Lucy Kitcher Presents Sundial Gamma Grand Slam

10/18/19 - 10/20/19
Sundial Resort and Spa, Sanibel, FL 33957

Official Tournament Results

Charts located via: Click Here

Charts w/skill & age located via: Click Here

Results CSV file: r1597263423.txt

Contact Information

Name:Lucy Kitcher
Phone: 9545346292
Email:zerozerostay@yahoo.com

General Information


Total Players162
With member numbers159
Current members157
Expired Numbers2
Invalid Numbers
Unchecked Numbers
In-state Players141
Out-of-state21
USAPA Rated players35
Top Ten Clubs
Team Paddletek5
Eastside Pickleballers5
Stoneybrook3
Delray Beach Pickleball Club2
Bradenton2
Other2
Team Engage Pickleball2
CantaMia Pickleball Club2
Sandoval2
North Naples Nomads2
Player Dbls Ratings
2.513
3.047
3.546
4.023
4.520
5.013
Player Age Groups
13+1
15+1
19+18
35+23
50+20
55+24
60+26
65+28
70+18
75+3
Event Players Teams Brackets
Mens Doubles Age Groups  45  21  6
Mixed Doubles Age Groups  86  40  7
Womens Doubles Age Groups  31  14  3
Womens Singles (Under 60)      1
Mens Singles Over 60  4    1
Womens Singles Over 60  2    
Mixed 5.0 $$$ event  13  6  1
Mens Singles (Under 60)  6    1
Men's 5.0 $$$ event  22  11  1
Women's 5.0 $$$ event  8  4  1
Womens PRO Singles  1    
Mens PRO Singles      
Total Players162 22

Event Results

Men's 5.0 $$$ event (Male)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Mens 5.0 $$$ event 19+ (11 teams)
Gold Eden Lica/Andrei Daescu
Lica,Eden 06/08/1984  35 5.0D/5.5M/5.0S  Milford indoor tennis  Milford  CT  516-253-9697  62115 
Daescu,Andrei 02/28/1988  31 5.5D/5.5M/5.0S  Palm Beach Gardens  Palm Beach Gardens  FL  561-506-6743  63646 
Silver Ernesto Enriquez Socas/Ben Randlett
Enriquez Socas,Ernesto 09/08/1988  31 5.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Team Paddletek  Fort Myers  FL  239-560-1402  55159 
Randlett,Ben 07/11/1989  30 5.0D/4.5M/5.0S    Naples  FL  617-595-0061  68124 
Bronze Matt Nielsen/Jonny Pickleball Andrews
Nielsen,Matt 04/02/1989  30 5.0D/5.0M/5.0S  Team Selkirk  Tampa  FL  610-506-8127  64714 
Andrews,Jonathan 05/21/1987  32 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S    Naples  FL  239-315-3304  57461 

