2020 Pueblo El Mirage Kokopelli Klassic

02/15/20 - 02/18/20
Pueblo El Mirage, El Mirage, AZ 85335

Official Tournament Results

Charts located via: Click Here

Charts w/skill & age located via: Click Here

Results CSV file: r1603684777.txt

Contact Information

Name:
Phone:

General Information


Total Players601
With member numbers600
Current members600
Expired Numbers
Invalid Numbers
Unchecked Numbers
In-state Players429
Out-of-state172
USAPA Rated players300
Top Ten Clubs
Pueblo El Mirage56
Surprise Pickleball Association52
PebbleCreek Pickleball Club31
Sun City Pickleball Club23
Sun City Festival17
Westbrook Village Pickleball Club11
Sun City West11
Anthem AZ Pickleball Club10
Sun City Grand Pickleball Club9
Happy Trails9
Player Dbls Ratings
3.0170
3.5174
4.0147
4.586
5.024
Player Age Groups
13+1
19+21
35+65
50+45
55+69
60+143
65+130
70+103
75+22
80+1
Event Players Teams Brackets
Womens Doubles  257  128  17
Mens Doubles  270  135  20
Mixed Doubles  338  168  22
Women's Doubles Wait List  3    
Men's Doubles Wait List  2    
Mixed Doubles Wait List  52  8  
Gigi LeMaster and Team Skills Camp  59    
Total Players601 59

Event Results

Mens Doubles (Male)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Mens Doubles 5.0:19+ (9 teams)
Gold Steve Wong/Enrique Ruiz
Wong,Steve 01/10/1978  42 5.0D/5.0M/5.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Surprise  AZ  425-985-4683  1024 
Ruiz,Enrique 07/16/1971  49 5.5D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Selkirk  Damascus  OR  503-839-9095  1129 
Silver Rob Cassidy/Kirk White
Cassidy,Robert 08/25/1989  31 //  Greece NY Rochester NY  Rochester  NY  585-301-7952  15757 
White,Kirk 08/10/1976  44 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team KellKirk  Boise  ID  208-941-9121  70014 
Bronze Ryan Trefry/Bret Bucher
Trefry,Ryan 03/11/1976  44 5.0D/5.0M/4.0S  Team Electrum  Woodland Hills  CA  818-425-3234  51177 
Bucher,Bret 11/28/1983  37 4.5D/5.0M/4.0S  Temecula PIckleball Crew  Murrieta  CA  760-420-0958  11992 
Mens Doubles 3.5:19+,50+ 19+ (6 teams)
Gold Dan Hall/Sean Walker
Hall,Dan 05/30/1971  49 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Orem  UT  801-602-0758  68190 
Walker,Sean 04/27/1970  50 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Provo  UT  801-318-9084  68189 
Silver Worm Bennett/Justin Skillings
Bennett,Jeremy 06/23/1975  45 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Salem  UT  801-360-0605  85312 
Skillings,Justin 09/18/1970  50 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Spanish Fork  UT  18013685832  85279 
Bronze Jack Schmidt/Matthew Toren
Schmidt,John 08/23/1964  56 3.5D/3.5M/4.0S    PHOENIX  AZ  480-717-7885  67621 
Toren,Matthew 08/03/1973  47 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Pickleball Kelowna BC  West Kelowna  BC  604-782-4810  86286 
Mens Doubles 3.5:19+,50+ 50+ (6 teams)
Gold Nathan Benton/Glenn Saucier
Benton,Nathan 09/13/1966  54 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Wickenburg Ranch Pickleball Club  Wickenburg  AZ  248.231.8514  56427 
Saucier,Glenn 06/20/1962  58 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Wickenburg Ranch  Wickenburg  AZ  303-229-3996  54511 
Silver Rick Fischer/Rick Paulsen
Fischer,Rick 05/27/1961  59 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Trilogy  Peoria  AZ  623-255-5092  64682 
Paulsen,Rick 10/03/1954  66 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Trilogy  Peoria  AZ  320-491-9139  85953 
Mens Doubles 3.0:19+,50+ 19+ (4 teams)
Gold Rob Dryden/Bob Greene
Dryden,Rob 04/26/1966  54 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  712-259-6429  66517 
Greene,Bob 10/20/1976  44 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Armour Pickleball  Peoria  AZ  480-272-0469  29197 
Silver Andrew Baiamonte/Yiu Man Kung
Baiamonte,Andrew 09/30/2006  14 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Prescott Athletics Club  Paradise Valley  AZ  602-363-9348  84373 
Kung,Yiu Man 04/14/1981  39 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Phoenix  AZ  480-822-8045  85729 
Mens Doubles 3.0:19+,50+ 50+ (4 teams)
Gold Bob Mead/Smitty Smith
Mead,Robert 04/30/1958  62 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Pecos Pickleball Club  Chandler  AZ  303-949-4135  80931 
Smith,Mark 10/28/1964  56 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    CHANDLER  AZ  480-385-8544  85635 
Silver Dean Falkenberg/Herschel Workman
Falkenberg,Dean 12/19/1961  59 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Wickenburg Ranch Pickleball  Wickenburg  AZ  928-684-8721  83341 
Workman,Herschel 10/20/1961  59 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Wickenburg Ranch Pickleball Club  Wickenburg  AZ  847-562-6759  72473 
Mens Doubles 4.0:19+ (7 teams)
Gold Lucas Clegg/Troy Robbins
Clegg,Lucas 11/27/1995  25 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  Rapid City Pickleball  Piedmont  SD  605-430-1700  85420 
Robbins,Troy 08/13/1996  24 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Hazel  SD  16058846585  74723 
Silver Jayson BeDunnah/CJ Hoyt
BeDunnah,Jayson 02/20/1982  38 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Alaska Pickleball Club  Soldotna  AK  907-252-7322  58980 
Hoyt,Charles 06/10/1981  39 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Flagstaff  Flagstaff  AZ  602-653-5061  50176 
Bronze Steve Lujan/Tim Bais
Lujan,Steve 05/27/1976  44 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    San Diego  CA  760-689-8125  76359 
Bais,Tim 07/20/1959  61 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  castle creek  poway  CA  619-992-8824  69532 
Mens Doubles 4.5:19+ (8 teams)
Gold John Eberlein/Juan Rodriguez
Eberlein,John 06/20/1978  42 4.5D/3.5M/4.0S  Wickenburg Pickleball Club  Surprise  AZ  (602) 999-6318  38130 
Rodriguez,Juan 05/24/1987  33 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Surprise Public Courts  Surprise  AZ  623-980-1916  75581 
Silver David Brown/Chris Rossi
Brown,David 04/17/1977  43 4.5D/4.0M/4.5S    Denver  CO  303-518-3756  56464 
Rossi,Chris 03/18/1984  36 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Team TMPR  Denver  CO  315-420-0769  64155 
Bronze Shawn Funfar/Allen Ng
Funfar,Shawn 07/06/1978  42 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  North Metro Pickleball  Corcoran  MN  612-382-8889  60859 
Ng,Allen 02/15/1986  34 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Team Engage  Minneapolis  MN  651-331-0280  65491 
Mens Doubles 5.0:50+,60+,65+,70+ 50+ (5 teams)
Gold Brent Waiwaiole/Ron Sih
Waiwaiole,Brent 05/01/1963  57 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Paddletek  Blaine  MN  612.961.7405  54174 
Sih,Ron 10/02/1966  54 4.5D/4.0M/4.5S    Saint Paul  MN  651-341-3678  66365 
Silver Batong Briones/Dan Briones
Briones,Batong 12/05/1963  57 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Team Slopes  Bay Point  CA  510-734-1779  19003 
