PickleballTournaments.com Powering Pickleball Tournaments Around the World 
USAPA Mid-South Regional
03/10/17 - 03/12/17
University of Louisiana at Monroe, Monroe, LA 71209

Official Tournament Results

Charts located via: Click Here

Charts w/skill & age located via: Click Here

Results CSV file: r1555842020.txt

Contact Information

Name:Roger Workman
Phone: 512-585-0663
Email:workmanrog@gmail.com

General Information


Total Players131
With member numbers132
Current members129
Expired Numbers3
Invalid Numbers
Unchecked Numbers
In-state Players47
Out-of-state85
USAPA Rated players46
Top Ten Clubs
Trinity Episcopal School7
Robson Ranch Denton TX6
Hot Springs Village4
Other3
Lafayette Aging Cajuns3
Winnsboro Pickleball association2
Hot Springs Pickleball2
Arkansas River Valley Pickleball Association2
Emerald Coast Pickleball Club2
Canyon Lake2
Player Dbls Ratings
2.02
3.06
3.544
4.047
4.529
5.02
Player Age Groups
13+3
15+2
19+6
35+10
50+11
55+20
60+20
65+24
70+26
75+8
80+1
Event Players Teams Brackets
Mixed Doubles - Age/Skill Groups  108  48  21
Womens Doubles - Age/Skill Groups  44  21  10
Mens Doubles - Age/Skill Groups  68  34  18
Womens Singles - Age/Skill Groups  13    7
Mens Singles - Age/Skill Groups  15    8
Junior Mixed Doubles - Age Groups      
Junior Womens Doubles -Age Groups  2  1  
Junior Mens Doubles - Age Groups  3  1  
Junior Womens Singles - Age Groups      
Junior Mens Singles - Age Groups      
Total Players131 64