Mens Doubles Age Groups (Male)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Mens Doubles Age Groups 3.5:19+ (3 teams)
Gold Rick Hopkins/Chris Hendricks
Hopkins,George 09/18/1954  65 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Naples  FL  240-393-2090  73549 
Hendricks,Chris 10/31/1971  48 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Cottondale  AL  239-351-0585  84404 
Silver Alec LaMacchio/Tom LaMacchio
LaMacchio,Alec 12/11/2006  13 3.0D/2.5M/3.0S  Team Paddletek  Naples  FL  239-821-7530  79786 
LaMacchio,Tom 10/16/1968  51 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Naples  FL  239-269-2214  79785 
Bronze Ron Pia/Leo Guinto
Pia,Ronald 12/08/1975  44 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Fort Myers  FL  201-783-6991  83328 
Guinto,Leonardo 05/04/1971  48 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Fort Myers  FL  201-757-5924  83794 
Mens Doubles Age Groups 4.5:19+,50+ (3 teams)
Gold Brad Harris/Paul Belair
Harris,Brad 12/17/1971  48 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Georgian Triangle Pickleball Club - Canada  Naples  FL  705-718-7898  70231 
Belair,Paul 01/01/1962  57 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Marco Island Racquet Club  Marco Island  FL  330-283-9001  53635 
Silver Joey Bird/Darrin Klinger
Bird,Joseph 02/12/1962  57 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Sanibel  FL  423-400-2063  67917 
Klinger,Darrin 09/21/1973  46 4.5D/3.5M/4.0S  Columbus Pickleball  COLUMBUS  OH  614-946-1830  73754 
Bronze Dmoney Heintz/Preston Packrall
Heintz,David 03/12/1993  26 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S    Bradenton  FL  813-892-8918  83969 
Packrall,Preston 10/15/1991  28 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S    Tampa  FL  813-629-1269  83971 
Mens Doubles Age Groups 4.0:19+,50+ (3 teams)
Gold Joe Michalko/G (gary) Wilson
Michalko,Joe 10/27/1969  50 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    ON  905-933-3354  81349 
Wilson,G (gary) 10/02/1968  51 3.5D/3.5M/3.0S  Peace River Picklers  Cape Coral  FL  239-257-4085  73846 
Silver Joe Parisi/Jeff Boyd
Parisi,Joe 10/09/1977  42 4.0D/4.0M/3.0S  Other  Naples  FL  239-989-4486  58170 
Boyd,Jeff 06/22/1972  47 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Naples  FL  1-239-250-0395  81381 
Bronze John Athanasopoulos/Casey Fuller
Athanasopoulos,John 02/25/1960  59 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Veterans  Naples  FL  631-834-0120  66518 
Fuller,Casey 05/15/1974  45 4.0D/3.5M/4.0S  Ball Busters  Naples  FL  630-824-7366  80729 
Mens Doubles Age Groups 3.0 & 3.5:50+ (4 teams)
Gold Kevin Jolicoeur/Robert Blakely
Jolicoeur,Kevin 02/21/1964  55 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sundial Resort Florida  Sanibel  FL  603-231-4801  71597 
Blakely,Robert 01/04/1952  67 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  The Sanctuary Golf Club  Sanibel  FL  817-300-9499  60336 
Silver Donnie Pockets Schreiner/Kevin Phelps
Schreiner,Don 02/05/1952  67 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Lakewood Ranch  Bradenton  FL  518-588-9844  80057 
Phelps,Kevin 01/22/1968  51 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Bradenton  FL  443-415-8591  80741 
Bronze Scott Bakos/John Raho
Bakos,Scott 09/23/1955  64 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  sundial resortmember  Fort Myers  FL  (239) 565-966  71493 
Raho,John 03/12/1965  54 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sanctuary Golf Club  Sanibel  FL  607-654-3474  83323 
Mens Doubles Age Groups 3.5&4.0: 60+ (5 teams)
Gold Bob Vinson/Tony Gray
Vinson,Robert 09/05/1946  73 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Sundial- Sanibel, Florida  Captiva  FL  239-898-4942  60916 
Gray,Anthony 12/07/1949  70 4.0D/3.5M/3.5S  Punta Gorda  FL  734-231-6130  12148 
Silver Mark Folkerth/Angelo Izquierdo
Folkerth,Mark 10/17/1958  61 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    green cove springs  FL  937-216-0172  83155 
Izquierdo,Angelo 09/16/1953  66 3.5D/3.5M/4.0S  Tampa Bay Golf and Country Club  San Antonio  FL  561-531-3321  73040 
Bronze John Bamberger/Bob LaFleur
Bamberger,John 07/30/1956  63 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  North Naples Nomads  Naples  FL  314-283-1956  26205 
LaFleur,Robert 10/19/1946  73 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Veterans Park  Bonita Springs  FL  413/522/2546  17637 
Mens Doubles Age Groups 3.0:60+ (4 teams)
Gold John McDaniel/Eric Leary
McDaniel,John 03/08/1947  72 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Ft Myers, FL  Ft Myers  FL  405-250-1151  58241 
Leary,Eric 11/24/1944  75 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S    Ft. Myers  FL  239-267-1953  67899 
Silver Chuck Vukad/Joe Knaeble
Vukad,Chuck 01/14/1952  67 3.0D/3.0M/3.5S    Chisholm  MN  218-929-9101  56858 
Knaeble,Joseph 02/06/1953  66 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Myerlee Gardens  FORT MYERS  FL  314-265-3425  51976 
Bronze Ed Brunken/Rod Kitcher

Mens Singles (Under 60) (Male)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Mens Singles (Under 60) : (6 teams)
Gold Fisher,Todd 08/03/1969  50 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Bradenton  Bradenton  FL  941-744-6186  62179 
Silver Young,Mark 05/14/1970  49 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Isles of Naples Pickleballers  Naples  FL  720-539-4387  84171 
Bronze Klinger,Darrin 09/21/1973  46 4.5D/3.5M/4.0S  Columbus Pickleball  COLUMBUS  OH  614-946-1830  73754 