Briones,Daniel 10/16/1961  59 4.5D/5.0M/4.5S  Pecos/Tempe, AZ  Phoenix  AZ  602-358-7045  19428 
Bronze Peter Brix/Scott Edwards
Brix,Peter 04/11/1961  59 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Team Selkirk  Victoria  BC  250-634-0951  59397 
Edwards,Scott 01/31/1961  59 5.0D/5.0M/5.0S  Southsound Pickleball Club/Team Selkirk  Lakewood  WA  253-584-7054  26230 
Mens Doubles 5.0:50+,60+,65+,70+ 60+ (5 teams)
Gold Ej Karsten/Keith Sturdivant
Karsten,Ej 11/17/1958  62 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Team Gamma  Chicago  IL  312-859-1998  66302 
Sturdivant,Keith 02/17/1958  62 5.0D/5.0M/5.0S  Team Engage - Saddlebrooke Ranch  Oracle  AZ  425-503-2876  18153 
Mens Doubles 5.0:50+,60+,65+,70+ 65+ (5 teams)
Gold Yoda Friedenberg/Al Hager
Friedenberg,Mark 05/11/1947  73 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Surprise Pickleball/Team Pro-Lite  Surprise  AZ  425-299-7449  1023 
Hager,Allen 11/16/1951  69 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Palm Creek  Eloy  AZ  419-619-1122  1594 
Mens Doubles 4.0:50+ (8 teams)
Gold Mike Agostinelli/Andrew Daniel
Agostinelli,Mike 12/24/1964  56 3.5D/4.0M/3.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Waddell  AZ  708-257-6811  66892 
Daniel,Andrew 07/31/1963  57 4.0D/3.5M/4.0S  Fuller Lake  Duncan  BC  250-732-2614  67759 
Silver Dave Leach Jr/Darren Cox
Bronze Steve Manns/Sean Manns
Manns,Stephen 10/23/1969  51 4.0D/3.5M/4.0S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  480-353-6412  68075 
Manns,Sean 07/10/1964  56 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Berkeley Heights Recreation  Murray Hill  NJ  908-377-2721  65465 
Mens Doubles 4.5:50+ (4 teams)
Gold Jeff Whipple/Kevin Priebe
Whipple,Jeff 04/12/1961  59 4.5D/4.0M/4.0S  Team Selkirk  Maricopa  AZ  (780)993-0484  16445 
Priebe,Kevin 03/05/1968  52 4.5D/4.5M/3.5S  PickleConnect.com  Sioux Falls  SD  435-513-2416  16400 
Silver Tony Meyer/Frank Marquart
Meyer,Ronald 09/19/1964  56 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Team Engage  Bend  OR  503-502-4649  22129 
Marquart,Frank 08/04/1967  53 4.0D/4.5M/3.5S  Paradise Pickleball Club  Sioux Falls  SD  301-904-2135  20512 
Bronze George Labossiere/Thunder Emerson
Labossiere,George 12/18/1957  63 4.5D/4.0M/4.0S  Estrella Mountain Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  623-386-9762  18410 
Emerson,Greg 09/27/1966  54 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Corta Bella  Sun City West  AZ  320-493-0886  20628 
Mens Doubles 3.0:60+ (6 teams)
Gold Kendall Carson/Len Doumont
Carson,Kendall 08/16/1957  63 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Camano Island Pickleball  Casa Grande  AZ  206-353-9101  69482 
Doumont,Len 10/10/1952  68 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Palm Creek  Nanaimo  BC  250-755-6392  58026 
Silver Mark Lawson/Greg Dakin
Lawson,Mark 08/04/1956  64 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Cantamia  Goodyear  AZ  425-478-5387  80688 
Dakin,Greg 08/11/1956  64 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Cantamia Az.  Goodyear  AZ  623-217-7270  86431 
Bronze Carl Fender/Mike Allinich
Fender,Carl 03/27/1957  63 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  425-478-4764  56785 
Allinich,Mike 04/07/1950  70 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  623-810-8446  87706 
Mens Doubles 3.5:60+ (11 teams)
Gold Tony D'Errico/Terry Akiyama
D'Errico,Tony 02/10/1960  60 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  CantaMia Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  631-357-0091  60125 
Akiyama,David 10/31/1957  63 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  CantaMia Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  623-980-0126  69712 
Silver Dick Spampinato/Howard Locker
Spampinato,Richard 09/30/1951  69 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  623-282-6705  70132 
Locker,Howard 11/29/1958  62 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  703-887-2245  70093 
Bronze Victor Michalchuk/Brian Sribney
Michalchuk,Victor 05/06/1950  70 3.5D/3.5M/3.0S  red deer  Red Deer  AB  403-343-1802  55852 
Sribney,Brian 07/21/1956  64 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Red Deer  Palm Desert  CA  403-740-6816  40117 
Mens Doubles 4.0:60+ (11 teams)
Gold Alan Liebman/Jim Hayes
Liebman,Alan 05/25/1958  62 4.0D/3.5M/4.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Peoria  AZ  503-267-9713  58418 
Hayes,Jim 09/28/1955  65 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Peoria  AZ  219-308-0424  17989 
Silver Bill Fisher/Rick Bothell
Fisher,Bill 11/23/1958  62 4.0D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  623-300-5461  23041 
Bothell,Richard 01/29/1952  68 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  Prescott Pickleball Associaton  PRESCOTT VALLEY  AZ  928-308-1861  22173 
Bronze Mark Buckingham/Tony Wells
Buckingham,Mark 05/12/1956  64 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  303-885-1826  20018 
Wells,Tony 04/14/1960  60 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  602-899-5148  62591 
Mens Doubles 4.5:60+ (6 teams)
Gold John Ma/TeeMo Morrison
Ma,John 07/25/1960  60 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S    New Westminster  BC  604-928-2272  60541 
Morrison,Tom 09/09/1960  60 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Team PBZ  Lake Havasu City  AZ  760-887-6906  2527 
Silver Lonne Kaufman/Tom Dyrdal
Kaufman,Lonne 09/07/1956  64 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  309-824-7548  40013 
Dyrdal,Tom 10/24/1956  64 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Albert Lea Pickleball Association  Albert Lea  MN  507-402-1342  54976 
Bronze Dave Latshaw/Wong Soon
Latshaw,Dave 09/04/1956  64 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Sun City Grand Pickleball Club  Springfield  IL  217-553-2875  11978 
Soon,Wong 10/18/1960  60 4.0D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  309-825-2642  70224 
Mens Doubles 4.5:65+ (4 teams)
Gold Doug Findlay/Wade Johnson
Findlay,Doug 07/16/1953  67 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Sun City Hilton Head  Bluffton  SC  937-435-8876  9903 
Johnson,Wade 07/02/1951  69 4.5D/5.0M/4.5S  Surprise Public Courts  Goodyear  AZ  775-338-4319  10287 
Silver Niles Newton/Tony Biondi
Newton,William 07/29/1952  68 4.5D/4.0M/4.5S  Suprise Pickleball  Goodyear  AZ  812-870-9511  6489 
Biondi,Anthony 03/05/1955  65 4.5D/4.0M/4.5S  Sunflower  Surprise  AZ  650-823-6242  68650 
Bronze Burt Bothell/Troy Horton
Bothell,Burt 10/24/1948  72 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  616-638-6256  12171 
Horton,Troy 05/23/1953  67 4.5D/5.0M/4.5S  Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  503-755-0213  3314 
Mens Doubles 3.0:65+ (3 teams)
Gold Jeff (Boz) Skaggs/Kevin Overs
Skaggs,Jeff (Boz) 09/09/1951  69 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City    720-448-6125  56258 