Recommended Rating Changes

Member# Name City Club Age Skill Email Recommend Comments
9935 Adams,Charisse (Rusty) the colony,TX lewisville, TX 69  4.0/3.5S rustyadams@cox.net 4.0  
50544 Austin,Jodi baton rouge,LA Baton Rouge 39  3.5S jmarie1324@gmail.com 3.5  
50134 Barnett,Ken hall Jackson,MS country club of jackson 63  4.0/4.0S kenhall.barnett@stephens.com 4.0  
29083 Beggs,Steve Denton,TX Robson Ranch Denton TX 59  3.5S Farmers2@aol.com 3.5 3.5/4.0
29084 Beggs,Susan Denton,TX Robson Ranch Denton TX 58  3.5S Farmers2@aol.com 3.5  
13519 Chambers,Jimmy Mansfield,TX Summit Grand Prairie Tx, 71  4.0C jrchambers1089@att.net 4.0  
31216 Choudhary,Sushil Ridgeland,MS   33  3.5/3.5S sushil.choudhary@gmail.com 4.0  
51166 Clark,Leo Galveston,TX Trinity Episcopal School 13  3.0S moclark@utmb.edu 3.0  
23835 Darby,Mike slidell,LA   70  3.5S darbymj@live.com 4.0  
16405 Day,Darwin Grand Prairie,TX   71  3.5S darwinday4@aol.com 3.5  
30788 Day,Patricia (Patty) Springfield,MO   53  3.5S pday2014@yahoo.com 4.0  
51337 Garofalo,Nicolo Galveston,TX Trinity Episcopal School 13  3.0S ancasola@utmb.edu 3.0  
3019 Gonsoulin,Ronald (Ronnie) New Iberia,LA NIRD 70  3.5S rgonsoulin1@gmail.com 3.5  
5489 Gravois,Barbara Slidell,LA Cross Gates Family Fitness 60  4.0S bgravois@charter.net 4.0  
18205 Griffin,Judith (Judy) Anna,TX Angel Fire Pickleball 77  3.5C jgriff1940@aol.com 3.5  
16947 Guarnera,Joe Grand Prairie,TX The Summit Grand Prairie, TX 70  3.5/3.5S drgetfit@sbcglobal.net 4.0  
26662 Head,Braxton (Brax) shreveport,LA   24  4.5S bhead@magnoliacharter.org 4.5  
22640 Heinbaugh,John Long Beach,MS MS Gulf Coast 58  3.5/3.5O barboyr@gmail.com 4.0  
19370 Henson,David Plano,TX North Texas club with Charlotte Rivera 57  4.5S david.henson1@gmail.com 4.5  
7221 Higdon,Gigi Hot Springs,AR Hot Springs Pickleball 58  4.0O Gigihigdon@gmail.com 4.5  
50472 Higdon,Phil Hot Springs,AR Hot Springs Pickle 60  4.0S caphigs80@aol.com 4.0  
9687 Honeycutt,Karen (Jo) Blanco,TX Canyon Lake 60  4.0/4.5U kjg102657@yahoo.com 4.5  
5313 Hudson,Larry Georgetown,TX Sun City 74  4.0S hudsonsabq@yahoo.com 4.0  
10567 Janson,Bethany Santa Fe,TX Trinity Episcopal School 13  3.5S deborah.janson@americannational.com 4.0  
10568 Janson,Briana Santa Fe,TX Trinity Episcopal School 15  3.5S deborah.janson@americannational.com 3.5  
51953 Janson,Deborah     51    d.janson66@gmail.com 3.0  
26958 Janson,Mark Santa Fe,TX Trinity Episcopal School 49  4.5S deborah.janson@americannational.com 4.0  
38390 Kellam,Mark Denton,TX Robson Ranch Denton TX 60  3.5/3.0C mkellamtx@outlook.com 3.5  
51113 Kelly,Kory Lavon,TX   50  3.5/3.5S kkelly@aint.com 4.0  
3862 Kelly,Robert Baton Rouge,LA   62  4.5S rkellyfaith@yahoo.com 4.5  
12461 Lamperez,Terri Slidell,LA Cross Gates, LA 57  3.5/3.5S t_ter_t@yahoo.com 4.0  
31416 Love,Ray addison,TX   66  4.0S nyrace51@netscape.net 4.0  
51096 Marionneaux,Donald Plaquemine,LA   68  4.0/4.0S Marionna@cox.net 4.0  
27646 Marks,Peter Jackson,MS Country Club of Jackson 63  4.0/4.0S peter.marks@mwb.com 4.0  
25204 Meadows,David Tallahassee,FL Emerald Coast Pickleball Club 33  4.0/3.5S davidmeadowslmt@gmail.com 4.0  
24701 Morris,Cindy Baton Rouge,LA Baton Rouge, LA 54  4.0S cindysmor@att.net 4.0  
39310 Morris,Tex Baton Rouge,LA   57  3.5/3.5S autigertex@att.net 3.5  
20943 Pahde,Janet Grand Prairie,TX Summit Senior Center, Grand Prairie, TX 75  3.5/3.5S janpahde@gmail.com 3.5  
8887 Parrish,Karen Destin,FL Emerald Coast Pickleball Club 54  4.0/4.0S karenparrish@usapa.org 4.5 4.0/4.5
3629 Pasternak,Jan Houston,TX Houston Badminton Center 64  4.5/5.0U jan@pack-n-send.com 4.5 4.5/4.5
50440 Pederson,Bethany New London,MN   32  4.5/4.0S bethhelgeson@hotmail.com 4.0  
50441 Pederson,Nathan New London,MN   36  4.5/4.0S pedersonnathan74@hotmail.com 4.0  
10565 Perkins,Christopher Galveston,TX Trinity Episcopal School 15  4.0S kperkins11@comcast.net 4.0  
3691 Schexnaildre,John Lafayette,LA ACLA 74  4.0C johnschex@gmail.com 4.0  
19749 Senerote,Christine (Chris) grand prairie,TX Summitt 67  3.5S lcsenerote@tx.rr.com 3.5  
22480 Smith,Gary Richmond,TX   65  3.5S glh.smith@gmail.com 4.0  
12438 Strickland,MaryAnn Kiln,MS Cross Gates, LA 56  3.5/3.5S maryann.coastalhardware@gmail.com 3.5  
4823 Watley,Dennis Grand Prairie,TX   69  4.0/3.5 dwatley@csaprepstar.com 4.0  
16602 Whillock,Joe Clinton,AR   74  3.5S jtdlwhillock@gmail.com 3.5  
30577 Wilder,Jerry Fort Worth,TX NRH Pickleball Club 67  4.0/4.0O wilderjerry@yahoo.com 4.0  