Mens Singles Over 60 (Male)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Mens Singles Over 60 4.0:60+ (4 teams)
Gold Izquierdo,Angelo 09/16/1953  66 3.5D/3.5M/4.0S  Tampa Bay Golf and Country Club  San Antonio  FL  561-531-3321  73040 
Silver Rassmann,Ted 03/22/1959  60 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Space Coast PB  Indialantic  FL  407-474-2855  83783 
Bronze McDaniel,John 03/08/1947  72 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Ft Myers, FL  Ft Myers  FL  405-250-1151  58241 

Mixed 5.0 $$$ event (Open)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Mixed 5.0 $$$ event 19+ (7 teams)
Gold Karina Michaud/Charles Neufeldt
Michaud,Karina 06/05/1990  29 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Team PBsport  Montreal  QC  514-702-5605  58739 
Neufeldt,Charles 02/20/1988  31 5.0D/5.0M/4.5S  Team Selkirk/Team Tyrol  North Vancouver  BC  778-874-2406  51532 
Silver Lucy Kitcher/Jonathan Goldberg
Kitcher,Lucy 10/20/1976  43 //  TEAM GAMMA South Florida Pickleball Club  Miramar  FL  954-534-6292  20565 
Goldberg,Jonathan 07/10/1994  25 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Plantation, Florida  Plantation  FL  516-650-6351  75430 
Bronze Vivienne David/Eden Lica
David,Vivienne 01/10/1997  22 //  Tennis and Pickleball U.S.  Naples  FL  239-315-6627  77311 
Lica,Eden 06/08/1984  35 5.0D/5.5M/5.0S  Milford indoor tennis  Milford  CT  516-253-9697  62115 