Overs,Kevin 10/10/1954  66 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City  AZ  845-661-0671  55172 
Silver Mark Saeli/Vinnie Mendolia
Saeli,Mark 04/03/1953  67 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Wickenburg Ranch  Wickenburg  AZ  909-217-6486  83242 
Mendolia,Vinnie 04/14/1952  68 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Wickenburg Ranch  Wickenburg  AZ  541-646-2629  83454 
Bronze Bill Hutchison/Robert Fitzgerald
Hutchison,William 12/25/1952  68 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Wickenburg Ranch Pickleball Club  Wickenburg  AZ  231-342-2605  88186 
Fitzgerald,Robert 02/14/1947  73 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Wickenburg Ranch Pickleball Club  Wickenburg  AZ  602-292-5135  72464 
Mens Doubles 3.5:65+ (9 teams)
Gold Peter Udovicic/Steve Welch
Udovicic,Peter 08/19/1947  73 3.5D/4.0M/3.0S  SunVillage  Surprise  AZ  623-433-8705  18391 
Welch,Steve 04/10/1953  67 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  SunVillage  Surprise  AZ  360-929-4127  18337 
Silver Merrill Potter/Thomas Schraeder
Potter,Merrill 11/16/1951  69 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Westbrook Village  Peoria  AZ  623-466-2107  68226 
Schraeder,Thomas 04/24/1954  66 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Westbrook Village Pickleball Club  Peoria  AZ  630-240-7953  58110 
Bronze Dean Elipas/Bill Rueter
Elipas,Dean 05/20/1955  65 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  623-399-3063  28885 
Rueter,William 05/11/1954  66 3.5D/3.5M/3.0S  SunVillage  Surprise  AZ  425-754-3225  19056 
Mens Doubles 4.0:65+ (5 teams)
Gold Larry Haas/Bill Harder
Haas,Larry 08/24/1953  67 4.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  720-818-1218  50646 
Harder,William 08/09/1952  68 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Sun City West  sun city west  AZ  780-808-4268  58819 
Silver Steve Katulka/Tony Van Son
Katulka,Stephen 12/25/1955  65 3.5D/4.0M/3.0S  Spray Lakes Sports Center  Calgary  AB  403-510-8725  69896 
Van Son,Tony 11/08/1955  65 4.0D/3.5M/3.5S  Spray Lakes Cochrane  Goodyear  AZ  587-323-0692  38706 
Bronze Marty Lewis/Brian Hodson
Lewis,Marty 02/28/1950  70 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Penticton  Penticton  BC  250-490-3383  65022 
Hodson,Brian 05/17/1952  68 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Penticton BC  Penticton  BC  250-770-0101  71081 
Mens Doubles 4.5:70+ (6 teams)
Gold Dave Woerner/Carl Tietze
Woerner,David 02/08/1950  70 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Goodyear  AZ  740-258-4695  28056 
Tietze,Earl 08/14/1947  73 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Team Onix  apache junction  AZ  480-797-1292  16646 
Silver Roger Harrison/Tony Girodo
Harrison,Roger 06/05/1950  70 4.5D/4.0M/4.5S  Happy Trails  Surpise  AZ  760-799-8221  14854 
Girodo,Domenic 05/26/1947  73 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Happy Trails  Surprise  AZ  909-997-7644  8258 
Bronze Bob Borengasser/Ron Robinson
Borengasser,Bob 04/25/1950  70 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Prescott Lakes Pickleball Club  Tempe  AZ  602-614-2380  14278 
Robinson,Paul 08/31/1948  72 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Pecos Park  Chandler  AZ  480-203-1487  7984 
Mens Doubles 3.0:70+ (5 teams)
Gold Doug White/Bob Thacker
White,Doug 12/09/1945  75 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  651-767-2811  58477 
Thacker,Robert 09/06/1948  72 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  360-391-4950  56866 
Silver Jerry Kepus/Gary Pike
Kepus,Jerry 04/08/1941  79 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Toledo Pickleball Club  El Mirage  AZ  419-509-9637  52590 
Pike,Gary 06/15/1945  75 3.0D/3.0M/2.5S  Pueblo El Mirage  Rocklin  CA  916-315-8771  51363 
Bronze Vic Hampton/Gus Ayala
Hampton,Victor 09/10/1949  71 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Pueblo El Mirage  El Mirage  AZ  208-867-3248  59700 
Ayala,Agustin 01/27/1950  70 2.5D/2.5M/2.5S  Pueblo El Mirage  El Mirage  AZ  206-377-9489  70181 
Mens Doubles 3.5:70+ (8 teams)
Gold Joe Gilfillan/Jim Kouba
Gilfillan,Joe 04/22/1948  72 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Lacey  WA  360-455-0823  51943 
Kouba,James 04/20/1949  71 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  (641) 777-0695  85234 
Silver Robert Mills/John McCoy
Mills,Robert 10/18/1945  75 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sunflower  Livingston  TX  559-901-7700  56364 
McCoy,John 11/25/1947  73 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sunflower  Osawatomie  KS  913-731-4175  14945 
Bronze Rob Irving/Dan Dierken
Irving,Robert 09/30/1950  70 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Pueblo El Mirage  El Mirage  AZ  250-307-0972  69223 
Dierken,Daniel 04/25/1949  71 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Pueblo El Mirage  El Mirage  AZ  760-443-3181  50117 
Mens Doubles 4.0:70+ (10 teams)
Gold Laurance Laux/Bob Costanza
Laux,Laurance 05/12/1945  75 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Grand Pickleball Club  Surprise  AZ  509-939-4735  13559 
Costanza,Bob 04/04/1945  75 4.0D/4.0M/4.5S  247 fitness  casa grande  AZ  520-450-1555  29099 
Silver Glenn Graf/Fred Biancardi
Graf,Glenn 09/19/1950  70 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  319-931-5405  57827 
Biancardi,Fred 01/07/1947  73 4.0D/3.0M/4.0S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  623-238-6527  20787 
Bronze Steve Shanklin/David Moore
Shanklin,Steve 04/10/1944  76 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  360-437-7948  18154 
Moore,David 11/22/1946  74 4.0D/4.5M/3.5S  Westbrook Village  Peoria  AZ  623-561-9096  7756 

Mixed Doubles (Mixed)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Mixed Doubles 3.5:19+ (7 teams)
Gold Kristen Marshaleck/Critter Crites
Marshaleck,Kristen 05/02/1980  40 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  484-888-5191  85396 
Crites,Eric 02/18/1977  43 3.5D/3.5M/3.0S  WestSidePickleballClub  Peoria  AZ  602-573-3273  74667 
Silver Linda Arnold/Jonathan DAleo
Arnold,Linda 09/13/1953  67 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Durango Rec. Center  Bayfield  CO  949-422-3040  63000 
DAleo,Jonathan 01/26/1978  42 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Durango  CO  970-903-1864  85516 
Bronze Linda Kirkpatrick/Jack Schmidt
Kirkpatrick,Linda 09/25/1956  64 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Costa Mesa  CA  949-391-5667  64691 
Schmidt,John 08/23/1964  56 3.5D/3.5M/4.0S    PHOENIX  AZ  480-717-7885  67621 
Mixed Doubles 4.0:19+ (7 teams)
Gold Madeline Gonzalez/Juan Rodriguez
Gonzalez,Madeline 11/09/1987  33 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Surprise  AZ  787-207-3818  75582 