Event Results

Mens Doubles - Age/Skill Groups (Male / by Age Group)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Mens Doubles - 19+/All Pool 1 (3 teams)
Mens Doubles - 19+/All Pool 2 (3 teams)
Mens Doubles - 19+/All - Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Mitch Pool jr./Brax Head
Pool jr.,Larry 01/17/1967  50  4.5   walker  LA  225-806-3687  9062 
Head,Braxton 04/19/1993  24  4.5   shreveport  LA  985-518-0501  26662 
Silver John Heinbaugh/David Meadows
Heinbaugh,John 02/25/1959  58  3.5/3.5 MS Gulf Coast  Long Beach  MS  216-570-9322  22640 
Meadows,David 02/10/1984  33  4.0/3.5 Emerald Coast Pickleball Club  Tallahassee  FL  850-460-5310  25204 
Bronze Brent Roy/Michael Porter
Roy,Brent 10/24/1974  43  4.0 Baton Rouge, La  Baton Rouge  LA  225-955-3951  23258 
Porter,Michael 10/22/1973  44  4.5 Redneck Picklers Anonymous Club  Fordland  MO  417-818-3222  12650 
Mens Doubles - Age/Skill Groups 50+ (4 teams)
Gold Kory Kelly/Mark Moore
Kelly,Kory 09/01/1967  50  3.5/3.5   Lavon  TX  469-520-0747  51113 
Moore,Mark 05/29/1960  57  3.5         51936 
Silver Steve Beggs/Mark Kellam
Beggs,Steve 02/23/1958  59  3.5 Robson Ranch Denton TX  Denton  TX  469-767-5394  29083 
Kellam,Mark 10/14/1957  60  3.5/3.0 Robson Ranch Denton TX  Denton  TX  818-645-5752  38390 
Bronze George Boutwell/Wes Lowe
Boutwell,George 07/03/1958  59  3.5   Winnsboro  LA  318-237-7987  28422 
Lowe,Wes 11/18/1958  59  3.0/3.0   Winnsboro  LA  318-729-2258  51078 
Mens Doubles - 50+/5.0-4.5 Pool (3 teams)
Mens Doubles - 50+/5.0-4.5 - Gold Medal Match (2 teams)
Gold David Redding/Randy Duplechien
Redding,David 05/18/1961  56  5.0/5.0   Searcy  AR  214-334-8436  9417 
Duplechien,Randy 12/18/1958  59  4.5/4.0 Lafayette  lafayette  LA  337-517-9630  12251 
Silver Rob Mccarthy/Greg Eisman
Mccarthy,Robert 03/22/1965  52  4.5/4.0 Crossgates athletic club  Pearl River  LA  985-285-7903  8704 
Eisman,Greg 08/17/1960  57  4.5/4.5 Cross Gates Athletic Club  Slidell  LA  985-285-6267  5427 
Bronze Ford Roberson/David Henson
Roberson,Refford 08/21/1951  66  5.0/5.0 Robson Ranch Denton TX  Denton  TX  325-280-0044  10113 
Henson,David 02/16/1960  57  4.5 North Texas club with Charlotte Rivera  Plano  TX  214-762-0630  19370 
Mens Doubles - 50+4.0-3.5 Pool (4 teams)
Mens Doubles - 60+/4.5 - Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Dan Ellsworth/Brad Tew
Ellsworth,Dan 12/15/1956  61  4.5/4.5 Arkansas River Valley Pickleball Association  RUSSELLVILLE  AR  479-970-0378  3883 
Tew,Brad 09/06/1957  60  4.5/4.5 Rogers, AR  Rogers  AR  515-988-4710  18644 
Silver Bobby Roling/Randy Stafford
Roling,Robert 08/01/1949  68  4.5/4.5 Hot Springs Village  Hot Springs  AR  501-545--5818  6773 
Stafford,Randy 08/24/1954  63  4.5/4.5   Germantown  TN  901- 753-5199  8428 
Bronze Donnie Gibson/Robert Kelly
Gibson,Donald 06/21/1954  63  4.0 Summit  Arlington  TX  817-994-9045  13797 
Kelly,Robert 09/19/1955  62  4.5   Baton Rouge  LA  (225) 209-8310  3862 
Mens Doubles - 60+/4.0-3.5 - Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold J Garcia/Andy Flores
Garcia,J 06/05/1955  62  4.0   Shreveport  LA  318-470-4327  6607 
Flores,Andrew 03/28/1955  62  4.0 Lafayette Aging Cajuns  Lafayette  LA  337-981-6795  5335 
Silver Peter Marks/Ken hall Barnett
Marks,Peter 03/23/1954  63  4.0/4.0 Country Club of Jackson  Jackson  MS  601-214-2017  27646 
Barnett,Ken hall 07/20/1954  63  4.0/4.0 country club of jackson  Jackson  MS  601-750-1971  50134 
Bronze Donald Marionneaux/Mike Glisson
Marionneaux,Donald 07/24/1949  68  4.0/4.0   Plaquemine  LA  225-337-9525  51096 
Glisson,Michael 12/20/1945  72  3.5 Other  Baton Rouge  LA  225-936-8994  8795 
Mens Doubles - 60+/4.5 Pool 2 (3 teams)
Mens Doubles - 60+/4.0-3.5 Pool 2 (3 teams)
Mens Doubles - 60+/4.5 Pool 1 (3 teams)
Mens Doubles - 60+/4.0-3.5 Pool 1 (3 teams)
Mens Doubles - 70+/4.5 Pool (3 teams)
Mens Doubles - 70+/4.5 - Gold Medal Match (2 teams)
Gold Bart Brannon/John Schexnaildre
Brannon,James 01/16/1945  72  4.5 Chattanooga Pickleball Club  Wildwood  GA  706-657-6173  11041 
Schexnaildre,John 01/10/1943  74  4.0 ACLA  Lafayette  LA  337-654-9671  3691 
Silver Chuck Flanagan/Larry Hudson
Flanagan,Charles 03/12/1947  70  4.5/4.0 Sun City, Georgetown, TX  georgetown  TX  210-845-3919  4923 
Hudson,Larry 08/03/1943  74  4.0 Sun City  Georgetown  TX  512-819-9293  5313 
Bronze Chris Thomas/Joe Whillock
Thomas,Christopher 02/14/1946  71  4.5   The Villages  FL  760-835-0248  2009 
Whillock,Joe 08/29/1943  74  3.5   Clinton  AR  501-733-4618  16602 
Mens Doubles - 70+/4.0-3.5 Pool 1 (3 teams)
Mens Doubles - 70+/4.0-3.5 Pool 2 (3 teams)
Mens Doubles - 70+/4.0-3.5 - Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Larry Honeycutt/Raymond Bennett
Honeycutt,Larry 01/12/1943  74  4.0 Canyon Lake  Blanco  TX  512-294-8463  1473 
Bennett,Raymond 08/12/1946  71  4.0/4.5 CYPRESS CREEK YMCA  Spring  TX  713-851-8751  11479 
Silver Tom Burkhart/Gene Dykes
Burkhart,Tom 07/04/1945  72  4.0 Other  Baton Rouge  LA  225-752-5905  1358 
Dykes,Sidney 06/10/1946  71  4.0/3.5 NONE  Baton Rouge  LA  225-291-5042  3044 
Bronze Tony Linn/Ronnie Gonsoulin
Linn,Tony 04/04/1947  70  3.5 Canadian Lakes Pickleball Club  Sioux Falls  SD  231-250-1725  3461 
Gonsoulin,Ronald 12/16/1947  70  3.5 NIRD  New Iberia  LA  337-658-5574  3019 

