/28/1962  57 5.0D/5.0M/4.0S  Team Selkirk  Surrey  BC  604-833-6434  39810 
Stevenson,Pam 03/01/1962  57 4.5D/5.0M/3.5S  Team Selkirk  Bend  OR  541-389-5599  22085 
Bronze Dee Davison/Deborah Campbell-Knopp
Davison,DeAnne 08/08/1968  51 5.0D/5.0M/5.0S  Team Selkirk  Buckeye  AZ  785-798-7563  6209 
Campbell-Knopp,Deborah 01/21/1953  66 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Happy Trails  Logan  UT  425-890-8144  16460