Rodriguez,Juan 05/24/1987  33 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Surprise Public Courts  Surprise  AZ  623-980-1916  75581 
Silver Tokyo Rose Sawatzky/Kona Phil Greenwood
Sawatzky,Rose 10/04/1972  48 4.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Manta Pro Team  Morden  MB  1-431-774-2307  66123 
Greenwood,Philip 06/21/1967  53 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Pickleball Regina  Kisbey  SK  13064716930  60431 
Bronze Karly Given/Kevin Niems
Given,Karly 05/30/1973  47 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Bobby Riggs  Cardiff by the Sea  CA  858-205-0983  77584 
Niems,Kevin 11/26/1970  50 4.0D/3.5M/4.0S  bobby riggs  carlsbad  CA  760-807-0432  70544 
Mixed Doubles 4.5:19+ (7 teams)
Gold Susie Lawler/Kris Heddings
Lawler,Susie 07/26/1974  46 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S    Surprise  AZ  503-553-9820  39125 
Heddings,Kristopher 07/02/1973  47 4.5D/4.0M/4.5S  WestSidePickleballClub  Glendale  AZ  602-790-8220  72517 
Silver Jun Laffin/Chase Distefano
Laffin,Jun 09/30/1973  47 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Kenora pickleball club  Kenora  ON  807-407-3939  66059 
Distefano,Terran 12/26/1982  38 5.0D/4.5M/3.0S  Electrum Pickleball  anthem  AZ  509-844-8333  56361 
Bronze Amy Ricciardi/Daniel Wing
Ricciardi,Amy 08/22/1974  46 4.0D/4.5M/3.5S  Team Gamma  Chandler  AZ  480-433-9187  61330 
Wing,Daniel 11/23/1984  36 5.0D/4.5M/5.0S    Phoenix  AZ  602-672-0142  19762 
Mixed Doubles 5.0:19+ (9 teams)
Gold Susannah Barr/Rob Cassidy
Barr,Susannah 01/29/1978  42 5.0D/5.5M/5.0S  Team Selkirk  Boise  ID  253-329-6715  60611 
Cassidy,Robert 08/25/1989  31 //  Greece NY Rochester NY  Rochester  NY  585-301-7952  15757 
Silver Jena Klett/DJ Young
Klett,Jena 11/24/1990  30 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Onix  Phoenix  AZ  714-310-8944  65082 
Young,Darrian 04/06/2000  20 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team ProKennex  oceanside  CA  831-296-6091  55439 
Bronze Kelli Berg/Enrique Ruiz
Berg,Kelli 04/25/1985  35 4.0D/4.5M/3.5S  Kelkirk  Boise  ID  785-567-6049  69668 
Ruiz,Enrique 07/16/1971  49 5.5D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Selkirk  Damascus  OR  503-839-9095  1129 
Mixed Doubles 3.0:19+,50+ 19+ (10 teams)
Gold Su/shien Cho-Andrew Baiamonte
Mixed Doubles 3.0:19+,50+ 50+ (10 teams)
Gold Angela Plamondon/Roger Plamondon
Plamondon,Angela 11/11/1965  55 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Vernon Pickleball Association  El Mirage  AZ  250-702-5553  72925 
Plamondon,Roger 11/19/1960  60 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Pueblo El Mirage  EL MIRAGE  AZ  250-702-5553  85522 
Silver Jen Kottra/Irv Callahan
Kottra,Jennifer 10/24/1967  53 3.5D/3.0M/3.5S  Flagstaff Pickleball Association  Flagstaff  AZ  928-699-6853  72223 
Callahan,Irving 11/25/1955  65 3.5D/3.0M/3.5S  Flagstaff Pickleball Association  Flagstaff  AZ  928-607-0900  57914 
Bronze Tamara Workman/Herschel Workman
Workman,Tamara 10/14/1963  57 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Wickenburg Ranch Pickleball Club  Wickenburg  AZ  847-975-0522  72475 
Workman,Herschel 10/20/1961  59 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Wickenburg Ranch Pickleball Club  Wickenburg  AZ  847-562-6759  72473 
Mixed Doubles 3.5:50+ (10 teams)
Gold Janelle Lobmier/Rambo Rambo
Lobmier,Janelle 07/08/1958  62 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Surprise Pickleball Assoc  Goodyear  AZ  708-420-5351  81697 
Rambo,Curt 02/09/1968  52 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Estrella Mountain  GOODYEAR  AZ  623-570-6221  72296 
Silver Michele Eckloff/Steve Eckloff
Eckloff,Michele 01/19/1969  51 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  602-573-6979  62507 
Eckloff,Steve 09/13/1963  57 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  602-403-6138  62508 
Bronze Wendy Pierce/Nathan Benton
Pierce,Wendy 03/28/1956  64 4.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Wickenburg Pickleball Players Assoc.  Wickenburg  AZ  817-805-2818  22780 
Benton,Nathan 09/13/1966  54 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Wickenburg Ranch Pickleball Club  Wickenburg  AZ  248.231.8514  56427 
Mixed Doubles 4.0:50+ (9 teams)
Gold Jodi Lum/Chris Hall
Lum,Jodi 12/01/1970  50 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Team Pickleball 365 ON, Canada  Mississauga  ON  647.991.1845  63144 
Hall,Chris 12/31/1970  50 4.0D/3.5M/4.0S  Pecos Pickleball Club  Gilbert  AZ  480-593-9272  60876 
Silver Tina Lum/Tony Borg
Lum,Tina 08/22/1968  52 4.5D/4.0M/4.5S  PB365  Darien  CT  203-434-3747  55931 
Borg,Tony 08/27/1963  57 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Pecos  Gilbert  AZ  480.612.1306  70064 
Bronze Donna Holick/Grant Boulay
Holick,Donna 03/10/1962  58 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  310-283-6246  55218 
Boulay,Grant 03/14/1961  59 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  613-243-6744  80579 
Mixed Doubles 4.5:50+ (10 teams)
Gold Damaris Brix/Peter Brix
Brix,Damaris 03/04/1960  60 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Team Selkirk  Victoria  BC  250-415-9629  59396 
Brix,Peter 04/11/1961  59 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Team Selkirk  Victoria  BC  250-634-0951  59397 
Silver Andrea Dilger/Steve Manns
Dilger,Andrea 12/10/1960  60 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  661-839-5652  55454 
Manns,Stephen 10/23/1969  51 4.0D/3.5M/4.0S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  480-353-6412  68075 
Bronze Tammy Wright/TeeMo Morrison
Wright,Tammy 04/10/1964  56 4.5D/4.5M/3.5S  Westbrook Village Pickleball Club  YOUNGTOWN  AZ  602-359-8231  22509 
Morrison,Tom 09/09/1960  60 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Team PBZ  Lake Havasu City  AZ  760-887-6906  2527 
Mixed Doubles 5.0:50+ (9 teams)
Gold Vicki Foster/Augie Augsburger
Foster,Vicki 01/25/1969  51 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  GAMMA  Scottsdale  AZ  602-930-8423  3465 
Augsburger,Brett 11/15/1966  54 5.0D/4.5M/4.5S  Players Pickleball / Nature's Way CBD  Peoria  AZ  623-203-1902  14625 
Silver Mary Kozak/Batong Briones
Kozak,Mary 07/28/1964  56 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Selkirk  Richmond  IN  765-962-2349  21228 
Briones,Batong 12/05/1963  57 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Team Slopes  Bay Point  CA  510-734-1779  19003 
Bronze Lisa Milbrath/Scott Edwards
Milbrath,Lisa 10/09/1961  59 4.5D/5.0M/4.0S  TEAM SELKIRK  Goodyear  AZ  602-3938908  22568 
Edwards,Scott 01/31/1961  59 5.0D/5.0M/5.0S  Southsound Pickleball Club/Team Selkirk  Lakewood  WA  253-584-7054  26230 
Mixed Doubles 3.5:60+ (10 teams)
Gold Joan Boyll/Bill Barrett
Boyll,Joan 08/03/1958  62 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  805-341-9016  54590 
Barrett,William 03/23/1954  66 3.5D/3.0M/3.5S  Ohana Pickleball  Honolulu  HI  808-754-9109  66224 