Mens Singles - Age/Skill Groups (Male / by Age Group)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Mens Singles - 19+/All - Pool (5 teams)
Mens Singles - 19+/All - Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Choudhary,Sushil 09/10/1984  33  3.5/3.5   Ridgeland  MS  601-212-1868  31216 
Silver Meadows,David 02/10/1984  33  4.0/3.5 Emerald Coast Pickleball Club  Tallahassee  FL  850-460-5310  25204 
Bronze Perkins,Christopher 01/22/2002  15  4.0 Trinity Episcopal School  Galveston  TX  409-765-9391  10565 
Mens Singles - 35+/ All - Pool (3 teams)
Mens Singles - 35+/All - Gold Medal (2 teams)
Gold Beggs,Steve 02/23/1958  59  3.5 Robson Ranch Denton TX  Denton  TX  469-767-5394  29083 
Silver Kelly,Kory 09/01/1967  50  3.5/3.5   Lavon  TX  469-520-0747  51113 
Bronze Janson,Mark 12/09/1968  49  4.5 Trinity Episcopal School  Santa Fe  TX  409-765-9391  26958 
Mens Singles - 60+/All Pool (3 teams)
Mens Singles - 60+/All - Gold Medal (2 teams)
Gold Roberson,Refford 08/21/1951  66  5.0/5.0 Robson Ranch Denton TX  Denton  TX  325-280-0044  10113 
Silver Thompson,Fred 01/22/1949  68  4.0/4.0 Robson Ranch Denton TX  Denton  TX  817-522-6301  15089 
Bronze Smith,Dale 08/25/1957  60  4.0   denham springs  LA  225-572-9769  14638 
Mens Singles - 70+/All Pool (4 teams)
Mens Singles - 70+/All Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Ruland,Tom 11/13/1945  72  4.5/4.5 Collierville, TN  Collierville  TN  901-834-2095  5253 
Silver Guarnera,Joe 03/20/1947  70  3.5/3.5 The Summit Grand Prairie, TX  Grand Prairie  TX  214-498-3054  16947 
Bronze Thomas,Christopher 02/14/1946  71  4.5   The Villages  FL  760-835-0248  2009 