Mixed Doubles Age Groups (Mixed)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Mixed Doubles Age Groups 3.0:19+,50+ (5 teams)
Gold Teresa Harris/Kevin Phelps
Harris,Teresa 03/05/1959  60 2.5D/2.5M/2.5S  Bradenton  Bradenton  FL  812-639-1280  79711 
Phelps,Kevin 01/22/1968  51 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Bradenton  FL  443-415-8591  80741 
Silver Lyn Arnold/Eric Levine
Arnold,Lyn 12/14/1961  58 New Player. No Rating Found           
Levine,Eric 10/25/1958  61 2.5D/2.5M/3.0S    Sanibel  FL  914-523-8664  84293 
Bronze Jacque Marks/Donnie Pockets Schreiner
Marks,Jacqueline 01/05/1962  57 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Lakewood ranch  Bradenton  FL  941-345-9448  80296 
Schreiner,Don 02/05/1952  67 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Lakewood Ranch  Bradenton  FL  518-588-9844  80057 
Mixed Doubles Age Groups 3.5:19+,50+ (9 teams)
Gold Korin Gulshen/Joe Michalko
Gulshen,Korin 04/09/1969  50 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Fort Myers Beach  FL  573-216-1289  79044 
Michalko,Joe 10/27/1969  50 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    ON  905-933-3354  81349 
Silver Jean Baer/Moon Murray
Baer,Jean 06/14/1962  57 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sundial - Sanibel, FL  Sanibel Island  FL  239-691-9249  60343 
Murray,Michael 06/20/1959  60 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sundial beach and tennis  FORT MYERS  FL  239-314-9302  74138 
Bronze Dawn D'Errico/Tony D'Errico
D'Errico,Dawn 08/11/1961  58 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  CantaMia Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  631-291-5560  69644 
D'Errico,Tony 02/10/1960  59 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  CantaMia Pickleball Club  Goodyear  AZ  631-357-0091  60125 
Mixed Doubles Age Groups 4.0&4.5:19+,50+ (8 teams)
Gold Marnie Cutrone/Tony Repicky
Cutrone,Marnie 05/09/1965  54 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Naples, FL  Naples  FL  239-821-4394  27318 
Repicky,Tony 10/26/1967  52 4.5D/4.5M/4.0S    Naples  FL  239-398-8072  75611 
Silver Maria Rodriguez/Ernesto Enriquez Socas
Rodriguez,Maria 03/16/1981  38 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S    naples  FL  239-961-1041  22789 
Enriquez Socas,Ernesto 09/08/1988  31 5.0D/4.5M/4.0S  Team Paddletek  Fort Myers  FL  239-560-1402  55159 
Bronze Betsy Ventura/Darrin Klinger
Ventura,Betsy 05/18/1966  53 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  The Sanctuary Golf Club  Sanibel  FL  239-218-1055  60246 
Klinger,Darrin 09/21/1973  46 4.5D/3.5M/4.0S  Columbus Pickleball  COLUMBUS  OH  614-946-1830  73754 
Mixed Doubles Age Groups 3.0:60+ (7 teams)
Gold Jen Rassmann/Ted Rassmann
Rassmann,Jennifer 12/20/1959  60 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Space Coast Pickleball  Indialantic  FL  407-461-2253  83785 
Rassmann,Ted 03/22/1959  60 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Space Coast PB  Indialantic  FL  407-474-2855  83783 
Silver Luchie Ellis/Kelly Ellis
Ellis,Luchie 01/16/1954  65 2.5D/2.5M/2.5S    Ft. Myers  FL  908-875-1039  83641 
Ellis,Kelly 05/16/1951  68 2.5D/2.5M/3.0S    Ft. Myers  FL  908-553-0990  83591 
Bronze Alex Kitcher/Rod Kitcher
Kitcher,Alexandra 02/18/1950  69 No USAPA Member Number!    miramar  FL     
Kitcher,Rodney 11/14/1949  70 //  Bournemouth, England  Miramar  FL     
Mixed Doubles Age Groups 3.5:60+ (3 teams)
Gold Susie Cherry/Dave Cherry
Cherry,Susan 03/30/1958  61 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Stoneybrook  Bradenton  FL  413-537-4644  79721 
Cherry,David 07/05/1950  69 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Stoney Brook  Bradenton  FL  413-537-2559  80281 
Silver Pat Divinnie/John McDaniel
Divinnie,Patricia 01/01/1952  67 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Fort Myers  FL  410-868-2088  83988 
McDaniel,John 03/08/1947  72 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Ft Myers, FL  Ft Myers  FL  405-250-1151  58241 
Bronze Neda Brown/John Paddock
Brown,Neda 10/13/1948  71 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Fort Myers  FL  574-849-5332  27267 
Paddock,John 03/26/1947  72 3.0D/3.5M/3.0S  Ft. Myers  Ft. Myers  FL  847-727-9520  83500 
Mixed Doubles Age Groups 4.0:60+ (4 teams)
Gold Susan Vinson/Bob Vinson
Vinson,Susan 08/02/1947  72 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S    Ft. Myers  FL  812-243-0484  60629 
Vinson,Robert 09/05/1946  73 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S  Sundial- Sanibel, Florida  Captiva  FL  239-898-4942  60916 
Silver Debbie Smith/Dan White
Smith,Debra 06/11/1958  61 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Englewood Pickleball  port charlotte  FL  419-704-1337  52028 
White,Dan 10/02/1949  70 3.5D/4.0M/3.5S    Englewood  FL  941-408-6890  8262 
Bronze Debi Dorne/Norm Dickman
Dorne,Deborah 09/26/1948  71 3.5D/3.5M/3.0S  Delray Beach Pickleball Club  Boynton Beach  FL  561-628-3931  27195 
Dickman,Norman 04/29/1948  71 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Delray Beach Pickleball Club  Delray Beach  FL  561-400-7343  54453 
Mixed Doubles Age Groups 4.5:60+ (4 teams)
Gold Sandy Metzler/Jay Ortlip
Metzler,Sandy 07/03/1954  65 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S    Naples  FL  615-944-8840  53641 
Ortlip,Jay 11/17/1953  66 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Veterans Community Park, Naples Fl.  Naples  FL  614-531-5330  23819 
Silver Michelle Foster/Scott Foster
Foster,Michelle 03/25/1950  69 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Other  Sarasota  FL  516-318-3223  24537 
Foster,Scott 06/19/1955  64 3.5D/4.5M/3.5S    SARASOTA  FL  941-780-5422  55024 
Bronze Becky Fall/Jim Obremski
Fall,Rebecca 12/05/1949  70 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Naples Nomads  Naples  FL  845-554-7657  22791 
Obremski,Jim 12/31/1951  68 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  3D Pickleball - Naples,FL  Naples  FL  678-548-2278  22899 