Silver Carrie Pennington/David Henderson
Pennington,Carrie 09/01/1959  61 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Oklahoma City  Oklahoma City  OK  405-429-0184  62449 
Henderson,David 08/06/1957  63 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Red Deer Pickleball Club  Apache Junction  AZ  403-352-9594  57619 
Bronze Linda Van Son/Tony Van Son
Van Son,Linda 01/22/1956  64 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Spray Lakes Cochrane  Goodyear  AZ  587-323-0692  38707 
Van Son,Tony 11/08/1955  65 4.0D/3.5M/3.5S  Spray Lakes Cochrane  Goodyear  AZ  587-323-0692  38706 
Mixed Doubles 4.0:60+ (10 teams)
Gold Joan Latshaw/Wong Soon
Latshaw,Joan 07/07/1960  60 3.5D/4.0M/3.0S  Sun City Grand Pickleball Club  Springfield  IL  217-553-1765  11979 
Soon,Wong 10/18/1960  60 4.0D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  309-825-2642  70224 
Silver Lori Sakamoto/Stan Smallwood
Sakamoto,Lori 11/02/1959  61 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Robson Ranch AZ  Eloy  AZ  925-457-9573  78758 
Smallwood,Stanley 09/04/1960  60 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Robson Ranch AZ  Eloy  AZ  925-260-4473  78757 
Bronze Chris Prellwitz/Glenn Graf
Prellwitz,Chris 07/02/1959  61 4.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  319-217-0630  38695 
Graf,Glenn 09/19/1950  70 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Sun City Festival  Buckeye  AZ  319-931-5405  57827 
Mixed Doubles 4.5:60+ (7 teams)
Gold Laurie Neuhaus/Jim Hayes
Neuhaus,Laurie 11/29/1960  60 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Bettendorf  IA  563-343-3078  15077 
Hayes,Jim 09/28/1955  65 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Peoria  AZ  219-308-0424  17989 
Silver Carol O'Brien/Lonne Kaufman
O'Brien,Carol 09/07/1959  61 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  250-656-4020  51587 
Kaufman,Lonne 09/07/1956  64 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  309-824-7548  40013 
Bronze Susan Neeley/Terry Pellam
Neeley,Susan 12/10/1957  63 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Southern Utah Pickleball (SOUP)  St George  UT  801-419-9607  10345 
Pellam,Terry 09/20/1956  64 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Happy Trails  Surprise  AZ  419-957-8024  11314 
Mixed Doubles 5.0:60+ (4 teams)
Gold Melanie VanDelden/John Ma
VanDelden,Melanie 09/11/1960  60 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Bear Canyon Pickleball Club  Tucson  AZ  801-518-5925  38950 
Ma,John 07/25/1960  60 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S    New Westminster  BC  604-928-2272  60541 
Silver Pam Patrus/Keith Sturdivant
Patrus,Pam 12/07/1960  60 5.0D/5.0M/5.0S  Team Selkirk  West Chester  OH  513-265-6466  37996 
Sturdivant,Keith 02/17/1958  62 5.0D/5.0M/5.0S  Team Engage - Saddlebrooke Ranch  Oracle  AZ  425-503-2876  18153 
Bronze Mary Herman/Yoda Friedenberg
Herman,Mary 09/29/1957  63 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Bear Canyon Pickleball Club  Tucson  AZ  (801) 518-5923  38951 
Friedenberg,Mark 05/11/1947  73 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Surprise Pickleball/Team Pro-Lite  Surprise  AZ  425-299-7449  1023 
Mixed Doubles 3.0:60+ (6 teams)
Gold Dart Smith/Dave Bisson
Smith,Dorothy 02/03/1955  65 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Goodyear  AZ  406-370-3779  66048 
Bisson,Dave 02/06/1958  62 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  CantaMia  Goodyear  AZ  775-530-8052  72628 
Silver Dana Browning/Terry Akiyama
Browning,Dana 07/25/1956  64 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  CantaMia  Goodyear  AZ  602-499-7908  68696 
Akiyama,David 10/31/1957  63 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  CantaMia Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  623-980-0126  69712 
Bronze Sheila Prosser/Jim Blyth
Prosser,Sheila 11/27/1957  63 2.5D/3.0M/2.5S  Pueblo El Mirage  El Mirage  AZ  605-675-8341  60627 
Blyth,James 04/09/1959  61 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Pueblo El Mirage  El Mirage  AZ  902-497-0920  85775 
Mixed Doubles 3.5:65+ (10 teams)
Gold Betty Sullentrup/Larry Haas
Sullentrup,Betty 03/07/1955  65 4.0D/3.5M/3.0S  St. Louis Pickleball  Edwardsville  IL  636-346-5811  12718 
Haas,Larry 08/24/1953  67 4.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  720-818-1218  50646 
Silver Marilyn Oldfield/Len Doumont
Oldfield,Marilyn 11/03/1955  65 3.5D/3.0M/3.5S  Sun City Grand PickleBall club  Port Alberni  BC  250-724-0983  54282 
Doumont,Len 10/10/1952  68 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Palm Creek  Nanaimo  BC  250-755-6392  58026 
Bronze Leslie Plant/Ed Warner
Plant,Leslie 08/08/1954  66 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Surprise  AZ  214-529-6145  38268 
Warner,Ed 11/04/1951  69 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Cantamia Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  214-477-3394  50886 
Mixed Doubles 4.0:65+ (11 teams)
Gold Jane Powell/Art Bernhard
Powell,Nancy 04/25/1952  68 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  306-530-1653  40102 
Bernhard,Arthur 03/08/1954  66 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Happy Trails  Turnerville  WY  307-883-1105  53997 
Silver Pam Olson/Jeff Peck
Olson,Pam 04/30/1953  67 3.5D/4.0M/3.0S  Anthem pickleball club  Albany  OR  541-990-3370  29233 
Peck,Jeff 08/27/1953  67 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Team HEAD - Scottsdale - Horizon Park  Scottsdale  AZ  480-265-7490  62811 
Bronze Jamie Noblit/Laurance Laux
Noblit,Jamie 02/20/1952  68 4.5D/4.0M/4.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun Lakes  AZ  816-810-6193  21550 
Laux,Laurance 05/12/1945  75 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Grand Pickleball Club  Surprise  AZ  509-939-4735  13559 
Mixed Doubles 4.5:65+ (4 teams)
Gold Janice Golden/Dave Woerner
Golden,Janice 02/20/1952  68 5.0D/4.5M/5.0S  Sun Lakes  Sunlakes  AZ  615-6276146  19616 
Woerner,David 02/08/1950  70 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Goodyear  AZ  740-258-4695  28056 
Silver Lyla Reibel/Niles Newton
Reibel,Lyla 01/01/1948  72 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S    Litchfield Park  AZ  509-540-9200  50081 
Newton,William 07/29/1952  68 4.5D/4.0M/4.5S  Suprise Pickleball  Goodyear  AZ  812-870-9511  6489 
Bronze Donna Knorowski/Wayne Baxter
Knorowski,Donna 09/04/1946  74 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Westbrook Village Pickleball Club  Peoria  AZ  623-566-0687  18534 
Baxter,Wayne 02/06/1954  66 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Westbrook Village Pickleball Club  Peoria  AZ  623-414-0368  20392 
Mixed Doubles 3.0:65+ (4 teams)
Gold Diana Graham/Tom Jeffers
Graham,Diana 09/04/1955  65 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  406-212-3137  51052 