Mixed Doubles - Age/Skill Groups (Mixed / by Age Group)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Mixed Doubles - 19+/All - Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Karen Parrish/David Meadows
Parrish,Karen 12/15/1963  54  4.0/4.0 Emerald Coast Pickleball Club  Destin  FL  850-699-1692  8887 
Meadows,David 02/10/1984  33  4.0/3.5 Emerald Coast Pickleball Club  Tallahassee  FL  850-460-5310  25204 
Silver Bethany Pederson/Nathan Pederson
Pederson,Bethany 03/02/1985  32  4.5/4.0   New London  MN  320-220-2445  50440 
Pederson,Nathan 09/21/1981  36  4.5/4.0   New London  MN  320-220-0360  50441 
Bronze Bethany Janson/Christopher Perkins
Janson,Bethany 04/20/2004  13  3.5 Trinity Episcopal School  Santa Fe  TX  409-765-9391  10567 
Perkins,Christopher 01/22/2002  15  4.0 Trinity Episcopal School  Galveston  TX  409-765-9391  10565 
Mixed Doubles - 19+/All Pool 2 (3 teams)
Mixed Doubles - 19+/All - Pool 1 (3 teams)
Mixed Doubles - 35+/4.5-4.0 Pool (3 teams)
Mixed Doubles - 35+/4.5-4.0 - Gold Medal Match (2 teams)
Gold Patty Day/Michael Porter
Day,Patricia 05/27/1964  53  3.5   Springfield  MO  417-733-3060  30788 
Porter,Michael 10/22/1973  44  4.5 Redneck Picklers Anonymous Club  Fordland  MO  417-818-3222  12650 
Silver Kristi Sitton/Brent Roy
Sitton,Kristi 07/24/1964  53  4.0/4.0 Broken Arrow Community Center  Broken Arrow  OK  918-630-0470  11810 
Roy,Brent 10/24/1974  43  4.0 Baton Rouge, La  Baton Rouge  LA  225-955-3951  23258 
Bronze Leigh Ann Ross/Peter Marks
Ross,Leigh Ann 10/24/1971  46  3.0 Country Club of Jackson  Jackson  MS  601-613-8625  50001 
Marks,Peter 03/23/1954  63  4.0/4.0 Country Club of Jackson  Jackson  MS  601-214-2017  27646 
Mixed Doubles - 35+/3.5 Pool (4 teams)
Mixed Doubles - 35+/3.5- Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Jodi Austin/John Heinbaugh
Austin,Jodi 04/13/1978  39  3.5 Baton Rouge  baton rouge  LA  225-235-4893  50544 
Heinbaugh,John 02/25/1959  58  3.5/3.5 MS Gulf Coast  Long Beach  MS  216-570-9322  22640 
Silver Jenn Pugh/Roger Pugh
Pugh,Jennifer 08/01/1975  42  3.5/3.0 Olive Branch Pickleball  Olive Branch  MS  662-874-5353  12084 
Pugh,Roger 10/29/1976  41  3.5 Olive Branch Pickleball  Olive Branch  MS  662-874-5353  12085 
Bronze Dru Cosby/Brandon Nugent
Cosby,Dru 08/13/1961  56  3.5 Hot Springs Pickleball  Hot Springs  AR  630-215-5475  51267 
Nugent,Brandon 03/16/1978  39  3.5 Hot Springs Pickleballers  Hot Springs  AR  770-335-1501  40022 
Mixed Doubles - 50+/All Pool 1 (5 teams)
Mixed Doubles - 50+/All Pool 2 (5 teams)
Mixed Doubles - 50+/All - Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Gigi Higdon/Randy Duplechien
Higdon,Gigi 02/07/1959  58  4.0 Hot Springs Pickleball  Hot Springs  AR  501-276-6161  7221 
Duplechien,Randy 12/18/1958  59  4.5/4.0 Lafayette  lafayette  LA  337-517-9630  12251 
Silver Kay Redding/David Redding
Redding,Kay 11/12/1959  58  4.0   Searcy  AR  214-914-9269  13185 
Redding,David 05/18/1961  56  5.0/5.0   Searcy  AR  214-334-8436  9417 
Bronze Jan Pasternak/Greg Eisman
Pasternak,Jan 04/27/1953  64  4.5/5.0 Houston Badminton Center  Houston  TX  832-646-6136  3629 
Eisman,Greg 08/17/1960  57  4.5/4.5 Cross Gates Athletic Club  Slidell  LA  985-285-6267  5427 