Women's 5.0 $$$ event (Female)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Womens 5.0 $$$ event (4 teams)
Gold Christie Bradley/Sarah Mitten
Bradley,Christie 12/07/1963  56 5.0D/5.0M/5.0S  Team Paddletek  Sanibel  FL  239-940-0072  21080 
Mitten,Sarah 09/07/1968  51 4.5D/5.0M/4.5S    HILTON HEAD  SC  843-295-0138  53477 
Silver Courtney Miles/Lucy Kitcher
Miles,Courtney 07/13/1994  25 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S    Fort Myers  FL  239-728-8297  75560 
Kitcher,Lucy 10/20/1976  43 //  TEAM GAMMA South Florida Pickleball Club  Miramar  FL  954-534-6292  20565 
Bronze Karina Michaud/Sarah Dufour
Michaud,Karina 06/05/1990  29 4.5D/4.5M/4.5S  Team PBsport  Montreal  QC  514-702-5605  58739 
Dufour,Sarah 04/10/1992  27 4.0D/4.5M/4.0S  PBsport  St-Hippolyte  QC  514-623-8242  79587 

Womens Doubles Age Groups (Female)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Womens Doubles Age Groups 4.0:50+ (3 teams)
Gold Suzanne Bird/Betsy Ventura
Bird,Suzanne 11/11/1963  56 4.0D/3.5M/4.0S  Sundial, Sanibel, FL  Sanibel  FL  423-802-1693  65207 
Ventura,Betsy 05/18/1966  53 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  The Sanctuary Golf Club  Sanibel  FL  239-218-1055  60246 
Silver Audrey Bamberger/Lisa Garrett
Bamberger,Audrey 04/15/1961  58 3.5D/4.0M/3.0S  North Naples Nomads  Naples  FL  314-322-8590  26206 
Garrett,Lisa 04/25/1965  54 3.5D/3.5M/3.0S    Naples  FL  203-313-3323  65611 
Bronze Suzanne Graziano/Marnie Cutrone
Graziano,Suzanne 11/25/1963  56 4.0D/3.5M/3.0S    Bonita Springs  FL  239-206-0373  25220 
Cutrone,Marnie 05/09/1965  54 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Naples, FL  Naples  FL  239-821-4394  27318 
Womens Doubles Age Groups 4.0:50+ (3 teams)
Womens Doubles Age Groups 3.0 & 3.5:50+ (6 teams)
Gold Maria Ramos/Korin Gulshen
Ramos,Maria 09/12/1960  59 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Naples  FL  954-205-2713  80546 
Gulshen,Korin 04/09/1969  50 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Fort Myers Beach  FL  573-216-1289  79044 
Silver Vicky Branson/Barbara Brouwer
Branson,Vicky 12/30/1963  56 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Del Webb Naples Pickleball Club  Ave Maria  FL  317-702-9924  61027 
Brouwer,Barbara 04/12/1958  61 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Ave Maria  FL  317-490-2161  61028 
Bronze Melissa Rice/Doreen Ruane
Rice,Melissa 01/05/1965  54 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S    Sanibel  FL  239-398-0404  60256 
Ruane,Doreen 02/14/1963  56 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Sundial  Fort Myers  FL  732.618.0130  60327 
Womens Doubles 60 plus:60+ (5 teams)
Gold Sue Leapley/Cindi Nielsen
Leapley,Sue 06/02/1950  69 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Sun City Carolina Lakes  Fort Mill  SC  734-673-4089  62557 
Nielsen,Cindi 06/17/1954  65 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S  Brooks CDD  Estero  FL  262-510-3402  66010 
Silver Phyllis Olex/Theresa DeMaio
Olex,Phyllis 12/03/1958  61 3.0D/3.0M/3.0S  Del Webb/Naples  Ave Maria  FL  (908) 256-5489  72105 
DeMaio,Theresa 10/10/1952  67 3.5D/3.5M/3.5S    Ave Maria  FL  201-463-3595  69782 
Bronze Carol Stuckey/Becky Fall
Stuckey,Carol 05/02/1949  70 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S    Naples  FL  309-453-7458  10808 
Fall,Rebecca 12/05/1949  70 4.0D/4.0M/4.0S  Naples Nomads  Naples  FL  845-554-7657  22791 

Womens Singles (Under 60) (Female)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age UTPR Club City State Phone Member#
Womens Singles (Under 60) 3.5:19+ (1 teams)