Jeffers,Tom 12/02/1951  69 3.5D/3.0M/3.5S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  818-681-9766  27269 
Silver Lee Stephen/Kevin Overs
Stephen,Lee 09/23/1954  66 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  West Kelowna  Desert Hot Springs  CA  818-726-9998  27126 
Overs,Kevin 10/10/1954  66 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City  AZ  845-661-0671  55172 
Bronze Rhonda Whitaker/Dan Angotti
Whitaker,Rhonda 06/09/1953  67 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Westbrook Village Pickleball Club  Peoria  AZ  602-390-0601  68021 
Angotti,Dan 09/28/1949  71 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Westbrook Village Pickleball Club  Peoria  AZ  509-952-6399  80976 
Mixed Doubles 3.0:70+ (7 teams)
Gold Charlotte Peters/Michael Koehlmoos
Peters,Charlotte 06/25/1949  71 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  310-283-6196  59737 
Koehlmoos,Michael 05/27/1948  72 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Sun Lakes  SUN LAKES  AZ  480-540-0689  73393 
Silver Vickie Johnson/Dusty Johnson
Johnson,Victoria 10/26/1946  74 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Corte Bella  Sun City West  AZ  307-259-1721  68294 
Johnson,Wayne 06/25/1949  71 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Corte Bella  Sun City West  AZ  307-259-6765  55876 
Bronze Diana Jeanne/Wilf Gour
Jeanne,Diana 01/25/1949  71 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Pueblo El Mirage Pickleball Club  Lakeside  AZ  970-231-9721  61097 
Gour,Wilf 12/30/1949  71 2.5D/3.0M/2.5S  Pueblo El Mirage  El Mirage  AZ  403-625-0036  60670 
Mixed Doubles 3.5:70+ (8 teams)
Gold Jan Hodgson/Joe Gilfillan
Hodgson,Jan 04/06/1949  71 4.0D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  509-630-6680  60031 
Gilfillan,Joe 04/22/1948  72 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Lacey  WA  360-455-0823  51943 
Silver Judy Levetin/John McCoy
Levetin,Judith 05/07/1944  76 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Phoenix  Phoenix  AZ  480-510-2829  39784 
McCoy,John 11/25/1947  73 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sunflower  Osawatomie  KS  913-731-4175  14945 
Bronze Marge Saunders/Chuck Dominick
Saunders,Margaret 10/05/1949  71 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  612-267-0962  22581 
Dominick,Charles 11/08/1947  73 4.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  248-224-5188  5158 
Mixed Doubles 4.0:70+ (6 teams)
Gold Polly Unger/Dean Loveland
Unger,Polly 05/12/1949  71 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Loveland  CO  623-512-1974  5116 
Loveland,Dean 01/05/1950  70 4.5D/4.0M/4.5S  Happy Trails  Mays Landing  NJ  609-418-3785  4013 
Silver Lorraine Seaverson/Jeff Stone
Seaverson,Lorraine 03/10/1946  74 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Sun City Grand Pickleball Club  Surprise  AZ  623-203-4421  14877 
Stone,Jeff 11/11/1946  74 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Sun City Grand  Surprise  AZ  630-688-6731  7475 
Bronze Erol Agnos/Wayne Meek
Agnos,Erol 01/05/1938  82 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Pikes Peak Pickleball Club  Colorado Springs  CO  719-231-5665  10174 
Meek,Wayne 09/08/1947  73 4.0D/4.0M/3.0S  Pueblo El Mirage, AZ  El Mirage  AZ  604-240-0921  51797 
Mixed Doubles 4.5:70+ (3 teams)
Gold Rita Weihe/Bruce Kimmell
Weihe,Rita 09/16/1946  74 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Pueblo El Mirage  EL MIRAGE  AZ  602-621-1796  6909 
Kimmell,Bruce 04/05/1948  72 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Pueblo El Mirage  El Mirage  AZ  805-218-0746  21806 
Silver Carol Cooper/Tee Hutchins
Cooper,Carol 03/04/1949  71 3.5D/4.5M/3.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  978-380-0183  9086 
Hutchins,Troney 07/29/1945  75 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Goodyear  AZ  414-651-0848  38752 
Bronze Judy Graves/Jay Hennies
Graves,Judith 07/21/1944  76 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Pueblo El Mirage  EL MIRAGE  AZ  623-694-8701  6908 
Hennies,Jay 04/03/1943  77 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Pueblo El Mirage  El Mirage  AZ  605-670-1705  16329 

Womens Doubles (Female)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Womens Doubles 3.5:19+ (4 teams)
Gold Kristen Marshaleck/Tami Armstrong
Marshaleck,Kristen 05/02/1980  40 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  484-888-5191  85396 
Armstrong,Tamara 12/14/1962  58 3.0D/4.0M/2.5S  Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  623-332-1922  68797 
Silver Stephanie Foley/Jessica Johnson
Foley,Stephanie 12/14/1978  42 3.0D/3.5M/2.5S    Cornville  AZ  602-312-8884  71532 
Johnson,Jessica 03/14/1977  43 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Cottonwood  Cottonwood  AZ  928-300-3251  60229 
Bronze Choppy Combs/Genna Roehrich
Combs,Jessica 12/03/1988  32 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Phoenix  AZ  602-361-8319  77875 
Roehrich,Genna 07/29/1975  45 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Phoenix  AZ  480-250-0380  86743 
Womens Doubles 4.5:19+ (10 teams)
Gold Susie Lawler/Amy Ricciardi
Lawler,Susie 07/26/1974  46 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S    Surprise  AZ  503-553-9820  39125 
Ricciardi,Amy 08/22/1974  46 4.0D/4.5M/3.5S  Team Gamma  Chandler  AZ  480-433-9187  61330 
Silver Tokyo Rose Sawatzky/Jun Laffin
Sawatzky,Rose 10/04/1972  48 4.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Manta Pro Team  Morden  MB  1-431-774-2307  66123 
Laffin,Jun 09/30/1973  47 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Kenora pickleball club  Kenora  ON  807-407-3939  66059 
Bronze Tara Carroll/Heather Fackrell
Carroll,Tara 06/04/1984  36 4.0D/3.5M/3.5S  Estrella Mountain Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  602-881-2419  31137 
Fackrell,Heather 10/06/1980  40 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Estrella Mountain Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  530-410-8814  18587 
Womens Doubles 3.0:19+,50+ 19+ (11 teams)
Gold Elisa Howard/Jimena Monetti
Howard,Elisa 12/22/1954  66 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Gold Canyon  Gold Canyon  AZ  253-606-1234  62556 
Monetti,Jimena 08/09/1978  42 3.0D/4.0M/3.5S  Val Vista Lake Club  Gilbert  AZ  480-760-3759  56781 
Womens Doubles 3.0:19+,50+ 50+ (11 teams)
Gold Kandi Patrick/Coral Estes
Patrick,Kandi 04/19/1962  58 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Sun City Grand Pickleball Club  Surprise  AZ  360-239-4102  67285 
Estes,Coral 05/30/1958  62 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Sun City Grand Pickleball Club  Surprise  AZ  360-239-2982  67287 
Silver Tracy Bailiff/Kelley Marcanio
Bailiff,Tracy 08/02/1965  55 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Goodyear  Avondale  AZ  602-571-5390  85590 