Mixed Doubles - 60+/4.5 - Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold JoAnn Koch/Robert Kelly
Koch,JoAnn 09/06/1951  66  4.5 Lafayette  Broussard  LA  337-519-4036  3156 
Kelly,Robert 09/19/1955  62  4.5   Baton Rouge  LA  (225) 209-8310  3862 
Silver Christie Borne/Roger Workman
Borne,Christie 04/05/1951  66  4.5/4.5 Hot Springs Village Pickleball Club  Hot Springs Village, AR  AR  713-775-5273  3628 
Workman,Roger 01/15/1949  68  4.5/4.0 Houston Pickleball Center  Houston  TX  512-585-0663  3703 
Bronze Jane Riffel/Johnny Venezia
Riffel,Jane 12/18/1950  67  4.0 Hot Springs Village  Hot Springs Village  AR  501-915-0689  6734 
Venezia,Johnny 06/05/1952  65  4.5/4.5 Crossgates Family Fitness  Slidell  LA  985-707-4656  7260 
Mixed Doubles - 60+/4.0-3.5 Pool 1 (3 teams)
Mixed Doubles - 60+/4.0-3.5 Pool 2 (3 teams)
Mixed Doubles - 60+/4.0-3.5 Pool 3 (3 teams)
Mixed Doubles - 60+/4.0-3.5 Pool 4 (3 teams)
Mixed Doubles - 60+/4.0-3.5 - Medal Matches (8 teams)
Gold Jo Honeycutt/Fred Thompson
Honeycutt,Karen 10/26/1957  60  4.0/4.5 Canyon Lake  Blanco  TX  830-832-2070  9687 
Thompson,Fred 01/22/1949  68  4.0/4.0 Robson Ranch Denton TX  Denton  TX  817-522-6301  15089 
Silver Jeanne Brewton/Andy Flores
Brewton,Jeanne 09/21/1953  64  4.0   Natchitoches  LA  318-471-5807  8955 
Flores,Andrew 03/28/1955  62  4.0 Lafayette Aging Cajuns  Lafayette  LA  337-981-6795  5335 
Bronze Cynthia Boudreaux/Donald Marionneaux
Boudreaux,Rita 12/16/1947  70  4.0 ACLA  Lafayette  LA  337-298-0877  2897 
Marionneaux,Donald 07/24/1949  68  4.0/4.0   Plaquemine  LA  225-337-9525  51096 
Mixed Doubles - 60+/4.5 Pool (4 teams)
Mixed Doubles - 70+/4.5 Pool (4 teams)
Mixed Doubles - 70+/4.5 - Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Alice Tym/Bart Brannon
Tym,Alice 11/22/1942  75  4.5 Collegedale, TN Pickleball Club  Mc Donald  TN  773-318-1410  4482 
Brannon,James 01/16/1945  72  4.5 Chattanooga Pickleball Club  Wildwood  GA  706-657-6173  11041 
Silver Joy Cook/Tom Ruland
Cook,Joy 04/24/1945  72  4.0 Collierville, TN  Collierville  TN  901-338-3397  5661 
Ruland,Tom 11/13/1945  72  4.5/4.5 Collierville, TN  Collierville  TN  901-834-2095  5253 
Bronze Winnie L Montgomery/Larry Honeycutt
Montgomery,Winnie L 06/04/1944  73  4.5/4.0 Hot Springs Village  Hot Springs Village  AR  713-253-3608  5544 
Honeycutt,Larry 01/12/1943  74  4.0 Canyon Lake  Blanco  TX  512-294-8463  1473 
Mixed Doubles - 70+/4.0-3.5 - Pool (5 teams)
Mixed Doubles - 70+/4.0-3.5 - Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Betty Marino/David Johnson
Marino,Betty 11/29/1940  77  4.0/2.5 Baton Rouge  Baton Rouge  LA  225-270-3439  3205 
Johnson,David 08/16/1942  75  3.5/3.5   Natchitoches  LA  318-352-1020  3038 
Silver Joyce Pyatt/Mike Darby
Pyatt,Joyce 08/03/1945  72  4.0/2.0 St. Tammany Pickelball  Slidell  LA  985-643-5003  2783 
Darby,Mike 10/29/1947  70  3.5   slidell  LA  504-669-6499+  23835 
Bronze Judy Griffin/Jim McPherson
Griffin,Judith 09/04/1940  77  3.5 Angel Fire Pickleball  Anna  TX  972-989-6909  18205 
McPherson,Jim 04/10/1940  77  4.0 Hot Springs Village  Hot Springs Village  AR  501-915-3512  2409 