Marcanio,Kelley 01/11/1967  53 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Glendale  AZ  602-885-9378  60674 
Bronze Reese Hass/Renee Ellison
Hass,Larissa 04/29/1968  52 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  623-258-1874  72130 
Ellison,Renee 12/19/1966  54 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  307-680-0691  69779 
Womens Doubles 5.0:19+,50+ 19+ (5 teams)
Gold Susannah Barr/Kristen Bellows
Barr,Susannah 01/29/1978  42 5.0D/5.5M/5.0S  Team Selkirk  Boise  ID  253-329-6715  60611 
Bellows,Kristen 05/05/1982  38 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  HEAD Pickleball  Midway  UT  801-641-9501  52752 
Silver Vicki Foster/Jena Klett
Foster,Vicki 01/25/1969  51 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  GAMMA  Scottsdale  AZ  602-930-8423  3465 
Klett,Jena 11/24/1990  30 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Onix  Phoenix  AZ  714-310-8944  65082 
Womens Doubles 5.0:19+,50+ 50+ (5 teams)
Gold Pam Patrus/Mary Kozak
Patrus,Pam 12/07/1960  60 5.0D/5.0M/5.0S  Team Selkirk  West Chester  OH  513-265-6466  37996 
Kozak,Mary 07/28/1964  56 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Selkirk  Richmond  IN  765-962-2349  21228 
Silver Neili Wilcox/Malia Pomee
Wilcox,Neili 03/29/1970  50 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Prescott Pickleball Association  Clarkdale  AZ  602-571-3694  71867 
Pomee,Malia 12/29/1968  52 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Prescott, AZ  Prescott Valley  AZ  361-728-4935  16985 
Bronze Janet Wilson/Carol O'Brien
Wilson,Janet 03/25/1962  58 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Happy Trails Surprise, AZ  Surprise  AZ  303-518-2690  24224 
O'Brien,Carol 09/07/1959  61 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  250-656-4020  51587 
Womens Doubles 3.5:50+ (11 teams)
Gold Sandy Selak/Linda Kirkpatrick
Selak,Sandy 11/16/1960  60 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  The Tennis Club - Newport Beach, CA  Santa Ana  CA  480-282-7331  65886 
Kirkpatrick,Linda 09/25/1956  64 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Costa Mesa  CA  949-391-5667  64691 
Silver Michele Eckloff/Tobi Schmidt (Payton)
Eckloff,Michele 01/19/1969  51 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  602-573-6979  62507 
Schmidt (Payton),Tobi 01/03/1966  54 3.5D/3.0M/3.0S  Phoenix, AZ  Phoenix  AZ  602-799-4904  69040 
Bronze Diane Maehl/Michele Follger
Maehl,Diane 10/01/1956  64 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  North Park Athletic Club  Spokane  WA  509-499-4409  51642 
Follger,Michele 04/16/1962  58 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  North Park, Spokane WA  Spokane  WA  509-995-8615  51896 
Womens Doubles 4.0:50+ (8 teams)
Gold Vaunette Coache/Wendy Everson
Coache,Vaunette 11/16/1961  59 4.0D/3.5M/4.0S  Durango Hills  Las Vegas  NV  702-658-8494  56405 
Everson,Wendy 03/26/1965  55 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Nevada  LAS VEGAS  NV  (702)862-9215  56355 
Silver Kari Rambo/Janelle Lobmier
Rambo,Kari 10/20/1968  52 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Surprise  Goodyear  AZ  602-565-5701  61807 
Lobmier,Janelle 07/08/1958  62 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Surprise Pickleball Assoc  Goodyear  AZ  708-420-5351  81697 
Bronze Donna Holick/Jan Hodgson
Holick,Donna 03/10/1962  58 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  310-283-6246  55218 
Hodgson,Jan 04/06/1949  71 4.0D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  509-630-6680  60031 
Womens Doubles 4.5:50+ (9 teams)
Gold Terri Reed/Lisa Milbrath
Reed,Terri 09/28/1963  57 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  goodyear  AZ  623-341-0340  55076 
Milbrath,Lisa 10/09/1961  59 4.5D/5.0M/4.0S  TEAM SELKIRK  Goodyear  AZ  602-3938908  22568 
Silver Chris Szalo/Laurie Neuhaus
Szalo,Christine 06/22/1963  57 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Quad Cities Pickleball Club  Davenport  IA  563-320-9290  56195 
Neuhaus,Laurie 11/29/1960  60 4.0D/4.0M/3.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Bettendorf  IA  563-343-3078  15077 
Bronze Andrea Dilger/Renee DeLassus
Dilger,Andrea 12/10/1960  60 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  661-839-5652  55454 
DeLassus,Renee 09/20/1963  57 4.0D/3.0M/4.0S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  860-677-1117  16241 
Womens Doubles 3.0:60+ (8 teams)
Gold Kim Foley/Rhonda Whitaker
Foley,Kimberlie 01/25/1956  64 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Westbrook Village Pickleball Club  Peoria  AZ  907-398-1531  29632 
Whitaker,Rhonda 06/09/1953  67 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Westbrook Village Pickleball Club  Peoria  AZ  602-390-0601  68021 
Silver Marg Richardson/Monica Partch
Richardson,Marg 10/21/1956  64 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Pelham Ontario  Surprise  AZ  905-359-8138  69728 
Partch,Monica 08/08/1956  64 //  The Club at Prescott Lakes  Prescott  AZ  928-830-5915   
Bronze Deb Michalchuk/Julie Sribney
Michalchuk,Deb 07/12/1953  67 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  RED DEER  Red Deer  AB  403-343-1802  55853 
Sribney,Julie 08/07/1956  64 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Sun City Palm Desert  Palm Desert  CA  760-772-6126  60117 
Womens Doubles 3.5:60+ (10 teams)
Gold Huiling Wakely/Deborah West
Wakely,Huiling 06/30/1960  60 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Pickleball Canada  Gold Canyon  AZ  604-700-7527  62998 
West,Deborah 10/06/1960  60 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  OSPREY PICKLEBALL CLUB  GLENDALE  AZ  902-717-1858  81449 
Silver Linda Van Son/Terry Fites
Van Son,Linda 01/22/1956  64 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Spray Lakes Cochrane  Goodyear  AZ  587-323-0692  38707 
Fites,Terry 05/24/1960  60 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Sun City  AZ  661-342-2877  70355 
Bronze Carrie Pennington/Caryl Wunder
Pennington,Carrie 09/01/1959  61 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Oklahoma City  Oklahoma City  OK  405-429-0184  62449 
Wunder,Caryl 10/28/1960  60 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Palm Creek  Fort Morgan  CO  970-380-8595  58293 
Womens Doubles 4.0:60+ (10 teams)
Gold Carrie Lane/Cheryl Biersdorf
Lane,Carrie 07/18/1957  63 4.0D/3.5M/4.0S  Team Head  Wickenburg  AZ  805-234-0714  57937 
Biersdorf,Cheryl 09/03/1960  60 4.0D/3.5M/3.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  612-518-9468  38202 
Silver Cindy Dultz/Linda Daigan
Dultz,Cynthia 07/29/1957  63 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Bullhead City, Az  Topock  AZ  661-618-9201  25940 
Daigan,Linda 09/22/1955  65 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Bullhead City, AZ  Mohave Valley  AZ  928-234-5377  50815 
Bronze Amy Pellam/Marcy Kaufman