Womens Doubles - Age/Skill Groups (Female / by Age Group)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Womens Doubles - 35+/4.5-4.0 Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Christie Borne/Gigi Higdon
Borne,Christie 04/05/1951  66  4.5/4.5 Hot Springs Village Pickleball Club  Hot Springs Village, AR  AR  713-775-5273  3628 
Higdon,Gigi 02/07/1959  58  4.0 Hot Springs Pickleball  Hot Springs  AR  501-276-6161  7221 
Silver Kristi Sitton/Karen Parrish
Sitton,Kristi 07/24/1964  53  4.0/4.0 Broken Arrow Community Center  Broken Arrow  OK  918-630-0470  11810 
Parrish,Karen 12/15/1963  54  4.0/4.0 Emerald Coast Pickleball Club  Destin  FL  850-699-1692  8887 
Bronze Cindy Morris/Angela Luhman
Morris,Cindy 01/31/1963  54  4.0 Baton Rouge, LA  Baton Rouge  LA  225-751-0268  24701 
Luhman,Angela 09/07/1962  55  4.5/3.5 Lewisville, TX  Flower Mound  TX  972-874-9353  5051 
Womens Doubles - 35+/3.5-3.0 Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Terri Lamperez/MaryAnn Strickland
Lamperez,Terri 11/24/1960  57  3.5/3.5 Cross Gates, LA  Slidell  LA  985-774-3667  12461 
Strickland,MaryAnn 02/02/1961  56  3.5/3.5 Cross Gates, LA  Kiln  MS  228-493-9506  12438 
Silver Patty Day/Jenn Pugh
Day,Patricia 05/27/1964  53  3.5   Springfield  MO  417-733-3060  30788 
Pugh,Jennifer 08/01/1975  42  3.5/3.0 Olive Branch Pickleball  Olive Branch  MS  662-874-5353  12084 
Bronze Susan Beggs/Jodi Austin
Beggs,Susan 06/20/1959  58  3.5 Robson Ranch Denton TX  Denton  TX  469-767-5383  29084 
Austin,Jodi 04/13/1978  39  3.5 Baton Rouge  baton rouge  LA  225-235-4893  50544 
Womens Doubles - 35+/4.5-4.0 Pool 2 (3 teams)
Womens Doubles - 35+/4.5-4.0 Pool 1 (3 teams)
Womens Doubles - 35+/3.5-3.0 Pool (4 teams)
Womens Doubles - 60+/All - Pool 1 (4 teams)
Womens Doubles - 60+/All Pool 2 (3 teams)
Womens Doubles - 60+/All - Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Jan Pasternak/Shirley Woo
Pasternak,Jan 04/27/1953  64  4.5/5.0 Houston Badminton Center  Houston  TX  832-646-6136  3629 
Woo,Shirley 04/07/1951  66  4.0 Trotter YMCA  Houston  TX  281-703-8788  3833 
Silver Jo Ellen Johnson/Jeanne Brewton
Johnson,Jo Ellen 10/20/1948  69  4.0   Natchitoches  LA  318-352-1020  3039 
Brewton,Jeanne 09/21/1953  64  4.0   Natchitoches  LA  318-471-5807  8955 
Bronze Chris Senerote/Jerry Wilder
Senerote,Christine 05/31/1950  67  3.5 Summitt  grand prairie  TX  972-641-3861  19749 
Wilder,Jerry 01/29/1950  67  4.0/4.0 NRH Pickleball Club  Fort Worth  TX  817-371-7418  30577 
Womens Doubles - 70+/All Pool (4 teams)
Womens Doubles - 70+/All Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Alice Tym/Winnie L Montgomery
Tym,Alice 11/22/1942  75  4.5 Collegedale, TN Pickleball Club  Mc Donald  TN  773-318-1410  4482 
Montgomery,Winnie L 06/04/1944  73  4.5/4.0 Hot Springs Village  Hot Springs Village  AR  713-253-3608  5544 
Silver Cynthia Boudreaux/Joy Cook
Boudreaux,Rita 12/16/1947  70  4.0 ACLA  Lafayette  LA  337-298-0877  2897 
Cook,Joy 04/24/1945  72  4.0 Collierville, TN  Collierville  TN  901-338-3397  5661 
Bronze Linda Neill/Joyce Pyatt
Neill,Linda 10/25/1947  70  4.0/1.0 Other  Lacombe  LA  504-616-6771  2311 
Pyatt,Joyce 08/03/1945  72  4.0/2.0 St. Tammany Pickelball  Slidell  LA  985-643-5003  2783 