Pellam,Amy 12/26/1959  61 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Happy Trails  Surprise  AZ  605-951-4775  11315 
Kaufman,Marcy 11/24/1960  60 4.0D/3.5M/3.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  309-824-2609  52389 
Womens Doubles 4.5:60+,70+ 60+ (7 teams)
Gold Katherine Maruyama/Marsha Tiller
Maruyama,Katherine 10/07/1959  61 4.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Team Gearbox/ Team Slopes  Hillsborough  CA  650-678-3808  66655 
Tiller,Marsha 09/26/1959  61 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Diablo Pickleball Club  Discovery Bay  CA  650-218-6010  55625 
Silver Melanie VanDelden/Mary Herman
VanDelden,Melanie 09/11/1960  60 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Bear Canyon Pickleball Club  Tucson  AZ  801-518-5925  38950 
Herman,Mary 09/29/1957  63 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S  Bear Canyon Pickleball Club  Tucson  AZ  (801) 518-5923  38951 
Bronze Peg Barcelo/Paula Fochesato
Barcelo,Margaret 04/28/1959  61 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  623-546-0156  19548 
Fochesato,Paula 05/31/1952  68 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  715-923-9545  6297 
Womens Doubles 4.5:60+,70+ 70+ (7 teams)
Gold Barb Zeman/Linda Richman
Zeman,Barbara 05/27/1949  71 4.0D/3.5M/4.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  906-221-1955  11206 
Richman,Linda 07/27/1948  72 4.5D/4.0M/4.5S  Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  515-321-9860  20920 
Womens Doubles 3.0:65+ (6 teams)
Gold Diana Graham/Martha Nause
Graham,Diana 09/04/1955  65 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  406-212-3137  51052 
Nause,Martha 09/10/1954  66 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Rio Verde  Rio Verde  AZ  612-308-5867  17209 
Silver Linell Cady/Jessica Besich
Cady,Linell 09/11/1952  68 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Pecos Pickleball Club  Tempe  AZ  480-370-6661  38000 
Besich,Jessica 06/15/1953  67 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Pecos  Mesa  AZ  602-769-1778  86048 
Bronze Dart Smith/Gloria Bishop
Smith,Dorothy 02/03/1955  65 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Goodyear  AZ  406-370-3779  66048 
Bishop,Gloria 07/01/1955  65 2.5D/3.0M/2.5S  Surprise Pickleball Assoc  Surprise  AZ  702-355-4384  64421 
Womens Doubles 4.0:65+ (6 teams)
Gold Phyllis Foreman/Joyce Pihl
Foreman,Phyllis 08/23/1953  67 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Pueblo El Mirage  El Mirage  AZ  940-507-0105  11334 
Pihl,Joyce 05/03/1953  67 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  PebbleCreek Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  847-409-6898  21743 
Silver Jane Powell/Betty Sullentrup
Powell,Nancy 04/25/1952  68 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  306-530-1653  40102 
Sullentrup,Betty 03/07/1955  65 4.0D/3.5M/3.0S  St. Louis Pickleball  Edwardsville  IL  636-346-5811  12718 
Bronze Cheryl Stice/Gina Buchanan
Stice,Cheryl 01/08/1954  66 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Ahwatukee Pickleball Club  Phoenix  AZ  602-739-5166  38796 
Buchanan,Gina 12/16/1955  65 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Pecos Pickleball Club  Phoenix  AZ  602-312-7473  64775 
Womens Doubles 3.5:65+ (10 teams)
Gold RaNae Bakel/Linda Arnold
Bakel,RaNae 09/07/1955  65 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Southwest Colorado Pickleball Association  Durango  CO  970-946-4237  57934 
Arnold,Linda 09/13/1953  67 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Durango Rec. Center  Bayfield  CO  949-422-3040  63000 
Silver Betty Blake/Leslie Plant
Blake,Elizabeth 05/19/1953  67 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Peoria  AZ  602-370-7663  64122 
Plant,Leslie 08/08/1954  66 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Surprise  AZ  214-529-6145  38268 
Bronze Karen Madison/Alice Ritzman
Madison,Karen 05/18/1950  70 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun city, az  Sun city  AZ  509-741-7032  59446 
Ritzman,Alice 03/01/1952  68 3.0D/2.5M/3.0S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  406-212-0177  71289 
Womens Doubles 3.0:70+ (6 teams)
Gold Michelle Orton/Sheryl Hokeness
Orton,Michelle 01/12/1947  73 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Surprise Public Courts  SunCity  AZ  509-833-1328  17358 
Hokeness,Sheryl 12/12/1950  70 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Worthington  MN  507-360-8686  50013 
Silver Linda Haney/Sigrid Sawchuk
Haney,Linda 10/28/1948  72 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Pueblo El Mirage  El Mirage  AZ  702-903-0221  62545 
Sawchuk,Sigrid 08/23/1949  71 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Pueblo El Mirage  El Mirage  AZ  204-981-3009  73311 
Bronze Charlotte Peters/Terri Smiley
Peters,Charlotte 06/25/1949  71 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  310-283-6196  59737 
Smiley,Terri 04/17/1949  71 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  623-640-7606  56617 
Womens Doubles 4.0:70+ (3 teams)
Gold Judy Graves/Rita Weihe
Graves,Judith 07/21/1944  76 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Pueblo El Mirage  EL MIRAGE  AZ  623-694-8701  6908 
Weihe,Rita 09/16/1946  74 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Pueblo El Mirage  EL MIRAGE  AZ  602-621-1796  6909 
Silver Donna Knorowski/Carol Cooper
Knorowski,Donna 09/04/1946  74 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Westbrook Village Pickleball Club  Peoria  AZ  623-566-0687  18534 
Cooper,Carol 03/04/1949  71 3.5D/4.5M/3.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  978-380-0183  9086 
Bronze Agnos Agnos/Polly Unger
Agnos,Erol 01/05/1938  82 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Pikes Peak Pickleball Club  Colorado Springs  CO  719-231-5665  10174 
Unger,Polly 05/12/1949  71 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Loveland  CO  623-512-1974  5116 
Womens Doubles 3.5:70+ (4 teams)
Gold Marge Saunders/Barb Patterson
Saunders,Margaret 10/05/1949  71 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City West  Sun City West  AZ  612-267-0962  22581 
Patterson,Barbara 03/24/1948  72 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Anthem AZ Pickleball Club  Anthem  AZ  702-683-3167  31686 
Silver Carole Hutchinson/Jean Ward
Hutchinson,Carole 05/22/1948  72 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City Pickleball Club  Sun City  AZ  651-767-2810  58482 
Ward,Jean 08/17/1949  71 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  sun city az  Sun City  AZ  623-866-2489  56818 
Bronze Cathy Howery/Sheri Williams
Howery,Cathy 03/25/1948  72 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Surprise  AZ  623-546-8695  19194 
Williams,Sheryle 04/19/1949  71 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Surprise Pickleball Association  Sun City West  AZ  253-208-8490  16852