Womens Singles - Age/Skill Groups (Female / by Age Group)
Medal Winner(s)
Player Name Birth Age Skill Club City State Phone Member#
Womens Singles - 19+/All - Pool (3 teams)
Womens Singles - 19+/All - Gold Medal Match (2 teams)
Gold Janson,Bethany 04/20/2004  13  3.5 Trinity Episcopal School  Santa Fe  TX  409-765-9391  10567 
Silver Hyatt,Anna 11/16/1988  29  4.0 Trinity Episcopal School  Galveston  TX  409-789-1145  10569 
Bronze Janson,Briana 10/16/2002  15  3.5 Trinity Episcopal School  Santa Fe  TX  409-765-9391  10568 
Womens Singles - 50+/All - Pool 1 (4 teams)
Womens Singles - 50+/All - Pool 2 (3 teams)
Womens Singles - 50+/All Medal Matches (4 teams)
Gold Parrish,Karen 12/15/1963  54  4.0/4.0 Emerald Coast Pickleball Club  Destin  FL  850-699-1692  8887 
Silver Pasternak,Jan 04/27/1953  64  4.5/5.0 Houston Badminton Center  Houston  TX  832-646-6136  3629 
Bronze Honeycutt,Karen 10/26/1957  60  4.0/4.5 Canyon Lake  Blanco  TX  830-832-2070  9687 
Womens Singles - 70+/All Pool (3 teams)
Womens Singles - 70+/Gold Medal (2 teams)
Gold Pahde,Janet 01/27/1942  75  3.5/3.5 Summit Senior Center, Grand Prairie, TX  Grand Prairie  TX  972.522.0270  20943 
Silver Griffin,Judith 09/04/1940  77  3.5 Angel Fire Pickleball  Anna  TX  972-989-6909  18205 
Bronze Montgomery,Winnie L 06/04/1944  73  4.5/4.0 Hot Springs Village  Hot Springs Village  AR  713-253-3608  5544